19,717

Niantic, CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 170 Giants Neck Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $460,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    170 Giants Neck Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,764

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Bucchi Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    170 Giants Neck Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 310 Boston Post Rd Unit 9, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $335,595 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Boston Post Rd Unit 9, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      310 Boston Post Rd Unit 9, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Morin Real Broker CT, LLC

  • /13

    $1,170,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft

    13 Twin Valley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    The Highland - Timeless Design. Coastal Sophistication. *GPS Green Valley Lakes Rd to visit! Experience the art of elevated living with The Highland, a to-be-built luxury residence by EG Home, Connecticut Builder of the Year and one of the nation's rare Zero Energy Ready homebuilders. Merging classic coastal elegance with modern innovation, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath masterpiece is designed for

    Nicole Kolinchak EG Group Realty LLC

    13 Twin Valley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 3 Acorn Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $547,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3 Acorn Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,025

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Kress Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 Acorn Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 281 Gardner Ave Unit K2, New London, CT 06320

      Est $156,000 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Gardner Ave Unit K2, New London, CT 06320

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      281 Gardner Ave Unit K2, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brody CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

  • /27

    $554,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    7 Laurel Hill Dr S, Niantic, CT 06357

    Spacious, classic New England Colonial set on over an acre in the desirable Laurel Hill subdivision. This bright 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom home features refinished hardwood floors throughout, a sun-filled, front to back living room with fireplace, and a deck overlooking a private, fully fenced backyard with seasonal views of Gorton Pond. The main level offers a welcoming foyer, home office, formal

    Olivia Bueno William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Laurel Hill Dr S, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 348 Boston Post Rd Unit B11, Waterford, CT 06385

    $275,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    348 Boston Post Rd Unit B11, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Minerva Joseph BHHS Darien/New Canaan

    348 Boston Post Rd Unit B11, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 46 Sander St, New London, CT 06320

      Est $365,581 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Sander St, New London, CT 06320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      46 Sander St, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kiki Sydnor Choice Realty

  • /12

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $228,758 per Acre

    213 Boston Post Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    Rare commercial land opportunity in a prime Waterford, CT location! This 3.06-acre parcel offers excellent visibility at a heavily trafficked, signalized intersection on Boston Post Road, across from Avery Lane. Zoned Commercial General (C-G), this property allows for diverse uses including retail, office, medical, veterinary, assisted living, and more. The lot features approx. 310 ft of frontage

    Kim Casey Seaport Real Estate Services

    213 Boston Post Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 3 Willow St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $345,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3 Willow St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,893

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Long RE/MAX Legends

    3 Willow St, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 90 Flat Rock Hill Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

      Est $716,397 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Flat Rock Hill Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      90 Flat Rock Hill Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Benoit CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

  • /37

    $735,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    16 Flagler Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    Completely renovated turnkey beach home. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy summer! Everything has been done. New flooring, kitchen, and bathroom, plus a newer roof, exterior doors, select windows, and siding. Fully insulated with central air already in place. No projects, no updates, no furniture shopping. Just move in and enjoy. Owned by the same family since it was built, this home has been

    Elizabeth Bergenty Showcase Realty, Inc.

    16 Flagler Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 4 Amberly Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    $545,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4 Amberly Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,542

    Last Listing Agent Lori Moore Northeast Property Group

    4 Amberly Ln, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 83 Mansfield Rd Unit 325, New London, CT 06320

      Est $119,133 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Mansfield Rd Unit 325, New London, CT 06320

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      83 Mansfield Rd Unit 325, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Lizza Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    4 Anita Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    Set in Waterford's desirable Pleasure Beach neighborhood, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape offers a refined blend of coastal charm and thoughtful modern improvements. The completely renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, opening to bright living spaces with abundant natural light, The main-level bathroom has been tastefully renovated with new

    Amy Jones Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    4 Anita Ave, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 22 York Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    $736,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    22 York Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,395

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rubin William Raveis Real Estate

    22 York Ave, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 78 Vivian St, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $344,334 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Vivian St, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      78 Vivian St, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rubin William Raveis Real Estate

  • /2

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    12 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    Spinnaker over 55 subdivision - Large Hyannis unit with lots of upgrades. Living room with cathedral ceiling and gas fire place, Huge kitchen designed for entertaining. Huge eat at center isle, Granite counters, large pantry and slider leading to 3 Season sunroom and deck overlooking private back yard. Formal dining room with custom built in cabinet. Primary bedroom on first floor with full bath

    Ann Carpenter RE/MAX on the Bay

    12 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 2 Harbor View Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    $360,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2 Harbor View Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,201

    Last Listing Agent Carol Christiansen RE/MAX Realty Group

    2 Harbor View Ave, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 7 Goldfinch Terrace, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $943,624 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Goldfinch Terrace, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7 Goldfinch Terrace, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annie Kaye Nowak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $129,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $72,067 per Acre

    50 Gurley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Waterfront 1.79 acre building lot with its own dock right on Banning Cove. Beautiful hill top water views yet easy highway access!

    Frank DiPietro Dipietro Real Estate

    50 Gurley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit C45, Waterford, CT 06385

    $242,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit C45, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Loughlin RE/MAX Legends

    54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit C45, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 1 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $704,012 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Walker William Pitt

  • /17

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $65,274 per Acre

    287 Boston Post Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    Can't find your dream home? Then build it! Level approved 3.83-acre approved building lot with underground utilities and its very own spring-fed pond. The town of Old Lyme is between Boston and New York City, with easy access to I-95, Rte 9, and the Amtrak station. This quaint New England town, home to some 8000 permanent residents and an additional several thousand seasonal visitors who occupy a

    Eric Engdall Coldwell Banker Realty

    287 Boston Post Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 48 Billow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $629,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    48 Billow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,345

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

    48 Billow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 7 Arcadia Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $967,633 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Arcadia Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7 Arcadia Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Naples Naples Realty

  • /27

    $1,075,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft

    18 Twin Valley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    The Waramaug - Timeless Design. Coastal Sophistication. *GPS Green Valley Lakes Rd to visit! Experience the art of elevated living with The Waramaug, a to-be-built luxury residence by EG Home, Connecticut Builder of the Year and one of the nation's rare Zero Energy Ready homebuilders. Merging classic coastal elegance with modern innovation, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath masterpiece is designed for

    Nicole Kolinchak EG Group Realty LLC

    18 Twin Valley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 106 Oakwood Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $485,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    106 Oakwood Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,023

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pope RE/MAX One

    106 Oakwood Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 58 Carriage Hill Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $424,454 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Carriage Hill Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      58 Carriage Hill Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent C. Tina Pappalardo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    21 N Washington Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    Enjoy the best of coastal living with easy access to all that Niantic has to offer. This property offers both comfort and convenience. 2 spacious units featuring generous sized rooms. The attic is included as part of the 2nd floor unit, creating an additional bedroom, or versatile living area. An extra-large lot that provides ample outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. This multifamily

    Linda Johnson-Hille RE/MAX on the Bay

    21 N Washington Ave, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 97 W Main St Unit 78, Niantic, CT 06357

    $345,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    97 W Main St Unit 78, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Boyd U.S. Properties Real Estate Services, LLC

    97 W Main St Unit 78, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 82 Sunset St Unit 72, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $177,914 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Sunset St Unit 72, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      82 Sunset St Unit 72, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason McKiernan William Raveis Real Estate

  • /24

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch, ideally located in a quiet, highly desirable East Lyme neighborhood! Situated on a spacious half-acre lot with easy access to I-95, shopping, schools, and nearby beaches, this home delivers the perfect combination of everyday convenience and peaceful living.Step inside to discover gorgeous wood flooring throughout the main

    Ryan McFarlane KW Legacy Partners

    Unlisted Address
  • 14 Colton Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $80,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Colton Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $22,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Colton Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 63 Sunset St, New London, CT 06320

      Est $334,358 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Sunset St, New London, CT 06320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      63 Sunset St, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Johnston Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    6 Orchard St, Niantic, CT 06357

    Welcome to 6 Orchard Street, a charming home located in the close-knit neighborhood of Pine Grove just minutes from the heart of Niantic. This desirable location offers the perfect coastal lifestyle, with easy walkability to downtown Niantic's shops, restaurants, and waterfront attractions, along with neighborhood water access to the beautiful Niantic River and Smith Cove. Inside, the home

    Danielle Turrell eXp Realty

    6 Orchard St, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 92 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    92 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,760

    Last Listing Agent Rose McWaid William Raveis Real Estate

    92 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 25 Lincoln Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $428,000 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lincoln Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      25 Lincoln Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rush RE/MAX

  • /46

    $1,095,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft

    Lillinonah Plan at Riverside Reserve, East Lyme, CT 06333

    The Lillinonah is designed to impress — offering 3,484 square feet and 4 bedrooms of thoughtful, modern living. Hardwood floors flow throughout the open layout, connecting spaces that balance elegance with everyday comfort. The family room, private study, and expansive loft provide both gathering areas and quiet retreats, while a sweeping staircase adds drama and distinction to the home’s design.

    EG Home Builder
    1 Twin Valley Ford Unit 36677023, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 575 Ocean Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $505,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    575 Ocean Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,601

    Last Listing Agent Nassim Saad RE/MAX on the Bay

    575 Ocean Ave, New London, CT 06320

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home