19,717

Niantic, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    3 E Wood St, Waterford, CT 06385

    Discover the charm of shoreline living in this inviting Cape-style home, perfectly positioned just moments from the water with deeded access to Mago Point Beach. Set on a low-maintenance 0.10-acre lot, this property offers easy access to nearby marinas, local restaurants, and downtown Niantic. Natural light fills the main level, where hardwood floors run throughout the living spaces and two

    Jennifer Chapel Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 E Wood St, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 2 N Cobblers Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

    $430,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2 N Cobblers Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,047

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 N Cobblers Ct, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 69 Summer St, New London, CT 06320

      Est $263,459 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Summer St, New London, CT 06320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      69 Summer St, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan King Aspen Realty Group

  • /40

    $1,400,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft

    2 Berberis Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, just a mile from Mile Creek Elementary and 1.5 miles to Old Lyme's white sand beaches, this exceptional new construction home is ready! Extensive custom millwork, wide board oak and porcelain floors are found throughout. A vaulted entry with turned staircase creates a handsome first impression. The stainless, granite kitchen features a center island with a GE, 5-burner

    Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Berberis Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 35 Pine St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $442,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    35 Pine St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,553

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cavasino RE/MAX on the Bay

    35 Pine St, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 73 Riverview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $445,072 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Riverview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      73 Riverview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Archer PMI Southeast CT

  • /17

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 135.3 Acres
    • $16,999 per Acre

    5 Old Stagecoach and Boston Post Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    Rare opportunity to acquire 135.30 +/- contiguous acres in Old Lyme, Connecticut. A multi-phase residential platform. Offers control of scale in a high-barrier shoreline market. Yield flexibility depends on the master plan as subdivision or PUD. 275-2 Boston Post and 5-1 Old Stage Coach Road feature multiple access points. Civil engineering firm has completed a topographical map encompassing the

    Heather Clinton Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    5 Old Stagecoach and Boston Post Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 51 -2 Rowland Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $837,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    51 -2 Rowland Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 -2 Rowland Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
    • 31 Pine St, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $365,078 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Pine St, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      31 Pine St, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Roberto CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

  • /39

    $1,095,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1 Hathaway Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    This country home is the perfect blend of character, privacy, and creative possibility. Set just 2 hours from New York and Boston, this inviting property offers the perfect weekend sanctuary or year-round retreat. The main residence exudes warmth and timeless appeal, thoughtfully constructed by a master craftsman in 2004. Incredible custom millwork, wide board flooring and refined finishes are

    Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Hathaway Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 12 Greenfield St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $426,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12 Greenfield St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,029

    Last Listing Agent Emily Turker Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    12 Greenfield St, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 65 Westridge Rd Unit E5, New London, CT 06320

      Est $161,528 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Westridge Rd Unit E5, New London, CT 06320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      65 Westridge Rd Unit E5, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Gaudette William Pitt

  • /40

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    7 Greenwood Cir, East Lyme, CT 06333

    7 Greenwood Cir is a very well-maintained Colonial house featuring a traditional and stately design, showcasing clean lines and a welcoming facade. This spacious home includes four generous bedrooms (one of which is on the mail level) and three full bathrooms, providing comfort and convenience. The first floor features a living room, family room, Kitchen, formal dining room, a bedroom and a full

    Amru Abo-Alaial RE/MAX One

    7 Greenwood Cir, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 1 Mallard Ln, Waterford, CT 06385

    $450,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1 Mallard Ln, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,279

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Davis Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1 Mallard Ln, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 310 Boston Post Rd Unit 93, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $293,772 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Boston Post Rd Unit 93, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      310 Boston Post Rd Unit 93, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin McNamara RE/MAX

  • /40

    $470,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    194 W Main St, Niantic, CT 06357

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath Ranch located in desirable Niantic is a must see!!! The main house boasts 2 bedrooms and 1 bath and the bungalow has 1 bedroom, 1 bath with an accessory kitchen. This house has been beautifully maintained with vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan. Stay warm in the winter by your beautiful fireplace, or enjoy warm summer nights on your wrap around deck or patio. This home

    Lisa Tudisco CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    194 W Main St, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 41 Scott Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $684,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    41 Scott Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,783

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernard Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Scott Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 805 Jefferson Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $299,592 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Jefferson Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      805 Jefferson Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Muscara RE/MAX

  • /30

    $650,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    71 S Washington Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    Cira-1874 Colonial in Niantic's Crescent Beach. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,604 sq ft on 0.26 acres with off-street parking. Interior features include a large living room, family room, dining area, breakfast nook, first-floor laundry, upper-level sunroom, and a spacious screened porch. Warm wood-paneled rooms, hardwood floors, and a stone fireplace add vintage coastal

    John Huhn Coldwell Banker Realty

    71 S Washington Ave, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 19 Strand, Waterford, CT 06385

    $1,500,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    19 Strand, Waterford, CT 06385

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $3,488,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,993

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    19 Strand, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 12 Applewood Common, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $816,491 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Applewood Common, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12 Applewood Common, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Bonette Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $1,399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft

    14 Cutler Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    Seize a rare opportunity to own an exquisite, architecturally designed, and custom-built home within the private beach association of Edge Lea. This year-round enclave offers a lifestyle of tranquility, boasting access to two secluded, soft sandy beaches directly on Long Island Sound, complemented by an Association tennis court. The residence has been recently updated, featuring a new gourmet

    Colette Harron William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    14 Cutler Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 47 Whiting Farm Ln Unit 47, East Lyme, CT 06357

    $505,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    47 Whiting Farm Ln Unit 47, East Lyme, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Whiting Farm Ln Unit 47, East Lyme, CT 06357
    • 79 Rope Ferry Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $409,238 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Rope Ferry Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      79 Rope Ferry Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Hoss Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $379,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    79 Longview St, Waterford, CT 06385

    Highest and Best 5/3/2026 at 7 pm. This charming & meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom, 1852 sq ft Cape Cod style home is set on a picturesque corner lot with a fenced rear yard offering a private oasis in a convenient location. This fantastic layout features a front foyer welcoming guests into the formal LR and DR accented with crown molding, gleaming hardwood floors and a wood burning

    Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    79 Longview St, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 70 Farmington Ave Unit 2B, New London, CT 06320

    $135,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    70 Farmington Ave Unit 2B, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,966

    Last Listing Agent Leah Saunders RE/MAX One

    70 Farmington Ave Unit 2B, New London, CT 06320
    • 54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit B31, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $344,078 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit B31, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit B31, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Buonocore Buena Vista Real Estate Co.

  • /28

    $438,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    43 Park Place, Niantic, CT 06357

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch nestled in the shoreline community of Niantic. Offering single-level living at its best, this well-maintained home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step inside to an open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living

    Kim Benoit CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    43 Park Place, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 2 Lakeview Cir, Niantic, CT 06357

    $538,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2 Lakeview Cir, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,792

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brucker Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 Lakeview Cir, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 17 Kingfisher Way, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $588,246 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Kingfisher Way, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      17 Kingfisher Way, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Collins William Pitt

  • /23

    $350,000 Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    132 Niles Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    Well maintained Cape in a highly desired area of Waterford. Close to multiple beaches and Harkness State Park. Unfinished second floor walk-in attic area is perfect for possible expansion to add another bedroom or rec room, currently used as storage room. Hardwood floors, freshly painted and ready to go!

    Jason Pope RE/MAX One

    132 Niles Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 5 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $515,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,670

    Last Listing Agent Stephano Stravoravdis Real Broker CT, LLC

    5 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit F113, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $358,671 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit F113, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit F113, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Holmes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /36

    $769,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    7 Edge Hill Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    Enjoy the summer at Giants Neck Heights. Stunning water views of Long Island Sound from the wraparound deck of this meticulous-maintained home, just a short walk to the beach. Sip morning coffee at sunrise and watch evening sunsets. The main level features a custom white kitchen with quartz counters and all new appliances, an open floor plan, dining area and living room with fireplace give this

    Joanne Herlihy William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Edge Hill Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 6 Jeremy Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $780,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6 Jeremy Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,984

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    6 Jeremy Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 11 Champlain Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371

      Est $599,664 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Champlain Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11 Champlain Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Hoss Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $124,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    111 Niles Hill Rd Unit E, New London, CT 06320

    Welcome to easy coastal living in this bright and inviting one-bedroom, one-bath condo, ideally situated in a quiet, well-maintained community. Offering approximately 800 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this home features a clean, airy layout filled with natural light-perfect for comfortable everyday living or a low-maintenance retreat. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into

    Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 Niles Hill Rd Unit E, New London, CT 06320
  • 80 E Pattagansett Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $380,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    80 E Pattagansett Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,374

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Aldana Real Broker CT, LLC

    80 E Pattagansett Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 81 E Pattagansett Rd Unit 53, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $253,875 Not Listed For Sale

      81 E Pattagansett Rd Unit 53, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      81 E Pattagansett Rd Unit 53, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Walstra William Pitt

  • /40

    $350,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    398 & 402 Boston Post Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    Back on the Market! Buyer's financing fell thru! Cash Investor Opportunity - Two Homes on One Lot! A rare and valuable chance to own two separate homes on a single lot in a prime location! This unique property includes: 402 Boston Post Rd - A charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod-style home built in 1957. With just a bit of cosmetic updating-fresh paint and new flooring-this home has great

    The Bowes Team RE/MAX on the Bay

    398 & 402 Boston Post Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home