3,633

Homes in ZIP Code 27562

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $886,530 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft

    2332 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 95, Apex, NC 27502

    Beech B Basement- New Construction ready Oct/Nov! BELOW MARKET RATE AVAILABLE. Welcome home to Retreat at Friendship, the hottest new community in Apex. Located only 2.5 miles from I-540, your new home has easy access to anywhere in the Triangle. Friendship Station's focal point will be a fun-filled amenity center with a pool and cabana, playground, picnic area, and play lawn. This community will

    Alison Hicks M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2332 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 95, Apex, NC 27502
  • /55

    $719,020 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2415 Picual Way, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Premier

    2415 Picual Way, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2458 Englemann Dr Unit 378, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2458 Englemann Dr Unit 378, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,595
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /3

    $479,715 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    2474 Englemann Dr Unit 372, New Hill, NC 27562

    **Under Contract - Added for comp purposes**The Marigold is our largest interior-unit townhome, but once you step inside, you will realize very quickly that this is not your typical townhome. With 6 windows and a sliding glass door across the back of this floorplan, you are looking at one of the brightest and most spacious townhome plans. Whether you are entering from the wide foyer or the

    Monica Wilson M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2474 Englemann Dr Unit 372, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /40

    $617,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3340 Turner Ridge Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,799

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

    3340 Turner Ridge Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3275 Roundly Rd Unit Lot 10, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3275 Roundly Rd Unit Lot 10, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent T Gooden Ashton Woods Homes

  • /7

    $960,100 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,289 Sq Ft

    2336 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 96, Apex, NC 27502

    Blair D Basement -Ready Sept/Oct! BELOW MARKET RATE AVAILABLE. Gorgeous 6 bed, 5.5 bath with over 4200 plus sq ft. Great wooded views! This amazing floor plan offers gourmet kitchen with gas cooktop, double ovens, oversized island and huge walk in pantry. 1st floor guest suite w/ full bath, study and screened porch! 2nd floor features spacious loft, owners suite with tile shower, vessel tub and

    Jake Jablonski M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2336 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 96, Apex, NC 27502
  • /7

    $761,690 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2300 Bee Orchard St Unit Lot 208, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cobble M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2300 Bee Orchard St Unit Lot 208, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 120, Apex, NC 27502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2409 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 120, Apex, NC 27502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,320
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lane M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /8

    $974,350 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,289 Sq Ft

    2340 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 97, Apex, NC 27502

    Blair E Basement -Ready Sept/Oct! BELOW MARKET RATE AVAILABLE. Gorgeous 6 bed, 5.5 bath with over 4200 plus sq ft. Great wooded views! This amazing floor plan offers gourmet kitchen with gas cooktop, double ovens, oversized island and huge walk in pantry. 1st floor guest suite w/ full bath, study and screened porch! 2nd floor features spacious loft, owners suite with tile shower, vessel tub and

    Alison Hicks M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2340 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 97, Apex, NC 27502
  • /115

    $787,670 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3109 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Signature

    3109 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /31

      Est $612,361 Not Listed For Sale

      2571 Collection Ct, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2571 Collection Ct, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Maloy Raleigh Realty Inc.

  • /4

    $484,715 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    3163 Mission Olive Place Unit 307, New Hill, NC 27562

Monica Wilson M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3163 Mission Olive Place Unit 307, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /57

    $533,235 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3110 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Townhomes

    3110 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2480 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 172, Apex, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2480 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 172, Apex, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,040
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandee Hackney M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /2

    $846,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft

    2372 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 146, Apex, NC 27562

    Brittain B 3 Story Crawl Foundation, New Construction, Ready June/July! BELOW MARKET RATE AVAILABLE. Welcome home to Retreat at Friendship, the hottest new community in Apex. Located only 2.5 miles from I-540, your new home has easy access to anywhere in the Triangle. Retreat's focal point will be a fun-filled amenity center with a pool and cabana, playground, picnic area, and play lawn. This

    Jake Jablonski M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2372 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 146, Apex, NC 27562
  • /9

    $955,420 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2412 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 112, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandee Hackney M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2412 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 112, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /20

      Est $869,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3395 Mission Olive Place, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3395 Mission Olive Place, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Gosney Weekley Homes, LLC

  • /7

    $809,940 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft

    2429 Andrena Way Unit 60, New Hill, NC 27562

    Blair D Slab- Ready Sept/Oct! BELOW MARKET RATE AVAILABLE. This amazing floor plan offers gourmet kitchen with gas cooktop, double ovens, oversized island and huge walk in pantry. 1st floor guest suite w/ full bath, study and screened porch! 2nd floor features spacious loft, owners suite with tile shower, vessel tub and dual vanities. Must see. The Friendship schools (Elementary, Middle & High)

    Jeannette Gordon M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2429 Andrena Way Unit 60, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /55

    $914,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3177 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,000

    Last Listing Agent Renee Aquilino HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    3177 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2388 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 106, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2388 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 106, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,510
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lane M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /60

    $849,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,669 Sq Ft

    3524 Horton Grant Ct, New Hill, NC 27562

    Stunning 5-Bed, 4-Bath Home in Prime Location! Welcome to your dream home--beautifully upgraded and nestled on aspacious lot in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. This thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and versatility. Enjoy an expansive open floor plan with an upgraded gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel

    Babu Thomas Evershine Properties, Inc.

    3524 Horton Grant Ct, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /7

    $764,850 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3129 Honeydew Dr Unit Lot 188, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Gordon M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3129 Honeydew Dr Unit Lot 188, Apex, NC 27502
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      3199 Mission Olive Place Unit 354, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3199 Mission Olive Place Unit 354, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,870
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /6

    $798,770 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    2453 Picual Way Unit Lot 8, New Hill, NC 27562

    Watauga on Crawl Foundation, New Construction- ready in Oct! BELOW MARKET RATE AVAILABLE. Welcome home to Retreat at Friendship Station, the hottest new community in Apex. Located only 2.5 miles from I-540, your new home has easy access to anywhere in the Triangle. Friendship Station's focal point will be a fun-filled amenity center with a pool and cabana, playground, picnic area, and play lawn.

    Alison Hicks M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2453 Picual Way Unit Lot 8, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /54

    $531,235 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3124 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Townhomes

    3124 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2440 Englemann Dr Unit 358, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2440 Englemann Dr Unit 358, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,020
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /41

    $819,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft

    70 Holland Ln, New Hill, NC 27562

    Tucked away on 5.11 acres of actual peace and quiet (not the marketing kind), this one-of-a-kind property delivers space, flexibility, and a fully stocked pond that tends to steal the show. The original cabin--dating back to 1908, back when things were built to last--sits just a few feet from the water. It's been expanded over time and now features a large deck overlooking the pond, which is

    Jed Gronewald Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    70 Holland Ln, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /3

    $889,310 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3217 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,000

3217 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      5168 Church Rd Unit Lot 22, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5168 Church Rd Unit Lot 22, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bates Ashton Woods Homes

  • /6

    $805,690 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft

    2349 Englemann Dr Unit 134, Apex, NC 27502

    Blair D Slab- Ready Aug/Sept! This amazing floor plan offers gourmet kitchen with gas cooktop, double ovens, oversized island and huge walk in pantry. 1st floor guest suite w/ full bath, study and screened porch! 2nd floor features spacious loft, owners suite with tile shower, vessel tub and dual vanities. Must see. The Friendship schools (Elementary, Middle & High) are located adjacent to this

    Sam Cobble M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2349 Englemann Dr Unit 134, Apex, NC 27502
  • /79

    $1,405,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2612 Beaver Ridge Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,334

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harrison Fahrenheit Group

    2612 Beaver Ridge Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2397 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 123, Apex, NC 27502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2397 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 123, Apex, NC 27502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,290
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Jablonski M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /6

    $824,940 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft

    2450 Picual Way Unit Lot 66, New Hill, NC 27562

    Blair E Slab Space -Ready Aug/Sept! BELOW MARKET RATE AVAILABLE.Gorgeous 5 bed, 4.5 bath on .14 of an acre with over 3300 plus sq ft. This amazing floor plan offers gourmet kitchen with gas cooktop, double ovens, oversized island and huge walk in pantry. 1st floor guest suite w/ full bath, study and screened porch! 2nd floor features spacious loft, owners suite with tile shower, vessel tub

    Jeannette Gordon M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2450 Picual Way Unit Lot 66, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /3

    $954,400 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2212 Yumeewarra Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,000

2212 Yumeewarra Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Anfield, New Hill, NC 27562

      121 Anfield, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyler Zadell Montague Properties, LLC

  • /16

    $809,940 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft

    2429 Andrena Way, New Hill, NC 27562

    Welcome to 2429 Andrena Way, New Hill, NC — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes, offering 3,315 square foot of thoughtfully designed living space. This home showcases quality craftsmanship and a well-planned floorplan that balances comfort with everyday functionality. Step inside to discover an inviting open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow between gathering

    M/I Homes Builder
    2429 Andrena Way, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /86

    $1,420,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6480 Beaver Creek Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,997

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Fiks Real Estate Services of N.C.

    6480 Beaver Creek Rd, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5164 Church Rd Unit Lot 23, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5164 Church Rd Unit Lot 23, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bates Ashton Woods Homes

  • /49

    $459,655 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    3167 Mission Olive Place, New Hill, NC 27562

    Welcome to 3167 Mission Olive Place, New Hill, NC — a beautifully designed new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This 1,858 square foot home offers a thoughtfully crafted floorplan with 2 bathrooms and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to discover a spacious open-concept living space that seamlessly connects key living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere

    M/I Homes Builder
    3167 Mission Olive Place, New Hill, NC 27562

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home