300

Recently Sold Homes in 06511

Section Image
  • 17 Shelton Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $234,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    17 Shelton Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,433

    Last Listing Agent Sean Doran Social & Co Realty

    17 Shelton Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 29 Stanley St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 21, 2025

    29 Stanley St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,394

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    29 Stanley St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 81 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,635,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    81 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    81 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 6 Gilbert Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6 Gilbert Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,056

    Last Listing Agent George Zichil Zichil Elite Real Estate, LLC

    6 Gilbert Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 53 Read St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    53 Read St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 9 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $3,900/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,441

    Last Listing Agent Jim Nispel Coldwell Banker Realty

    53 Read St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 451, 455, 459 Orange St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    451, 455, 459 Orange St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 22 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 10,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Press, SIOR Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    451, 455, 459 Orange St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 492 Whitney Ave Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06511

    $421,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    492 Whitney Ave Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,914

    Last Listing Agent Ross Cotjanle Houlihan Lawrence WD

    492 Whitney Ave Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 251 Lawrence St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    251 Lawrence St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    251 Lawrence St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 8 Academy St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $949,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8 Academy St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1817

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,820

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Szczarba Seabury Hill REALTORS

    8 Academy St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 1599 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1599 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,280

    Last Listing Agent Akiba Watts Call It Closed Realty

    1599 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 188 Hazel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    188 Hazel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,209

    Last Listing Agent Edward Sass Margaret Bennett Realty

    188 Hazel St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 22 Cherry Ann St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    22 Cherry Ann St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,538

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeLuca eXp Realty

    22 Cherry Ann St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 10 Glen Rd, New Haven, CT 06511

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10 Glen Rd, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,554

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marseille Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    10 Glen Rd, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 2 Derby Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 Derby Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,178

    Last Listing Agent Naftali Caplan Caplan Realty Corp.

    2 Derby Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 56 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $500,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    56 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hamilton Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    56 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 81 Butler St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    81 Butler St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,838

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cassidy Coldwell Banker Realty

    81 Butler St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 67 Read St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    67 Read St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,829

    Last Listing Agent Dajsha Perrin Epique Realty LLC

    67 Read St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 245 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    245 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dayle Coldwell Banker Realty

    245 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 229 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    229 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Treviso Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    229 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • Unlisted Address

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 540 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,053

    Last Listing Agent Oswaldo Torres Las Americas Real Estate

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 281 - 300, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home