300

Recently Sold Homes in 06511

Section Image
  • 85 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $960,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    85 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    85 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 39 Lander St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    39 Lander St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,680

    Last Listing Agent Tony Salerno RE/MAX Heritage

    39 Lander St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 14 Roger White Dr, New Haven, CT 06511

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14 Roger White Dr, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,182

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Roger White Dr, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 68 Henry St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    68 Henry St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,299

    Last Listing Agent Rahhim Shillingford Houlihan Lawrence

    68 Henry St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 190 Wooster St Unit 27, New Haven, CT 06511

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    190 Wooster St Unit 27, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Maisano Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    190 Wooster St Unit 27, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 72 Mansfield St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    72 Mansfield St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,632

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Weiner Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    72 Mansfield St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 125 Olive St Unit G4, New Haven, CT 06511

    $253,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    125 Olive St Unit G4, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,558

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sacco Coldwell Banker Realty

    125 Olive St Unit G4, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 43 Chestnut St Unit 106, New Haven, CT 06511

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    43 Chestnut St Unit 106, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,932

    Last Listing Agent Dawn D'Auria Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Chestnut St Unit 106, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 560 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    560 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,248

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    560 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 135 County St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    135 County St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,671

    Last Listing Agent Jason Diaz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    135 County St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 190 Wooster St Unit 51, New Haven, CT 06511

    $222,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    190 Wooster St Unit 51, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Iuvone Coldwell Banker Realty

    190 Wooster St Unit 51, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 196 Crown St Unit 409, New Haven, CT 06510

    $400,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    196 Crown St Unit 409, New Haven, CT 06510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer D'Amato Real Broker CT, LLC

    196 Crown St Unit 409, New Haven, CT 06510
  • 100 York St Unit 4-O, New Haven, CT 06511

    $220,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    100 York St Unit 4-O, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Burt Citi Atlas Real Estate Co LLC

    100 York St Unit 4-O, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 119 Foster St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $808,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    119 Foster St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,368

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Vanacore Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    119 Foster St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 673 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    673 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,925

    Last Listing Agent Randy Clarke Coldwell Banker Realty

    673 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 212 Sheffield Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    212 Sheffield Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 16 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    212 Sheffield Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 323 Greene St Unit 2, New Haven, CT 06511

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    323 Greene St Unit 2, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,220

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    323 Greene St Unit 2, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 238 Newhall St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    238 Newhall St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,798

    Last Listing Agent Philip Zimbardi TOP END Properties

    238 Newhall St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 614 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,384,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    614 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,551

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Mastriano GRL & Realtors, LLC

    614 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 148 Everit St Unit F, New Haven, CT 06511

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    148 Everit St Unit F, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,389

    Last Listing Agent Joe Scarpellino Coldwell Banker Realty

    148 Everit St Unit F, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 780 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    780 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,621

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Easton Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    780 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 77 Hazel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $990,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    77 Hazel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 18 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Payne Century 21 Scala Group

    77 Hazel St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 212 Newhall St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    212 Newhall St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,701

    Last Listing Agent Audra Digello Coldwell Banker Realty

    212 Newhall St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 124 Court St Unit 805, New Haven, CT 06511

    $148,000

    Sold Aug 24, 2025

    124 Court St Unit 805, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bath
    • 346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    124 Court St Unit 805, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 92 Carmel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    92 Carmel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,786

    Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Amore eXp Realty

    92 Carmel St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 438 Whitney Ave Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06511

    $499,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    438 Whitney Ave Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,705

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    438 Whitney Ave Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 39 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    39 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,753

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nishball Ivy Realty LLC

    39 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 84 Willis St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    84 Willis St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,297

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    84 Willis St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 73 Hubinger St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $517,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    73 Hubinger St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,416

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    73 Hubinger St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 279 Willow St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $849,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    279 Willow St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,368

    Last Listing Agent Wojtek Borowski Pearce Real Estate

    279 Willow St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 125 Livingston St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    125 Livingston St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,305

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    125 Livingston St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 540 Whitney Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,115,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    540 Whitney Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Serpe Citi Atlas Real Estate Co LLC

    540 Whitney Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 52 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    52 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,141

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    52 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 335 Norton St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    335 Norton St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,536

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Jr KW Legacy Partners

    335 Norton St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 151 Read St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    151 Read St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,050

    Last Listing Agent Samary Agosto-Polnett Lamacchia Realty

    151 Read St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 42 Academy St Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06511

    $645,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    42 Academy St Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,661

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gunn Coldwell Banker Realty

    42 Academy St Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 100 York St Unit 7-A, New Haven, CT 06511

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    100 York St Unit 7-A, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Schlegel Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 York St Unit 7-A, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 245 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,800,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    245 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 13 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    245 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 167 Willow St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    167 Willow St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,240

    Last Listing Agent James Huffman Farnam Realty Group

    167 Willow St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 199 Maple St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $694,600

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    199 Maple St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,210

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gagliardi Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    199 Maple St, New Haven, CT 06511

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home