808

Recently Sold New Haven, CT Homes

Section Image
  • Unlisted Address

    $280,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,907

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 120 Wooster St Unit H, New Haven, CT 06511

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    120 Wooster St Unit H, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,236

    Last Listing Agent Dean Lockery GRL & Realtors, LLC

    120 Wooster St Unit H, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 124 Court St Unit 1211, New Haven, CT 06511

    $237,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    124 Court St Unit 1211, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    124 Court St Unit 1211, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 134 Lombard St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    134 Lombard St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,409

    Last Listing Agent Arlevia Samuel Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    134 Lombard St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 500 Prospect St Unit 4A, New Haven, CT 06511

    $324,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    500 Prospect St Unit 4A, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Arden William Raveis Real Estate

    500 Prospect St Unit 4A, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 865 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    865 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,599

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Perrotti Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    865 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 924 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 7, New Haven, CT 06513

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    924 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 7, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,725

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mastrangelo Coldwell Banker Realty

    924 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 7, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 23 Meadow View Rd, New Haven, CT 06512

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    23 Meadow View Rd, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,927

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ricci Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Meadow View Rd, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 159 Lawncrest Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    $420,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    159 Lawncrest Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,245

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Champlin mygoodagent

    159 Lawncrest Rd, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 195 Stevenson Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    195 Stevenson Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,077

    Last Listing Agent Frank Lambert Coldwell Banker Realty

    195 Stevenson Rd, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 200 Hemlock Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    $464,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    200 Hemlock Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,167

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Webb William Raveis Real Estate

    200 Hemlock Rd, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 102 W Prospect St, New Haven, CT 06515

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    102 W Prospect St, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,104

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Doyle Century 21 Clemens Group

    102 W Prospect St, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 286 Sherman Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    286 Sherman Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Enilda Rosas Coldwell Banker Realty

    286 Sherman Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 500 Prospect St Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06511

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    500 Prospect St Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zoef Vanguard Private Client Grp

    500 Prospect St Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 272 Saint John St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    272 Saint John St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,360

    Last Listing Agent Gena Ruocco-Lockery GRL & Realtors, LLC

    272 Saint John St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 41 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    41 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,893

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marseille Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    41 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 313 Saint Ronan St Unit A1, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    313 Saint Ronan St Unit A1, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,027

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    313 Saint Ronan St Unit A1, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 124 Court St Unit 507, New Haven, CT 06511

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    124 Court St Unit 507, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Anderson Keller Williams Realty

    124 Court St Unit 507, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 64 Glen View Terrace, New Haven, CT 06515

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    64 Glen View Terrace, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,461

    Last Listing Agent Kimmy Hom New England Realty Assoc LLC

    64 Glen View Terrace, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 315 Lombard St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    315 Lombard St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,191

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cheng Seabury Hill REALTORS

    315 Lombard St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 104 Terrace St, New Haven, CT 06512

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    104 Terrace St, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,422

    Last Listing Agent Jean Gagliardi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    104 Terrace St, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 20 Wilson St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20 Wilson St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,481

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Colon-Ortega Century 21 Scala Group

    20 Wilson St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 2084 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06515

    $507,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2084 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,441

    Last Listing Agent Wojtek Borowski Pearce Real Estate

    2084 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 136 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    136 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    136 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 65 Truman St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $849,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    65 Truman St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 17 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 99,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nussbaum Top Tier Realty Group, LLC

    65 Truman St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 529 Woodward Ave Unit C, New Haven, CT 06512

    $253,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    529 Woodward Ave Unit C, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,598

    Last Listing Agent Sue Varrone Coldwell Banker Realty

    529 Woodward Ave Unit C, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 44 Clark St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    44 Clark St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,143

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pica RE/MAX Alliance

    44 Clark St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 533 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $391,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    533 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,597

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    533 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 31 Woodland St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    31 Woodland St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,940

    Last Listing Agent Wojtek Borowski Pearce Real Estate

    31 Woodland St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 300 Knollwood Dr, New Haven, CT 06515

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    300 Knollwood Dr, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,001

    Last Listing Agent Kate Esposito William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    300 Knollwood Dr, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 105 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    105 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,333

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hamilton Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    105 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 457 Ferry St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    457 Ferry St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,699

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zoef Vanguard Private Client Grp

    457 Ferry St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 63 1/2 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $725,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    63 1/2 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,522

    Last Listing Agent Wojtek Borowski Pearce Real Estate

    63 1/2 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 22 Mountain Top Ln, New Haven, CT 06513

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    22 Mountain Top Ln, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,712

    Last Listing Agent John Cullinan Century 21 Scala Group

    22 Mountain Top Ln, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 442 Lexington Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    442 Lexington Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,662

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gunn Coldwell Banker Realty

    442 Lexington Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 14 Judson Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $268,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14 Judson Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,990

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    14 Judson Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 188 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,630,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    188 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,526

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    188 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 196 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $269,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    196 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,159

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Vallejo Golden Ribbon Realty

    196 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 130 Westwood Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    $950,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    130 Westwood Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,911

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    130 Westwood Rd, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 80 W Rock Ave, New Haven, CT 06515

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    80 W Rock Ave, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,026

    Last Listing Agent Jared Verrillo Seabury Hill REALTORS

    80 W Rock Ave, New Haven, CT 06515

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home