300

Recently Sold Homes in 06511

Section Image
  • 106 Livingston St Unit A1, New Haven, CT 06511

    $492,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    106 Livingston St Unit A1, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,717

    Last Listing Agent Wojtek Borowski Pearce Real Estate

    106 Livingston St Unit A1, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 1446 Ella T Grasso Blvd, New Haven, CT 06511

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1446 Ella T Grasso Blvd, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,594

    Last Listing Agent Naftali Caplan Caplan Realty Corp.

    1446 Ella T Grasso Blvd, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 1537 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1537 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,877

    Last Listing Agent Tom Cavaliere Coldwell Banker Realty

    1537 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 869 Orange St Unit 7W, New Haven, CT 06511

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    869 Orange St Unit 7W, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,084

    Last Listing Agent Frank D'Ostilio Houlihan Lawrence WD

    869 Orange St Unit 7W, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 159 Humphrey St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $200,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    159 Humphrey St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,348

    Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty

    159 Humphrey St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 78 Dickerman St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    78 Dickerman St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,873

    Last Listing Agent Mat Longanecker Life New England R.E. Company

    78 Dickerman St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 63 Parmalee Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $380,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    63 Parmalee Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,631

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zoef Vanguard Private Client Grp

    63 Parmalee Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 358 Edgewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    358 Edgewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alvaro Tomas Baptista Ki Property Group

    358 Edgewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 275 Dwight St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $880,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    275 Dwight St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    275 Dwight St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 868 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    868 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,111

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Perrotti Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    868 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 121 Nicoll St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    121 Nicoll St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,166

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Anastasio Houlihan Lawrence WD

    121 Nicoll St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 97 Goodyear St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $199,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    97 Goodyear St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,546

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Bauknecht Sette Real Estate LLC

    97 Goodyear St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 100 York St Unit 3B, New Haven, CT 06511

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    100 York St Unit 3B, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Szczarba Seabury Hill REALTORS

    100 York St Unit 3B, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 22 Whittlesey Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    22 Whittlesey Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,944

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    22 Whittlesey Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 766 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $480,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    766 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,738

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth Luce-Del Prete Coldwell Banker Realty

    766 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 201 Winthrop Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    201 Winthrop Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,945

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sylvia Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    201 Winthrop Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 30 Trumbull St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $953,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    30 Trumbull St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,378

    Last Listing Agent Ross Cotjanle Houlihan Lawrence WD

    30 Trumbull St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 40 Harding Place, New Haven, CT 06511

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    40 Harding Place, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,201

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ginsberg KNG Realty LLC

    40 Harding Place, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 29 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    29 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,251

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nishball Ivy Realty LLC

    29 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 622 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $570,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    622 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Allen Chess Real Estate Services

    622 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 43 Butler St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    43 Butler St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,126

    Last Listing Agent Aziz Seyal William Raveis Real Estate

    43 Butler St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 120 Wooster St Unit H, New Haven, CT 06511

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    120 Wooster St Unit H, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,236

    Last Listing Agent Dean Lockery GRL & Realtors, LLC

    120 Wooster St Unit H, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 124 Court St Unit 1211, New Haven, CT 06511

    $237,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    124 Court St Unit 1211, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    124 Court St Unit 1211, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 500 Prospect St Unit 4A, New Haven, CT 06511

    $324,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    500 Prospect St Unit 4A, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Arden William Raveis Real Estate

    500 Prospect St Unit 4A, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 865 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    865 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,599

865 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 286 Sherman Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    286 Sherman Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Enilda Rosas Coldwell Banker Realty

    286 Sherman Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 500 Prospect St Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06511

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    500 Prospect St Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zoef Vanguard Private Client Grp

    500 Prospect St Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 272 Saint John St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    272 Saint John St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,360

    Last Listing Agent Gena Ruocco-Lockery GRL & Realtors, LLC

    272 Saint John St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 41 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    41 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,893

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marseille Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    41 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 124 Court St Unit 507, New Haven, CT 06511

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    124 Court St Unit 507, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Anderson Keller Williams Realty

    124 Court St Unit 507, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 313 Saint Ronan St Unit A1, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    313 Saint Ronan St Unit A1, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,027

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    313 Saint Ronan St Unit A1, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 136 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    136 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    136 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 44 Clark St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    44 Clark St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,143

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pica RE/MAX Alliance

    44 Clark St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 31 Woodland St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    31 Woodland St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,940

    Last Listing Agent Wojtek Borowski Pearce Real Estate

    31 Woodland St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 105 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    105 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,333

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hamilton Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    105 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 63 1/2 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $725,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    63 1/2 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,522

    Last Listing Agent Wojtek Borowski Pearce Real Estate

    63 1/2 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 14 Judson Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $268,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14 Judson Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,990

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    14 Judson Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 188 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,630,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    188 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,526

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    188 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 420 Norton Pkwy, New Haven, CT 06511

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    420 Norton Pkwy, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,237

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bennett Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    420 Norton Pkwy, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 100 York St Unit 14J, New Haven, CT 06511

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    100 York St Unit 14J, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Szczarba Seabury Hill REALTORS

    100 York St Unit 14J, New Haven, CT 06511

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home