807

Recently Sold New Haven, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 63 Parmalee Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $380,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    63 Parmalee Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,631

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zoef Vanguard Private Client Grp

    63 Parmalee Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 56 Ann St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $407,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    56 Ann St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,223

    Last Listing Agent Iftear Kader Guy Bocicaut Real Estate

    56 Ann St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 150 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $176,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    150 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,092

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Ayers William Raveis Real Estate

    150 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 114 Kneeland Rd, New Haven, CT 06512

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    114 Kneeland Rd, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,972

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Mullen CR Premier Properties

    114 Kneeland Rd, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 358 Edgewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    358 Edgewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alvaro Tomas Baptista Ki Property Group

    358 Edgewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 133 Davenport Ave, New Haven, CT 06519

    $755,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    133 Davenport Ave, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    133 Davenport Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 275 Dwight St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $880,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    275 Dwight St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    275 Dwight St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 109 Hurlburt St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    109 Hurlburt St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,126

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Lora Full Service Realty LLC

    109 Hurlburt St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 868 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    868 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,111

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Perrotti Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    868 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 121 Nicoll St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    121 Nicoll St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,166

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Anastasio Houlihan Lawrence WD

    121 Nicoll St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 360 Fountain St Unit 21, New Haven, CT 06515

    $351,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    360 Fountain St Unit 21, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,013

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lawson Dow Della Valle

    360 Fountain St Unit 21, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 97 Goodyear St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $199,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    97 Goodyear St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,546

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Bauknecht Sette Real Estate LLC

    97 Goodyear St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 14 Market St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    14 Market St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,711

    Last Listing Agent Rob Squeglia LPT Realty - IConn Team

    14 Market St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 1975 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06515

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1975 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,563

    Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    1975 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 149 Fountain St Unit 8, New Haven, CT 06515

    $238,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    149 Fountain St Unit 8, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,096

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth Luce-Del Prete Coldwell Banker Realty

    149 Fountain St Unit 8, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 100 York St Unit 3B, New Haven, CT 06511

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    100 York St Unit 3B, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Szczarba Seabury Hill REALTORS

    100 York St Unit 3B, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 22 Whittlesey Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    22 Whittlesey Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,944

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    22 Whittlesey Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 766 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $480,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    766 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,738

766 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 51 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 51, New Haven, CT 06513

    $203,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    51 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 51, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,129

    Last Listing Agent Donna Frandy Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 51, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 671 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 671, New Haven, CT 06513

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    671 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 671, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Seigel & Lauren Seigel-Gross RE/MAX RISE

    671 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 671, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 213 Saltonstall Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    213 Saltonstall Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,620

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Osorio Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    213 Saltonstall Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 422 Blatchley Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $449,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    422 Blatchley Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,508

    Last Listing Agent Ana Pena William Raveis Real Estate

    422 Blatchley Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 168 Lloyd St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    168 Lloyd St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,095

    Last Listing Agent Mike Albert RE/MAX RISE

    168 Lloyd St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 201 Winthrop Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    201 Winthrop Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,945

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sylvia Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    201 Winthrop Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 30 Trumbull St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $953,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    30 Trumbull St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,378

    Last Listing Agent Ross Cotjanle Houlihan Lawrence WD

    30 Trumbull St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 40 Harding Place, New Haven, CT 06511

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    40 Harding Place, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,201

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ginsberg KNG Realty LLC

    40 Harding Place, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 1 Harbour Close, New Haven, CT 06519

    $388,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1 Harbour Close, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,666

    Last Listing Agent Linda Heinig & Kim O'Donnell William Raveis Real Estate

    1 Harbour Close, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 301 Howard Ave, New Haven, CT 06519

    $290,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    301 Howard Ave, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,930

    Last Listing Agent Ana Pena William Raveis Real Estate

    301 Howard Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 29 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    29 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,251

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nishball Ivy Realty LLC

    29 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 622 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $570,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    622 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Allen Chess Real Estate Services

    622 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 144 Beacon Ave, New Haven, CT 06512

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    144 Beacon Ave, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,054

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pica RE/MAX Alliance

    144 Beacon Ave, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 197 Mckinley Ave, New Haven, CT 06515

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    197 Mckinley Ave, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,433

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    197 Mckinley Ave, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 544 Ferry St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    544 Ferry St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,443

    Last Listing Agent Omar Ruizesparza eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    544 Ferry St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 252 Alden Ave, New Haven, CT 06515

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    252 Alden Ave, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,770

    Last Listing Agent David Mayhew Pearce Real Estate

    252 Alden Ave, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 999 Whalley Ave Unit 1E, New Haven, CT 06515

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    999 Whalley Ave Unit 1E, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,223

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dawn Coldwell Banker Realty

    999 Whalley Ave Unit 1E, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 125 Hemlock Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    $210,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    125 Hemlock Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,325

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinez Houlihan Lawrence WD

    125 Hemlock Rd, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 43 Butler St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    43 Butler St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,126

    Last Listing Agent Aziz Seyal William Raveis Real Estate

    43 Butler St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 173 Rosette St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $212,625

    Sold May 16, 2025

    173 Rosette St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,411

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rivkin Planet Realty, LLC

    173 Rosette St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 745 Townsend Ave Unit Lot 11, New Haven, CT 06512

    $1,331,330

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    745 Townsend Ave Unit Lot 11, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Carbutti Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    745 Townsend Ave Unit Lot 11, New Haven, CT 06512
  • Unlisted Address

    $280,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,907

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home