59,020

Newport News, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    17 Green Oaks Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    Come see this spacious Cape Cod in the lovely Green Oaks neighborhood sitting on a quarter acre. This home has lots of potential including huge walk in attic & possible option to make into a 4 or 5 bedroom. New roof (2019), new HVAC (2019). Selling As-Is where Is. Recently Appraised As-Is for $282,000.00.

    Agent Photo

    Diana Williams

    Atlantic Coast Realty Corp

    (757) 666-4708

    17 Green Oaks Rd, Newport News, VA 23601
  • /21

    Starting at $985

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    13441 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23602

    Colony Apartments – Comfort, Convenience, and Value in Newport NewsStep into your new home at Colony Apartments, where spacious living meets unbeatable location. Choose from our well-appointed one-bedroom garden apartments or two-bedroom townhomes, each designed to offer comfort and flexibility for your lifestyleCurrent Rental Options:• 1 Bedroom Garden – Starting at $985, with select

    Colony Apartments

    (757) 356-6175

    13441 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 213 Meagan Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    $350,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    213 Meagan Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,187

    Last Listing Agent Momo Hlaing EXP Realty LLC

    213 Meagan Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $453,088 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Archer Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      115 Archer Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $430,000

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gonzalez Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • /43

    $294,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    8 Gay Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    Set in Newport News, 8 Gay Dr offers a relaxed lifestyle across 1,290 SqFt of updated living space with a 3BR + flex/bonus room layout ideal for a home office, guest space, or creative use. Renovated in 2022 with new flooring, counters, and cabinetry, plus a refreshed bath in 2026, this home blends modern efficiency with everyday comfort. A new HVAC (2025) and upgraded sewer line with PVC and

    Agent Photo

    Lea' Marie Ngowakl

    Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    (757) 540-6314

    8 Gay Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /32

    Starting at $1,262 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Pleasant Ct, Newport News, VA 23602

    Come home to the elegant Newport Crossing Townhomes! We offer newly renovated one, two, and three-bedroom townhomes. Each home features granite countertops, full-size washer/dryers, and a fenced-in backyard. Newport Crossing Townhomes amenities include a refreshing pool, playground, bark park, and outdoor kitchen for family gatherings. With excellent access to major roads such as 1-64, Warwick

    Newport Crossing Townhomes

    (888) 788-6664

    100 Pleasant Ct, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 113 Crittenden Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    $380,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    113 Crittenden Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,697

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    113 Crittenden Ln, Newport News, VA 23606
    • /30

      Est $270,897 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Cambertree Way, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      524 Cambertree Way, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

  • /10

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    345 Beechmont Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    Perfect investment opportunity in the desirable Beechwood subdivision! This well maintained ranch style home is tenant occupied with a reliable long term resident secured under a one-year lease, providing immediate, stable rental income from day one.The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a functional single level layout that continues to attract strong rental demand. An attached garage adds

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Curtis

    KW Allegiance

    (757) 908-6596

    345 Beechmont Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /21

    Starting at $1,819

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    399 Hickory Point Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608

    Hickory Point Townhomes in Newport News, VA, is a place to live, relax, and connect with discerning residents. Enjoy pet-friendly, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom townhome-style apartments with spacious living areas, convenient 2-story floor plans, and a quiet residential tree-lined street conveniently located between Williamsburg and Virginia Beach.

    Hickory Point Townhomes

    (757) 703-7460

    399 Hickory Point Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    981 Drivers Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,271

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Fisk Abbitt Realty Company

    981 Drivers Ln, Newport News, VA 23602
    • /2

      Est $416,715 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Cove Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      139 Cove Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • Last Sold Price $412,500

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Helmsderfer BHHS RW Towne Realty

  • /27

    $314,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    363 Paulette Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome home to a single-story brick ranch home with a single-car attached garage, a large living room with a fireplace, brand new LVP floors throughout, a dining room, and a kitchen with granite countertops, white cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The home has 3 bedrooms with a primary bedroom and a private bathroom. Both bathrooms have tiled showers and newer vanities. The roof is a

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Patton

    Prodigy Realty

    (757) 272-1473

    363 Paulette Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /35

    Starting at $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    17 Middlesex Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    Located in the heart of Newport News, Highwater Flats Apartments offer calm in the midst of hustle and bustle of the surrounding city. Our 1, 2- & 3-bedroom apartments offer comfort and convenience. Soak up the sun at our pool or spend time with the family at the playground. Were also pet-friendly, so we invite you to bring Fido along!Highwater Flats Apartments are within walking distance

    Highwater Flats

    (757) 960-3526

    17 Middlesex Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 840 Garrow Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $350,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    840 Garrow Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,828

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dunaway Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    840 Garrow Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $392,815 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Luanita Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      11 Luanita Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $367,000

      Last Listing Agent Mayssa Sukkar Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • /35

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    317 Lynchburg Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    Welcome to Hidden Estates, a hidden gem in the heart of Newport News! This move-in-ready 5-bedroom Colonial shines with fresh interior and exterior paint and a spacious layout. Enjoy bright living and dining areas, an eat-in kitchen with ample storage, and a cozy den with brand-new carpet and a wood-burning fireplace. Relax on the screened-in porch overlooking a large backyard with pawpaw trees

    Agent Photo

    Shoshana Marziano

    EXP Realty-Diligence

    (757) 909-6730

    317 Lynchburg Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /26

    $1,829 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Newport News - Oyster Point

    11708 Jefferson Ave, Newport News, VA 23606

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Newport News - Oyster Point

    (757) 992-9852

    11708 Jefferson Ave, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 79 Church Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    $429,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    79 Church Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,639

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Westling Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    79 Church Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
    • /2

      Est $307,756 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Stag Terrace, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      215 Stag Terrace, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ann Rowe Berkeley Realty

  • /6

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    8508 Kennedy Dr, Newport News, VA 23605

    Investor special with strong upside potential! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers an opportunity for renovation in an established Hampton neighborhood with renovated and well-maintained homes nearby. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and interstate access. Property is being sold strictly as-is. Great potential for fix-and-flip or long-term investment. This property may qualify

    Agent Photo

    Susan Jenkins

    Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    (757) 279-5270

    8508 Kennedy Dr, Newport News, VA 23605
  • /35

    Starting at $1,381

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12711 Nettles Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    Located in the charming Oyster Point area of Newport News, Mariners Green is an apartment community with all of the things you value most for your lifestyle: comfort, fun and location. You'll enjoy our relaxing atmosphere and amenities. Your entire family, including your pets, can enjoy the outdoors in our community. Mariners Green Apartments are at the corner of City Center Boulevard, and

    Mariners Green Apartments

    (757) 960-8952

    12711 Nettles Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 724 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $255,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    724 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,996

    Last Listing Agent Anna Gimpel RE/MAX Connect

    724 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
    • /35

      Est $430,049 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Herman Melville Ave, Newport News, VA 23606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      257 Herman Melville Ave, Newport News, VA 23606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kathie Stokes Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

  • /2

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    49 James River Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    ****PRE-SOLD*****

    Agent Photo

    Theresa Wackowski

    RE/MAX Capital

    (757) 821-5390

    49 James River Ln, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /18

    Starting at $1,039 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    84 Tall Pines Way, Newport News, VA 23606

    Experience a new standard of living at Hidenwood Apartments in Newport News, Virginia. Our beautiful community provides a haven within the city, but convenient access to Highway 60 offers endless opportunities to enjoy your favorite destinations. Choose from a great selection of shopping, restaurants, parks, and entertainment options, all just minutes away. Finding your perfect home has never

    Hidenwood Apartments

    (888) 437-5766

    84 Tall Pines Way, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 1 Penn Cir Unit B, Newport News, VA 23606

    $150,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1 Penn Cir Unit B, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,336

    Last Listing Agent Bethany White BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1 Penn Cir Unit B, Newport News, VA 23606
    • /2

      Est $212,798 Not Listed For Sale

      396 Georgetown Loop, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      396 Georgetown Loop, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Adam Garrett Garrett Realty Partners

  • /2

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    2201 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    Agent Photo

    Charles Holloway

    Holloway Experience Real Est.

    (757) 919-3543

    2201 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /35

    Starting at $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    961 Marcus Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    Welcome Home to The Landing at Oyster Point, a RENOVATED townhome community featuring all the conveniences you could ever dream of, just moments from military bases, shopping, dining, and all that Hampton and Newport News has to offer! Our beautifully renovated community features spacious floor plans with modern, fully appointed kitchens with maple cabinetry, sleek black or stainless-steel

    The Landing at Oyster Point

    (757) 960-7913

    961 Marcus Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 571 Viking Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $330,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    571 Viking Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,971

    Last Listing Agent Exiquio Mora EXP Realty LLC

    571 Viking Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    • /2

      Est $296,149 Not Listed For Sale

      323 68th St, Newport News, VA 23607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      323 68th St, Newport News, VA 23607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $269,900

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

  • /18

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    1313 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    Lovely updated four bedrooms two baths move in ready. Features LVP flooring throughout. Eat in kitchen with granite counter tops and plenty of cabinets. HVAC , Roof and Hot Water Heater about three years olds.

    Agent Photo

    David Douglas

    Michael Brown Real Estate LLC

    (757) 844-6537

    1313 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /6

    Starting at $931 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 River Trace Way, Newport News, VA 23602

    Spacious, comfortable living meets modern convenience. Our recently upgraded community features a new playground, enhanced landscaping, and inviting outdoor spaces designed for relaxation and connection. Ideally located in Newport News, you'll enjoy easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Everything you need is just minutes from your door.

    Flats at Newport Crossing

    (757) 694-4039

    100 River Trace Way, Newport News, VA 23602
  • /33

    $264,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1605 Rolfe Place, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,659

1605 Rolfe Place, Newport News, VA 23607
    • /27

      Est $366,988 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Thimbleby Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      802 Thimbleby Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Apr 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Gummo Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

  • /35

    $520,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    117 Pescara Ln, Newport News, VA 23601

    ABSOLUTELY STUNNING CUSTOM CONSTRUCTION READY FOR NEW OWNERS! OPEN AND BRIGHT FLOOR PLAN FEATURES BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD LAMINATE FLOORING,COZY FIREPLACE & PRE-WIRING FOR SURROUND SOUND. CUSTOM KITCHEN WITH UPGRADED CABINETS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERS & BREAKFAST BAR. SPACIOUS SEPARATE DINING ROOM WITH ELEGANT WAINSCOTING. MASTER RETREAT WITH HUGE WALK IN CLOSET AND BATHROOM WITH

    Agent Photo

    Karen Tyler

    Prodigy Realty

    (757) 785-0336

    117 Pescara Ln, Newport News, VA 23601
  • /35

    Starting at $1,049 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    201 73rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    Nestled in the heart of Newport News, our two-bedroom apartments at Admiral Pointe Apartments have walk-in closets, energy-star appliances, hardwood floors, linen closets, and ceiling fans. Our prime location provides easy access to all major highways and the James River Bridge, providing easy access to Downtown Newport News and Christopher Newport University. Our community is professionally

    Admiral Pointe

    (757) 979-6788

    201 73rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    83 Towne Square Dr, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,339

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lowery Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    83 Towne Square Dr, Newport News, VA 23607
    • /46

      Est $343,063 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Gate House Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      219 Gate House Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home