3,632

Homes in ZIP Code 27562

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $436,835 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    3117 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 271, Apex, NC 27502

    Welcome to *The Hazelnut*, a beautifully designed interior townhome offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile first-floor study--perfect for a home office or quiet retreat. Just across the hall, a convenient powder room adds functionality for guests. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and living room, creating an ideal space for entertaining or relaxing

    Monica Wilson M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3117 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 271, Apex, NC 27502
  • /78

    $980,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3028 Cave Junction Station, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naama Shaked Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3028 Cave Junction Station, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2460 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 167, Apex, NC 27502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2460 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 167, Apex, NC 27502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lane M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /16

    $433,915 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    3135 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 263, Apex, NC 27502

    The Birchwood is an interior townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1-car garage. Abundant natural light fills the dining area, which opens to the kitchen with a gorgeous oversized island. The kitchen is open to the living room, making for a wonderful space to enjoy your evening or entertaining guests. All 3 bedrooms are located on the second floor along with 2 full baths and laundry room.

    Monica Wilson M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3135 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 263, Apex, NC 27502
  • /4

    $823,850 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3190 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,000

    Last Listing Agent Renee Aquilino HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    3190 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2387 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 125, Apex, NC 27502

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2387 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 125, Apex, NC 27502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,600
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lane M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /19

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $180,176 per Acre

    100 Anfield Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

    Nestled in Anfield Estates, a serene and highly sought-after custom estate home community, this exceptional property is built by some of the area's most renowned builders: BOLD Construction, Dunning Custom Homes, and Hearthstone Luxury Homes. With exquisite craftsmanship and attention to detail, each home is designed to offer unparalleled luxury and comfort. Surrounded by the natural beauty of

    Kyler Zadell Montague Properties, LLC

    100 Anfield Rd, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /7

    $677,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3106 Honeydew Dr Unit Lot 197, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hicks M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3106 Honeydew Dr Unit Lot 197, Apex, NC 27502
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3267 Roundly Rd Unit Lot 8, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3267 Roundly Rd Unit Lot 8, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bates Ashton Woods Homes

  • /2

    $744,130 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    3100 Dadant Dr Unit Lot 182, Apex, NC 27502

    Beech Plan, Slab New Construction! Ready April!!! Welcome home to Retreat at Friendship, the hottest new community in Apex. Located only 2.5 miles from I-540, your new home has easy access to anywhere in the Triangle. Friendship Station's focal point will be a fun-filled amenity center with a pool and cabana, playground, picnic area, and play lawn. This community will showcase a combination of

    Jake Jablonski M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3100 Dadant Dr Unit Lot 182, Apex, NC 27502
  • /45

    $940,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    213 Center Hill Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,897

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gunter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    213 Center Hill Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3185 Mission Olive Place Unit 348, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3185 Mission Olive Place Unit 348, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,350
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lutz M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /12

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $166,084 per Acre

    6713 Bartley Point Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    Premier 2.91-acre homesite in Bartley Point - Wake County's only gated lake-side community. Lot 20 is a rare find—a private, wooded parcel surrounded by towering mature hardwoods and the only lot featuring a pond. Backing directly onto hundreds of acres of protected NC Wildlife land, the property offers exceptional privacy. Its gentle topography and deep building envelope create the ideal setting

    Johnathan Stroud The Real Estate Company

    6713 Bartley Point Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /3

    $923,790 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3189 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3189 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3183 Mission Olive Place Unit 347, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3183 Mission Olive Place Unit 347, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,740
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lutz M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /6

    $739,240 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    2317 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 141, New Hill, NC 27562

    Beech C, Slab New Construction ready Nov/Dec! BELOW MARKET RATE AVAILABLE. Welcome home to Retreat at Friendship Station, the hottest new community in Apex. Located only 2.5 miles from I-540, your new home has easy access to anywhere in the Triangle. Friendship Station's focal point will be a fun-filled amenity center with a pool and cabana, playground, picnic area, and play lawn. This community

    Jake Jablonski M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2317 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 141, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /7

    $876,850 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2397 Picual Way Unit Lot 21, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cobble M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2397 Picual Way Unit Lot 21, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3189 Mission Olive Place Unit 349, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3189 Mission Olive Place Unit 349, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,320
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lutz M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /47

    $433,915 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    3123 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    Welcome to 3123 Cathedral Comb Drive, Apex, North Carolina — a new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,915 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring an open-concept living space that connects the main gathering areas for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. With the owner's bedroom located on the upper level, this home provides a smart

    M/I Homes Builder
    3123 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /7

    $817,130 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2461 Field Poppy Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    2461 Field Poppy Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2434 Englemann Dr Unit 355, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2434 Englemann Dr Unit 355, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,060
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lutz M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /15

    $339,000

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $111,257 per Acre

    123 Anfield Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

Kyler Zadell Montague Properties, LLC

    123 Anfield Rd, New Hill, NC 27562
  • 3134 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    $578,895 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3134 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Townhomes

    3134 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      3317 Oakfields Rd Unit Lot 5, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3317 Oakfields Rd Unit Lot 5, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bates Ashton Woods Homes

  • /37

    $740,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    3525 Regent Pines Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    Welcome to comfort and convenience just minutes from historic downtown Apex. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on a coveted corner lot and offers flexible living spaces for today's lifestyle. Step inside to a bright, open main level featuring a gourmet kitchen with a large center island, stainless appliances, and ample cabinet space that flows seamlessly into the casual dining area and

    Ben Parker Keller Williams Legacy

    3525 Regent Pines Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /29

    $528,785 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3144 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Townhomes

    3144 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2438 Englemann Dr Unit 357, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2438 Englemann Dr Unit 357, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,460
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lutz M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /5

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $268,519 per Acre

    8917 Morning Song Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

    Premier 2.70-acre homesite in Bartley Point - Wake County's only gated lake-side community. Lot 5 is a rare find: a private, wooded cul-de-sac parcel enveloped by towering mature hardwoods and backing directly into a beautiful lake view. The gentle topography and deep building envelope create the perfect setting for a dramatic estate home with complete seclusion. Ready-to-build advantages already

    Johnathan Stroud The Real Estate Company

    8917 Morning Song Rd, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /2

    $739,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2701 Jazzy St, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,668

    Last Listing Agent Andy Leyva TruBlu Realty

    2701 Jazzy St, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3321 Oakfields Rd Unit Lot 6, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3321 Oakfields Rd Unit Lot 6, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bates Ashton Woods Homes

  • /5

    $2,297,700 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,539 Sq Ft

    3423 New Hill Holleman Rd Unit Lot 2, New Hill, NC 27562

    Proposed new construction by Empire Contractors. Open floorplan, main floor guest room and main floor office. Large gourmet kitchen, large dining area, great room with gas fireplace, walk in pantry. Spacious bedrooms, finished basement with Media area and bar, flex spaces, tankless hot water heater, fantastic location, convenient to US 1/apex/Holly Springs. Subdivision of lot being finalized now,

    Yvonne Beal Absolute Realty Company, LLC

    3423 New Hill Holleman Rd Unit Lot 2, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /33

    $815,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3112 Dadant Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Signature

    3112 Dadant Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Red Bluff Rd Unit Lot 368, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2505 Red Bluff Rd Unit Lot 368, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $843,540
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Field M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /34

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    3430 Jordan Shires Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    Very appealing ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE on this Jordan Pointe single family home with Covered rocking chair front porch and Fenced yard! First floor dedicated office, Formal dining room, Open concept Kitchen features granite counters and an oversized island, stainless steel appliances and more. Family room perfectly situated for relaxing with ceiling speakers and a gas fireplace. Main floor has a drop

    Amanda Kondrasov Coldwell Banker HPW

    3430 Jordan Shires Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /2

    $858,330 Sold May 29, 2025

    2392 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 107, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandee Hackney M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2392 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 107, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Olive Farm Rd Unit Lot 311, Apex, NC 27502

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3209 Olive Farm Rd Unit Lot 311, Apex, NC 27502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $897,870
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Jablonski M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /6

    $688,120 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    2325 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 139, New Hill, NC 27562

    New Construction- Viola B ready Oct/Nov! Welcome home to Retreat at Friendship, the hottest new community in Apex. Located only 2.5 miles from I-540, your new home has easy access to anywhere in the Triangle. Retreat's focal point will be a fun-filled amenity center with a pool and cabana, playground, picnic area, and play lawn. This community will showcase a combination of single family and

    Jeannette Gordon M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2325 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 139, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8909 Morning Song Ct, New Hill, NC 27562

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $201,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Stroud The Real Estate Company

    8909 Morning Song Ct, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /37

      Est $779,688 Not Listed For Sale

      3346 Mission Olive Place, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3346 Mission Olive Place, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Stallings McNeill Burbank

  • /18

    $427,895 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    3133 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 264, Apex, NC 27502

Monica Wilson M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3133 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 264, Apex, NC 27502

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home