808

Recently Sold New Haven, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 101 Hazel St Unit B6, New Haven, CT 06511

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    101 Hazel St Unit B6, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,806

    Last Listing Agent Emanuel Gilliard Coldwell Banker Realty

    101 Hazel St Unit B6, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 100 York St Unit 12s, New Haven, CT 06511

    $237,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    100 York St Unit 12s, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 York St Unit 12s, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 210 Rosette St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    210 Rosette St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,619

    Last Listing Agent Zach Pinto Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    210 Rosette St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 675 Townsend Ave Unit 104, New Haven, CT 06512

    $326,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    675 Townsend Ave Unit 104, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,089

    Last Listing Agent Angel Torres Century 21 Scala Group

    675 Townsend Ave Unit 104, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 15 Maple St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $372,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15 Maple St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,347

    Last Listing Agent Javyn Roundtree Roundtree Realty LLC

    15 Maple St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 75 Glen Haven Rd, New Haven, CT 06513

    $373,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    75 Glen Haven Rd, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,565

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Jia Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Glen Haven Rd, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 159 Hemlock Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    159 Hemlock Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,102

    Last Listing Agent Eric Christmas eXp Realty

    159 Hemlock Rd, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 106 Starr St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    106 Starr St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,853

    Last Listing Agent Angela Franco mygoodagent

    106 Starr St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 12 Lincoln St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,525,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12 Lincoln St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,513,083

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    12 Lincoln St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 95 Audubon St Unit 49, New Haven, CT 06510

    $482,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    95 Audubon St Unit 49, New Haven, CT 06510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,694

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Kirkby Coldwell Banker Realty

    95 Audubon St Unit 49, New Haven, CT 06510
  • 138 Mansfield St Unit 1, New Haven, CT 06511

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    138 Mansfield St Unit 1, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,121

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Jaoude Pearce Real Estate

    138 Mansfield St Unit 1, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 529 Woodward Ave Unit D, New Haven, CT 06512

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    529 Woodward Ave Unit D, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,459

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Vitelli RE/MAX Alliance

    529 Woodward Ave Unit D, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 77 Concord St, New Haven, CT 06512

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    77 Concord St, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,022

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Giordano RE/MAX Alliance

    77 Concord St, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 360 Kneeland Rd, New Haven, CT 06512

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    360 Kneeland Rd, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,522

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Carvajal Coros Sette Real Estate LLC

    360 Kneeland Rd, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 1656 State St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1656 State St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,451

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bergers William Raveis Real Estate

    1656 State St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 355 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06515

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    355 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,389

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Stillings Coldwell Banker Realty

    355 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 16 Hulse St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    16 Hulse St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,505

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nemense Showcase Realty, Inc.

    16 Hulse St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 483 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $540,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    483 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,989

    Last Listing Agent Armand Aloi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    483 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 1225 Forest Rd Unit 1225, New Haven, CT 06515

    $325,111

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1225 Forest Rd Unit 1225, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn White-Bracey William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    1225 Forest Rd Unit 1225, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 255 Starr St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    255 Starr St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,955

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Stevenson William Raveis Real Estate

    255 Starr St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 233 Front St Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06513

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    233 Front St Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,499

    Last Listing Agent Jules Gaughran - Etes William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    233 Front St Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 27 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    27 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Grossarth Realty ONE Group Connect

    27 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 57 Austin St, New Haven, CT 06515

    $330,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    57 Austin St, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,074

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Furlow Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    57 Austin St, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 104 Haven St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $318,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    104 Haven St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,901

    Last Listing Agent Diego Tocain Whitestone Real Estate Group

    104 Haven St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 116 Crown St Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06510

    $449,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    116 Crown St Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06510

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,497

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    116 Crown St Unit 4B, New Haven, CT 06510
  • 516 Dixwell Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    516 Dixwell Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Payne Century 21 Scala Group

    516 Dixwell Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 100 S End Rd, New Haven, CT 06512

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    100 S End Rd, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,029

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Petrillo Houlihan Lawrence WD

    100 S End Rd, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 46 Liberty St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    46 Liberty St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,675

    Last Listing Agent Jake Smith Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    46 Liberty St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 205 Elaine Terrace, New Haven, CT 06512

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    205 Elaine Terrace, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,124

    Last Listing Agent Jean Gagliardi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    205 Elaine Terrace, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 817 Grand Ave Unit 301, New Haven, CT 06511

    $360,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    817 Grand Ave Unit 301, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,302

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Kampton Farnam Realty Group

    817 Grand Ave Unit 301, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 471 Whalley Ave Unit B, New Haven, CT 06511

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    471 Whalley Ave Unit B, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,865

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Ruiz LAER Realty Partners

    471 Whalley Ave Unit B, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 100 York St Unit 9B, New Haven, CT 06511

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    100 York St Unit 9B, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn White Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 York St Unit 9B, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 496 Woodward Ave Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06512

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    496 Woodward Ave Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,822

    Last Listing Agent Peter Nazario Houlihan Lawrence WD

    496 Woodward Ave Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 8 Front St Unit D, New Haven, CT 06513

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8 Front St Unit D, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Verrillo Seabury Hill REALTORS

    8 Front St Unit D, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 102 Plymouth St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $457,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    102 Plymouth St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,779

    Last Listing Agent Zach Pinto Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    102 Plymouth St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 201 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    201 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,829

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    201 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 52 Stuyvesant Ave, New Haven, CT 06512

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    52 Stuyvesant Ave, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,562

    Last Listing Agent Agota Perry-Hill William Raveis Real Estate

    52 Stuyvesant Ave, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 126 Parkside Dr, New Haven, CT 06515

    $228,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    126 Parkside Dr, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,758

    Last Listing Agent Karen Johnson Coldwell Banker Calabro

    126 Parkside Dr, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 169 James St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $376,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    169 James St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,592

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    169 James St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 339 Willow St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,030,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    339 Willow St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,105

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    339 Willow St, New Haven, CT 06511

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home