59,020

Newport News, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    525 Loggerhead Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    Tucked within the sought-after Turtle Creek community, this charming corner lot home seamlessly combines comfort, style, and convenience. A bright and welcoming layout highlights spacious living areas, a beautifully appointed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining, and generously sized bedrooms designed with 2 custom closets & relaxation in mind. The outdoor space offers ample room

    Dina Thomas Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    525 Loggerhead Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
  • /35

    Starting at $1,049 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    201 73rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    Nestled in the heart of Newport News, our two-bedroom apartments at Admiral Pointe Apartments have walk-in closets, energy-star appliances, hardwood floors, linen closets, and ceiling fans. Our prime location provides easy access to all major highways and the James River Bridge, providing easy access to Downtown Newport News and Christopher Newport University. Our community is professionally

    Admiral Pointe

    (757) 979-6788

    201 73rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    153 Sloane Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,356

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans Better Homes & Gardens R.E.

    153 Sloane Place, Newport News, VA 23606
    • /2

      Est $423,596 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 Berkshire Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1464 Berkshire Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $390,000

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Holzbach Keller Williams Elite-Peninsula

  • /41

    $335,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    15661 Warwick Blvd Unit L, Newport News, VA 23608

    Beautiful New Construction and city living combined into one! These two-story, end-unit condos boast contemporary features with modern conveniences! The first floor welcomes you to a spacious, formal living room with a fireplace, bright light which flows into a modern eat-in kitchen and family room. A half bath is conveniently located on the first floor. The second floor has a generous primary

    Chris Himes EXP Realty LLC

    15661 Warwick Blvd Unit L, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /35

    Starting at $1,115

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    13220 Chester Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    The Reserve at Deer Run offers pet-friendly 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes with dishwashers, spacious closets and cable and Internet access. Our community features a swimming pool, playground, laundry facilities, clubhouse and 24 hour emergency maintenance to satisfy all your needs. Located near Ft. Eustis, Yorktown, Naval Weapons Station and Patrick Henry Mall, The Reserve at Deer Run is the

    The Reserve at Deer Run

    (757) 206-2314

    13220 Chester Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 890 Cheyenne Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $253,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    890 Cheyenne Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,933

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Simons The Virginia Real Estate Firm

    890 Cheyenne Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $294,953 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Effingham Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12 Effingham Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

• /33

    $370,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    1629 Willow Cove, Newport News, VA 23602

    Meticulously cared for inside and out! This beautifully updated home features a freshly painted interior and a brand-new stainless steel kitchen appliance suite, including stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Enjoy stylish LVP flooring in the dining and living rooms, along with brand-new Mohawk carpeting throughout the entire second floor (2025).Cozy up by the gas fireplace, and take comfort in

    Kathy Macklin Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    1629 Willow Cove, Newport News, VA 23602
  • /35

    Starting at $1,000 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    537 Bellwood Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    Come enjoy Newport News living at Windsor Court Apartments. You'll find this community in the heart of Newport News. You will be minutes from plenty of dining, shopping and entertainment. We offer 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments. Let the professional leasing staff show you everything this community has in store. It's time to come home to Windsor Court Apartments. Contact us or stop by the leasing

    Windsor Court Apartments

    (757) 239-6117

    537 Bellwood Rd, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 709 Prince Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    $320,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    709 Prince Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,514

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Montie COVA Home Realty

    709 Prince Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $368,113 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Colony Pines Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1221 Colony Pines Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Giese RE/MAX

  • /28

    $409,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    2020 Stanford (Lot #338) Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! The Moseley offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a garage. Durable EVP flooring throughout the first and second floor main living areas. Upon entering, an unfinished storage area directly off of the foyer. Upstairs you’ll find the kitchen with island, pantry, gas cooking, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Separate dining area. Spacious family

    Melissa Queeney BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2020 Stanford (Lot #338) Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /25

    Starting at $1,455

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3201 Washington Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    Live in the heart of Newport News! Liberty is walking distance or short bike ride to the Apprentice School, Newport News Shipbuilding and City Hall, and just minutes from the Interstate. Thoughtfully designed amenities enrich your vibrant lifestyle featuring a cutting-edge community room, billiards, resort-style pool, and a 24 hour fitness center. Each apartment exudes affordable luxury, offering

    Liberty Apartments

    (757) 244-9867

    3201 Washington Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 925 Chartwell Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $375,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    925 Chartwell Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,033

    Last Listing Agent Christine Morales KFinCo Realty

    925 Chartwell Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /27

      Est $350,265 Not Listed For Sale

      885 Weyanoke Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      885 Weyanoke Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Woods BHHS RW Towne Realty

  • /50

    $387,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    936 Ivystone Way, Newport News, VA 23602

    Incredibly updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,939 square feet in the highly sought-after Kiln Creek community. The open-conceptkitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, newly tiled flooring, and a spacious pantry. Interior highlightsinclude a welcoming family room, formal dining room, and a spacious living room with a gas fireplace,

    Justin Wynings RE/MAX Elevate

    936 Ivystone Way, Newport News, VA 23602
  • /20

    Starting at $1,025 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    336 Judy Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    We are located near Fort Eustis, I-64, Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport and Christopher Newport University! Maple Point is the ideal address for easy access to the areas finest restaurants, entertainment and shopping! A perfection location for military families to call home close to the base. Our community offers both Studio and 1 bedroom Apartments. We offer renovated and

    Maple Point Apartments

    (757) 378-0420

    336 Judy Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 421 Morrison Ave, Newport News, VA 23601

    $191,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    421 Morrison Ave, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,130

    Last Listing Agent Bill Eiseman Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    421 Morrison Ave, Newport News, VA 23601
    • /40

      Est $357,587 Not Listed For Sale

      941 Backspin Ct, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      941 Backspin Ct, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jul 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Fitzer Keller Williams Williamsburg

  • /27

    $345,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    90 Saint Croix Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Park Place neighborhood! This spacious four-bedroom residence features fresh paint, refinished hardwood floors throughout and a thoughtfully renovated kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry. Enjoy a versatile, multi-area living space highlighted by a cozy fireplace, creating the

    Kristen Arnold Real Broker LLC

    90 Saint Croix Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • /19

    Starting at $1,405

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    600 Huntgate Cir, Newport News, VA 23606

    Wellesley Woods Apartment Homes is set back in a cozy and private area of Newport News but minutes from shopping, restaurants and local conveniences. You'll find unique and spacious floor plans for two and three bedroom apartment homes, with affordable luxury at lower than average rental rates. Wellesley Woods Apartments are a remarkable blend of style and value. All units come with wall to wall

    Wellesley Woods Apartment Homes

    (757) 960-8718

    600 Huntgate Cir, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 5815 Greenway Ave, Newport News, VA 23605

    $260,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5815 Greenway Ave, Newport News, VA 23605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,566

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Quinn Premier Properties & Assoc.

    5815 Greenway Ave, Newport News, VA 23605
    • /2

      Est $337,439 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Wreck Shoal Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      114 Wreck Shoal Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • Last Sold Price $322,000

      Last Listing Agent Matt Boothe Virginia Capital Realty

  • /48

    $365,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    31 Stratford Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    Nestled on a picturesque, wooded lot, this charming Cape Cod is surrounded by lush perennial gardens and natural beauty. A welcoming screened porch invites you to relax and take in the peaceful setting. The backyard is fully fenced and features a Brick patio that sits adjacent to the kitchen perfect for spring and summer entertaining. Inside, the home you'll find a desirable first-floor primary

    Emily Krikorian RE/MAX Elevate

    31 Stratford Rd, Newport News, VA 23601
  • /20

    Starting at $1,342 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    701 Brigstock Cir, Newport News, VA 23606

    Pilot House Apartment Homes is set back in a cozy and private area of Newport News but minutes from shopping, restaurants and local conveniences. You'll find unique and spacious floor plans for two and three bedroom apartment homes, affordable luxury at lower than average rental rates. Pilot House Apartments are a remarkable blend of style and value.

    Pilot House Apartments - Tax Credit

    (757) 848-4137

    701 Brigstock Cir, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 230 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $265,100 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    230 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,768

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Harrington EXP Realty LLC

    230 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
    • /14

      Est $436,119 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Lyon Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      214 Lyon Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 12, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Jankovic RE/MAX

  • /33

    $311,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    4017 Campbell Rd, Newport News, VA 23602

    Make this stylish house with a huge yard, your home! Remodeled and refreshed! 3 bedrooms, 2 bath! Primary bedroom has it's own bath! New roof, siding, carport, front brick stoop, flooring, bath fixtures, kitchen cabinets, HVAC, water heater, windows and more! A large piece of land with room for a garden, chickens, or a kickball game! Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, Amtrak and the

    Carmen Hertzler CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    4017 Campbell Rd, Newport News, VA 23602
  • /20

    Starting at $1,105 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    518 Purlieu Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    Welcome home to Forrest Landing I! We are located in the heart of Newport News! Come home to Forrest Landing and enjoy exceptional living at an exceptional value!

    Forrest Landing I

    (757) 960-8671

    518 Purlieu Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 808 Ventnor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $365,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    808 Ventnor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,591

    Last Listing Agent Dewey Hutchins Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    808 Ventnor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /35

      Est $196,029 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Quarter Trail Unit G, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      204 Quarter Trail Unit G, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,400
      • Feb 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

  • /39

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    737 Longleaf Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home on a nice fenced in lot located in Woodcreek/ Fort Eustis area. Updated and Upgraded to included Cabinets, Granite, Stainless Steel Appliances, New Lvp floors, New Carpet, Freshly Painted with top grade paint, Updated bathroom with LVP floor, new vanities and electric fireplace with remote, New light fixtures throughout, New Roof, New windows, New

    Brian Kline 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    737 Longleaf Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /20

    Starting at $1,080 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    805 Roam Ct, Newport News, VA 23605

    Welcome home to Westover Station!

    Westover Station

    (757) 979-2475

    805 Roam Ct, Newport News, VA 23605
  • 250 Sherbrooke Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $482,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    250 Sherbrooke Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,408

    Last Listing Agent Joyce ONeill Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    250 Sherbrooke Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    • /2

      Est $350,302 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Berkeley Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      25 Berkeley Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • Last Sold Price $313,000

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Wackowski RE/MAX

  • /43

    $330,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    752 Pueblo Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    Welcome to this charming stone and brick home offering timeless appeal. This well-maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath residence provides functional space for everyday living. The primary suite offers a private full bath, while the 2 additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests or a home office. Outside, enjoy the screened porch perfect for entertaining with the privacy of a fenced yard.

    Carolyn Ivey The Bryant Group

    752 Pueblo Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /15

    $900 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    236 Buxton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    Property Id: 2279338Individual Room For RentHigh-Quality Community Co-Living HomeFurnished, Single-Occupancy Room with Shared Bathroom Utilities and Wifi Included No Pets AllowedNo Smoking On PropertyMonth-To-Month Lease TermAmenities included: - Common area cleaning service periodically- Owner provided cleaning products- Complete kitchen

    (757) 801-2264

    236 Buxton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 111 Lark Cir, Newport News, VA 23601

    $279,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    111 Lark Cir, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,162

    Last Listing Agent Exiquio Mora EXP Realty LLC

    111 Lark Cir, Newport News, VA 23601
    • /30

      Est $324,836 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      726 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 05, 2021

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home