807

Recently Sold New Haven, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 292 Peck St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $360,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    292 Peck St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,287

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeLorenzo Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    292 Peck St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 10 Pardee St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10 Pardee St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,145

10 Pardee St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 147 Livingston St Unit 1, New Haven, CT 06511

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    147 Livingston St Unit 1, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,734

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marseille Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    147 Livingston St Unit 1, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 42 Temple Ct Unit 42, New Haven, CT 06511

    $364,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    42 Temple Ct Unit 42, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Stocknoff Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    42 Temple Ct Unit 42, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 115 Clay St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    115 Clay St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,133

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Jaoude Pearce Real Estate

    115 Clay St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 945 Ella T Grasso Blvd, New Haven, CT 06519

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    945 Ella T Grasso Blvd, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,529

    Last Listing Agent Cory Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    945 Ella T Grasso Blvd, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 98 Foster St Unit 2, New Haven, CT 06511

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    98 Foster St Unit 2, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,270

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    98 Foster St Unit 2, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 779 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    779 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,191

    Last Listing Agent Khrystyna Chorna Real Broker CT, LLC

    779 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 20 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $284,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    20 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,442

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barbaro Huntsman,Meade & Partners Comp

    20 Ivy St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 48 Livingston St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    48 Livingston St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,937

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinez Houlihan Lawrence WD

    48 Livingston St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 111 Roger White Dr, New Haven, CT 06511

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    111 Roger White Dr, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,073

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Hardy Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 Roger White Dr, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 192 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    192 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,406

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    192 Bishop St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 30 Warwick St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    30 Warwick St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,161

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Lu YellowBrick Real Estate LLC

    30 Warwick St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 51 Fountain Terrace, New Haven, CT 06515

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    51 Fountain Terrace, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,367

    Last Listing Agent Sherina Baker SB Realty Group, LLC

    51 Fountain Terrace, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 129 Winthrop Ave, New Haven, CT 06519

    $433,300

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    129 Winthrop Ave, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,260

    Last Listing Agent Diandra Shafer mygoodagent

    129 Winthrop Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 175 S End Rd Unit E31, East Haven, CT 06512

    $368,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    175 S End Rd Unit E31, East Haven, CT 06512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,127

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Tavares William Raveis Real Estate

    175 S End Rd Unit E31, East Haven, CT 06512
  • 211 Kimberly Ave, New Haven, CT 06519

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 05, 2026

    211 Kimberly Ave, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 6 Beds
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,268

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinez Houlihan Lawrence WD

    211 Kimberly Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 194 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $920,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    194 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,120

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Grauer Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    194 Canner St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 100 York St Unit 5-M, New Haven, CT 06511

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    100 York St Unit 5-M, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle MacNeil William Raveis Real Estate

    100 York St Unit 5-M, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 265 Lexington Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    265 Lexington Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,106

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Krolak Houlihan Lawrence WD

    265 Lexington Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 77 E Pearl St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    77 E Pearl St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,540

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    77 E Pearl St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 97 Harbour Close Unit 97, New Haven, CT 06519

    $325,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    97 Harbour Close Unit 97, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,199

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cox William Raveis Real Estate

    97 Harbour Close Unit 97, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 5 Robin Ln, New Haven, CT 06515

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5 Robin Ln, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,516

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth Luce-Del Prete Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Robin Ln, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 15 Ruby St, New Haven, CT 06515

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    15 Ruby St, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,165

    Last Listing Agent Gary Goodridge Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT

    15 Ruby St, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 242 Barnes Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    242 Barnes Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,443

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pica RE/MAX Alliance

    242 Barnes Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 95 Marvelwood Dr, New Haven, CT 06515

    $553,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    95 Marvelwood Dr, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,971

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bogdanoff Houlihan Lawrence WD

    95 Marvelwood Dr, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 147 Tuttle Dr, New Haven, CT 06512

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    147 Tuttle Dr, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,915

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Goodwin Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    147 Tuttle Dr, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 30 Cleveland Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    30 Cleveland Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,806

    Last Listing Agent Holli Shanbrom Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Cleveland Rd, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 595 Central Ave, New Haven, CT 06515

    $776,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    595 Central Ave, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,667

    Last Listing Agent Naftali Caplan Caplan Realty Corp.

    595 Central Ave, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 203 West St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    203 West St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,259

    Last Listing Agent Zach Pinto Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    203 West St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 52 Ann St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    52 Ann St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,875

    Last Listing Agent Katsiaryna Usovich P2P Realty Group LLC

    52 Ann St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 100 York St Unit 6M, New Haven, CT 06511

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    100 York St Unit 6M, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 York St Unit 6M, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 246 Ray Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    246 Ray Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,672

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Anderson Sarah Harrower Realty

    246 Ray Rd, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 308 Poplar St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    308 Poplar St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,623

    Last Listing Agent Michael Treviso Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    308 Poplar St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 685 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 685, New Haven, CT 06513

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    685 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 685, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Mascia RE/MAX Right Choice

    685 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 685, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 51 Salem St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    51 Salem St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 10 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,515

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Rosa Rosa Realty LLC

    51 Salem St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • 148 Everit St Unit A, New Haven, CT 06511

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    148 Everit St Unit A, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,627

    Last Listing Agent Wojtek Borowski Pearce Real Estate

    148 Everit St Unit A, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 166 Roydon Rd, New Haven, CT 06511

    $536,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    166 Roydon Rd, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,429

    Last Listing Agent Judy Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty

    166 Roydon Rd, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 112 Harrington Ave, New Haven, CT 06512

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    112 Harrington Ave, New Haven, CT 06512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,276

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Smith Pearce Real Estate

    112 Harrington Ave, New Haven, CT 06512
  • 40 Temple Ct Unit 40, New Haven, CT 06511

    $905,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    40 Temple Ct Unit 40, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

40 Temple Ct Unit 40, New Haven, CT 06511

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home