19,717

Niantic, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 59 Vivian St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $285,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    59 Vivian St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,213

    Last Listing Agent The Bowes Team RE/MAX on the Bay

    59 Vivian St, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 248 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $858,730 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      248 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Gonyo RE/MAX

  • /10

    $1,175,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    4 Pumpkin Grove, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Welcome to the Orchards of East Lyme where you can custom build your dream home! Situated in a beautiful HOA community inclusive of a community pool exercise room, club house tennis and basket ball courts. Select all of your final finishes and design your plan with our team to make this home truly yours! Bycarrier homes are built with quality and ensure energy efficiency. 9' ceiling height on

    Gemma Carrier Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    4 Pumpkin Grove, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 138 Boston Post Rd Unit 16, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $389,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 16, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Garrett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 16, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 8 Herster Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $626,345 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Herster Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8 Herster Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jermainne Team Jermainne Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /2

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $18,382 per Acre

    267 Waterford Pkwy N, Waterford, CT 06385

    For Sale 68 +/- Acres on Waterford Parkway North, which runs parallel to I-95 near Exit 81, at Cross Rd exit. Water & Sewer available. High traffic count: I-95 53,000+/- and Cross Rd intersection 8,500+/-. 1,976' of frontage. Next to Sonalyst Studios. Close proximity to the Walmart, Lowe's Home Improvement, BJ's Wholesale, Crystal Mall and Waterford Commons on Route 85. Now priced to sell

    Judy Walsh Compass Connecticut, LLC

    267 Waterford Pkwy N, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 611 Ocean Ave Unit E5, New London, CT 06320

    $275,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    611 Ocean Ave Unit E5, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,286

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Giordano Taylor Compass Connecticut, LLC

    611 Ocean Ave Unit E5, New London, CT 06320
    • 25 Colonial Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $576,823 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Colonial Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      25 Colonial Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bates CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

  • 34 Marshfield Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $353,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    34 Marshfield Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,119

    Last Listing Agent Tony Walstra William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    34 Marshfield Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 20 Clements St, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $533,640 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Clements St, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      20 Clements St, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Lin Wayne Realty

  • 70 Farmington Ave Unit 4B, New London, CT 06320

    $140,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    70 Farmington Ave Unit 4B, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,494

    Last Listing Agent Larry Bevilacqua Choice Realty

    70 Farmington Ave Unit 4B, New London, CT 06320
    • 39 Mackenzie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $324,965 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Mackenzie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      39 Mackenzie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jennings William Raveis Real Estate

  • 179 Montauk Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $985,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    179 Montauk Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ferdinand Giacinto RE/MAX on the Bay

    179 Montauk Ave, New London, CT 06320
    • 147 Oswegatchie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $1,613,251 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Oswegatchie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      147 Oswegatchie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $717/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Pastor RE/MAX

  • 9 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $930,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,542

    Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 97 W Main St Unit 45, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $389,942 Not Listed For Sale

      97 W Main St Unit 45, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      97 W Main St Unit 45, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Garufi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 12 Methodist St, Niantic, CT 06357

    $450,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    12 Methodist St, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,944

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyeth William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    12 Methodist St, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 32 Viets St, New London, CT 06320

      Est $324,041 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Viets St, New London, CT 06320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      32 Viets St, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Marouski Weichert Corporate

  • 16 Pumpkin Grove, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $1,366,083 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16 Pumpkin Grove, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,075

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Carrier Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    16 Pumpkin Grove, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 70 Farmington Ave Unit 4U, New London, CT 06320

      Est $103,884 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Farmington Ave Unit 4U, New London, CT 06320

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      70 Farmington Ave Unit 4U, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 44 Miner Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    $360,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    44 Miner Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,722

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Miner Ave, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 310 Boston Post Rd Unit 61, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $338,351 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Boston Post Rd Unit 61, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      310 Boston Post Rd Unit 61, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX

  • 94 Old Black Point Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $1,875,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    94 Old Black Point Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,823,138

    Last Listing Agent Carol York For Sale By Owner Connecticut

    94 Old Black Point Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 105 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $495,376 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      105 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

  • 10 Joyce Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

    $490,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Joyce Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1672

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,370

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Egner Sky Realty Group

    10 Joyce Ct, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 40 Walden Ave, New London, CT 06320

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Walden Ave, New London, CT 06320

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      40 Walden Ave, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kiki Sydnor Choice Realty

  • 40 Glenwood Place, New London, CT 06320

    $365,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    40 Glenwood Place, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,341

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brody CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    40 Glenwood Place, New London, CT 06320
    • 11 Goldfinch Terrace, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $783,918 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Goldfinch Terrace, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11 Goldfinch Terrace, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyeth William Pitt

  • 1 Pontiac Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $550,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 Pontiac Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,757

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    1 Pontiac Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 11 Portland Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

      Est $647,641 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Portland Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11 Portland Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,535
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Lenz William Pitt

  • 310 Boston Post Rd Unit 165, Waterford, CT 06385

    $335,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    310 Boston Post Rd Unit 165, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kelly William Raveis Real Estate

    310 Boston Post Rd Unit 165, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 17 S Pine St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $429,860 Not Listed For Sale

      17 S Pine St, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      17 S Pine St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernard Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 7 Robin St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $328,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7 Robin St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,283

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Moreggi Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Robin St, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 32 Upper Pattagansett Rd Unit 11, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $359,862 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Upper Pattagansett Rd Unit 11, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      32 Upper Pattagansett Rd Unit 11, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Felicetti Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 18 Whaling Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    $515,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    18 Whaling Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,403

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Whaling Dr, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 364 Great Neck Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $422,512 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Great Neck Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      364 Great Neck Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Davis RE/MAX

  • 36 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $440,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    36 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,520

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Guerrero William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    36 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 4 Baldwin Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $575,556 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Baldwin Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4 Baldwin Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Perkins William Pitt

  • 46; 48; & 50R Lovers Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $250,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    46; 48; & 50R Lovers Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $58,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Armellino William Raveis Real Estate

    46; 48; & 50R Lovers Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 611 Ocean Ave Unit A3, New London, CT 06320

      Est $300,987 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Ocean Ave Unit A3, New London, CT 06320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      611 Ocean Ave Unit A3, New London, CT 06320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kareema Williams RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home