7,049

Homes in ZIP Code 17070

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $363,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Jennifer Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      410 Jennifer Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,730
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bedorf Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /48

    $557,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    531 Windy Way, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,368

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    531 Windy Way, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /33

      Est $317,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Longview Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      403 Longview Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID MOYER Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /49

    $378,400

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    457 Chestnut Way, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,583

    Last Listing Agent Walter Wensel Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    457 Chestnut Way, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /52

      Est $290,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Greenwood Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      204 Greenwood Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollister Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /38

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    323 Bailey St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,372

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Collins Real Estate Excel

    323 Bailey St, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /30

      Est $337,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Centerview Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      406 Centerview Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Little Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /32

    $234,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    69 Drexel Place, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,415

    Last Listing Agent REUEL MAY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    69 Drexel Place, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /28

      Est $338,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Hillside Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      402 Hillside Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Satish Brahmbhatt Prime Realty Services

  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    289 Fieldstone Ct Unit 94, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,634

    Last Listing Agent Mona Ketner Keller Williams of Central PA

    289 Fieldstone Ct Unit 94, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /62

      Est $303,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Hillside Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      410 Hillside Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Wilson Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /53

    $265,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1340 Sugar Maple Ct, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,922

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rabon For Sale By Owner Plus, REALTORS - Hershey

    1340 Sugar Maple Ct, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /36

      Est $325,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Greenwood Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      105 Greenwood Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Deardorff Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /24

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    414 3rd St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • Studio
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,320

    Last Listing Agent RALPH MILLER Coldwell Banker Realty

    414 3rd St, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /31

      Est $303,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Greenwood Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      111 Greenwood Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JILL MUNRO RE/MAX

  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    916 Market St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,046

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tomko Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    916 Market St, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /24

      Est $324,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Greenwood Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      201 Greenwood Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave White RE/MAX

  • /29

    $294,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    280 Fieldstone Ct Unit 99, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Waters Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    280 Fieldstone Ct Unit 99, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /38

      Est $325,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Hillcrest Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      201 Hillcrest Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Chelednik RE/MAX

  • /27

    $160,260

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    326 4th St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,570

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Calhoun Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    326 4th St, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /20

      Est $281,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Hillcrest Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      211 Hillcrest Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

• /2

    $31,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1555B Locust St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $182,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hayes EXP Realty, LLC

    1555B Locust St, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /30

      Est $246,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      114 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHELE BITTING Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1704 Sherwood Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,124

    Last Listing Agent LISA MYERS Coldwell Banker Realty

    1704 Sherwood Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /31

      Est $284,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      204 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Nornhold Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /50

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    420 Market St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,685

    Last Listing Agent David Hooke Keller Williams of Central PA

    420 Market St, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /40

      Est $316,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      208 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hammer EXP Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    207 Red Haven Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,909

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pirritano RE/MAX Realty Associates

    207 Red Haven Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /28

      Est $317,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      212 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Blessing Howard Hanna

  • /34

    $361,100

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    462 Marsh Run Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,557

    Last Listing Agent Adam Clouser RE/MAX Realty Select

    462 Marsh Run Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /28

      Est $246,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      98 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mackensie Greene RSR, REALTORS, LLC

  • /4

    $156,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    400 Woodland Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,848

    Last Listing Agent John Esser RE/MAX Realty Associates

    400 Woodland Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /35

      Est $335,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      103 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Wierman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $316,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    706 Haldeman Blvd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,644

    Last Listing Agent The Hamilton Team RE/MAX Delta Group, Inc.

    706 Haldeman Blvd, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /29

      Est $257,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      111 Sunset Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Neidlinger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /35

    $164,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    321 Eutaw Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,085

    Last Listing Agent Maria D'Agostino RE/MAX Realty Associates

    321 Eutaw Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /30

      Est $255,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Lewisberry Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      410 Lewisberry Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Gwinn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /52

    $298,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    716 Elkwood Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,854

    Last Listing Agent PHILLIP LEHMAN Hometown Property Management

    716 Elkwood Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /32

      Est $262,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Vista Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3 Vista Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pion NextHome Capital Realty

  • /48

    $519,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    406 Hidden Valley Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,762

    Last Listing Agent Paul Moats RE/MAX Realty Associates

    406 Hidden Valley Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home