19,717

Niantic, CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    163 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320

    Fall in love the moment you step onto the charming gazebo-style porch of this beautifully renovated 1900 Victorian in New London's Willets neighborhood. Every detail blends timeless craftsmanship with modern comfort-from the restored woodwork and high ceilings to the fully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms,

    Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    163 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 33 Regatta Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $720,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    33 Regatta Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,564

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Strunk Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    33 Regatta Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 6 Donna St, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $590,724 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Donna St, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6 Donna St, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Sheldon Signature Properties of N.E.

  • /3

    $887,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    237 Lot 2 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Welcome to East Lyme! Tucked away on a quiet private road, this exceptional homesite presents a rare opportunity to create your custom dream home in a serene, thoughtfully planned setting, surrounded by protected land trust acreage. Featuring just six custom-built homes, providing a unique balance of community and seclusion. A flexible build package is available, giving you the opportunity to

    Justin Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

    237 Lot 2 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 20 Smith Ave Unit 22, Niantic, CT 06357

    $815,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    20 Smith Ave Unit 22, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,998

    Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    20 Smith Ave Unit 22, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit H133, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $345,842 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit H133, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit H133, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Moore Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $1,320,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    0 23-1 Heritage Lot 1 Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Custom home to be built on Pattagansett Lake. Three to four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a luxurious and modern living experience. Secluded in a private 3 home enclave each sitting on approximately 1.1-1.5 acres. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen areas feature high-end finishes, including hardwood floors, sleek cabinetry, and high-end appliances. Large windows and sliding glass

    Justin Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 23-1 Heritage Lot 1 Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 20 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    20 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,422

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 12 Graham St, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $418,280 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Graham St, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 Graham St, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

  • /19

    $550,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    150 Black Point Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    Charming and full of character, this beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers the ease of one-level living. The warm and welcoming covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting 2-3 bedroom and 1 full bath home. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors throughout and a warm and cozy living room featuring a gas fireplace and open floor plan. The updated kitchen is both stylish and

    Sue Bowes RE/MAX on the Bay

    150 Black Point Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 5 Vivian Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

    $216,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5 Vivian Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,178

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Papuga William Raveis Real Estate

    5 Vivian Ct, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 25 Roxbury Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $471,510 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Roxbury Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      25 Roxbury Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Thurlow Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    36 Attawan Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    Your own Outside Shower and Walking distance to Davis Beach! Enjoy waterviews and great sunrises from your wraparound Trex deck. Many updates including Marvin Windows, mini-split systems in all 3 upstairs bedrooms / kitchen area sitting room / living room / studio room = A/C in summer and heat pump for extra warmth options in winter, 200 amp service, thermal hot water storage tank, gutter leaf

    Loretta Ann McElwee Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    36 Attawan Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 276 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $396,860 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    276 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,712

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hanner Garden Realty

    276 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 28 Colony Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $482,146 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Colony Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      28 Colony Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $514,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    3 Village Crossing Unit 3, East Lyme, CT 06357

    Welcome to this beautiful, sun-filled condo featuring an open layout, gleaming hardwood floors, and spacious living areas. The bright kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, while both bedrooms offer the added comfort and privacy of their own

    Stanley Martone Lamacchia Realty

    3 Village Crossing Unit 3, East Lyme, CT 06357
  • 3 McElaney Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $450,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3 McElaney Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,598

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cooper Compass Connecticut, LLC

    3 McElaney Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 2 Mary Butler Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $475,838 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mary Butler Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2 Mary Butler Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Flamur Canaj Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $205,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit N156, Waterford, CT 06385

    Don't miss this one! Bright and open, this newly listed condo is conveniently located in the center of Waterford. The one bedroom, one bath condo, with one floor living is perfect for the person looking for easy access. Picturesque Rope Ferry Condo Association is within walking distance to library and duck pond and is in close proximity to shopping and beaches. It is going to go quick. Be sure to

    Donald Chapman RE/MAX on the Bay

    54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit N156, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 139 Pennsylvania Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    $420,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    139 Pennsylvania Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,583

    Last Listing Agent Nassim Saad RE/MAX on the Bay

    139 Pennsylvania Ave, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 176 Lincoln Ave, New London, CT 06320

      Est $331,160 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Lincoln Ave, New London, CT 06320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      176 Lincoln Ave, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Timmons Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /13

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    78 Hartford Ave Unit 78A, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    great location in Old Lyme, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage has a simple, easygoing feel that makes it a comfortable place to slow down and enjoy the coast. The home offers a bright living space with a practical layout and a cozy kitchen that keeps everything connected. It's close to local beaches, marinas, and small-town dining, making it easy to enjoy everything the shoreline has to offer

    George Agnelli Agnelli Real Estate

    78 Hartford Ave Unit 78A, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 49 Ridgewood Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $800,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    49 Ridgewood Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,769

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gibson William Raveis Real Estate

    49 Ridgewood Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
    • 34 Quailcrest Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $580,003 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Quailcrest Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      34 Quailcrest Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $899,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $28,094 per Acre

    15 Short Hills Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    Rare opportunity to own 32 acres featuring approximately 1,700 feet of road frontage. The property is predominantly level, highlighted by two picturesque man-made ponds. Whether you envision creating your own private retreat, establishing a family compound, or exploring subdivision potential, this unique offering provides endless possibilities. Underground utilities on the street. Buyer to

    Curt Clemens Jr. Century 21 Clemens Group

    15 Short Hills Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 9 Hoskins St, Niantic, CT 06357

    $600,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9 Hoskins St, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,262

    Last Listing Agent Denise Badiali Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    9 Hoskins St, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 194 Chester St, New London, CT 06320

      Est $296,220 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Chester St, New London, CT 06320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      194 Chester St, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Donovan RE/MAX

  • /5

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    5 Colonial Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Gracious center hall colonial with lakefront access and views. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Large front to back living room with fireplace. Hardwood floors throughout. Primary bedroom with an en-suite and walk-in closet. This is a rare opportunity for lakeside living in a home that reflects years of careful ownership.

    Derek Greene Derek Greene

    5 Colonial Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 16 Cubles Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $460,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16 Cubles Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,087

    Last Listing Agent Molly Bruno The Utopia Real Estate Company

    16 Cubles Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 10 South St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $385,513 Not Listed For Sale

      10 South St, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      10 South St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Price U.S. Properties Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /15

    $649,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    10 Hartford Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    Come see this once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own not just one summer home, but two on the same lot! The first home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a spacious living room, and an eat-in kitchen area. Both homes are exceptionally clean and well maintained. The second home offers 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, with open cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. Enjoy a small side deck and an

    Frank Mangiagli Agnelli Real Estate

    10 Hartford Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 4 Jean Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $600,000 Sold Jan 17, 2026

    4 Jean Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,845

    Last Listing Agent James Childs William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    4 Jean Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371
    • 115 Oswegatchie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $1,287,258 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Oswegatchie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      115 Oswegatchie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,105,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kiara Rusconi William Raveis Real Estate

  • /22

    $449,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    26 Beechwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    Beautiful Property in small community. Beechwood Estates - #26

    Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    26 Beechwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 178 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $560,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    178 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,918

    Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX on the Bay

    178 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 37 Sunset St, New London, CT 06320

      Est $340,710 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Sunset St, New London, CT 06320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      37 Sunset St, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Stephens RE/MAX

  • /33

    $809,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    11 Kaatskill Ln, East Lyme, CT 06357

    Fall in love with this beautiful quality constructed home with a 2-car garage bordered by hundreds of acres of open space just a few minutes to downtown, shoreline and boardwalk. Enjoy easy carefree one level living at its best! This wonderful active adult home and community at Sleepy Hollow Hills will impress and accommodate even the most discerning desires. Never be concerned about outdoor

    Ferdinand Giacinto RE/MAX on the Bay

    11 Kaatskill Ln, East Lyme, CT 06357
  • 9 Lantern Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    $550,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9 Lantern Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,993

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Lee CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    9 Lantern Ln, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 119 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $435,226 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      119 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Kolman The Heritage Group, LLC

  • /56

    $1,399,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft

    9 Twin Valley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    A Rare Move-In Ready, New Construction Home Along the Connecticut Shoreline Over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living, built to Zero Energy Ready standards and set within the private enclave of Riverside Reserve, East Lyme CT. Set within a quiet, wooded community, 9 Twin Valley Road offers a unique opportunity to own new construction in one of the shoreline’s most desirable

    EG Home Builder
    9 Twin Valley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home