6,904

Homes in ZIP Code 23508

Section Image
  • /44

    $550,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    1415 Buckingham Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    This classic center hall Colonial offers timeless charm and exceptional space, proudly owned by only its second family. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a traditional layout that flows effortlessly into the home’s main living areas. The oversized family room is a true highlight, offering ample space for relaxing or entertaining, w/plenty of light & room for gatherings of any

    Courtney Violette Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1415 Buckingham Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /10

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    414 Delaware Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Downtown Norfolk – $1,800/month Available to view May 1, 2026 Enjoy scenic living in this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering 1,025 square feet of comfortable space close to the Lafayette River. Located in the heart of Downtown Norfolk, this home provides stunning water views along with access to a beautiful walking and biking path right outside

    414 Delaware Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 1232 W 40th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1232 W 40th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,011

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Jeter The Real Estate Group

    1232 W 40th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • 1036 Larchmont Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Est $544,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Larchmont Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1036 Larchmont Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patience MacCartney Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

  • /31

    $429,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1013 W 36th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    This lovely ranch home in the heart of Norfolk with lots of possibilities. It could be a wonderful investment or used as a home with a detached in-law/student suite with its own private entrances.The main house has a large family room, kitchen, four bedrooms, office/dining room, laundry room with washer and dryer, pantry, two full bathrooms, enclosed porch with lots of windows. The detached

    Donna Lang Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    1013 W 36th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /23

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1045 W 37th St Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23508

    ODU 3 bed, Quick move in!!! Duplex just blocks from ODU. 3 beds, 1 bath, stackable washer and dryer, All LVP thru out, Fresh paint, Pets are welcome on a case by case basis with owner approval and fees. Ready for quick move in.The monthly rent for this property is $1700.00 plus a $49.95/month benefit package fee. There is also a one-time $60 application fee that tenants are responsible for.

    Corinna Escalet Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1045 W 37th St Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 1108 Cambridge Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1108 Cambridge Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,705

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Chandler BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1108 Cambridge Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /35

      Est $451,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Cedar Ln, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1442 Cedar Ln, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan Howard Hanna - Norfolk

  • /27

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    827 W 43rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Live just minutes from campus in this newer-build home near Old Dominion University in Norfolk. Perfectly located for students, faculty, or investors seeking a property close to ODU, this home offers the convenience to campus, nearby restaurants, gyms, and local social spots. Inside, the spacious layout features oversized bedrooms large enough to comfortably fit king-size beds, making it ideal

    Amanda Emanuel BHHS RW Towne Realty

    827 W 43rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /3

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1607 Longwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Great schools, neighbors, and proximity to downtown and naval base. Right down the street from breathtaking sunset views. Pets are negotiable but side yard is not currently all the way fenced in. Minimum of a year lease, but longer 2-3 years are welcomed.

    1607 Longwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 1338 Rockbridge Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1338 Rockbridge Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,430

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ward LPT Network Realty LLC

    1338 Rockbridge Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /12

      Est $273,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 W 31st St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      415 W 31st St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 494% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Feb 22, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Scott McClaine Lifelong Realty Inc

  • /39

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft

    1049 N Lexan Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial has been thoughtfully renovated. The craftsmanship speaks for itself. Plantation shutters dress most windows, with large baseboards, substantial trim work and original hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, leading into a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and shaker cabinets. The converted garage adds a

    Michael Rowland Rowland RE

    1049 N Lexan Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /45

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1104 Lexan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Come see this charming Cape Cod situated in the quiet neighborhood of Larchmont. The interior space of this 2,366 square foot property has been recently updated with beautiful and modern touches that make this house feel like a home. This meticulously cared for space offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with tons of natural light throughout. The cozy backyard with paver patio is a great setup for a

    Amy Doll RE/MAX Alliance

    1104 Lexan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 609 Virginia Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    609 Virginia Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,675

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Trickie KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    609 Virginia Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Colonial Ave Unit 2, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4008 Colonial Ave Unit 2, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Brock Thompson ONYX Realty Professionals

  • /33

    $405,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    3611 Debree Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    This home offers an open first floor plan with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, island and 46" cabinets in kitchen, spacious bedrooms and a fenced backyard. Upstairs, you’ll find a well-sized primary suite with a private bath. The home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking for space, functionality, and a desirable Norfolk location. Conveniently located near shopping,

    Tyde Sims The Real Estate Group

    3611 Debree Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /3

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • 3BR Home w/ 2-Car Garage | Prime Norfolk Location

    1218 W 26th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Experience elevated everyday living in this recently updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, ideally situated in one of Norfolk’s most convenient and connected areas.The interior features modern finishes, updated fixtures, and a thoughtfully designed layout that balances style and functionality. Bright, open living spaces create a clean, polished feel throughout, good for both relaxing and

    1218 W 26th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 1126 Larchmont Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1126 Larchmont Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,845

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Dea Own Real Estate LLC

    1126 Larchmont Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /16

      Est $434,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 W 51st St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      790 W 51st St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,500
      • Jun 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Shannon French Southern Trade Realty, Inc

  • /10

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1437 W 40th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Two story transitional home offering first floor open floor plan. Living, dining area plus family room & open kitchen w/ center island. Second floor has large primary suite w/ jetted tub, separate shower & walk in closet. 3 additional bedrooms & shared bath. Laundry closet is on the 2nd floor. Relax on the front porch or private back deck in large private fenced yard. New HVAC installed April

    Patricia Zuraw Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1437 W 40th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /10

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    850 W 34th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Great 2 bed 1 bath upstairs apartment in the Kensington area! First 2 weeks Free! Water billed by ratio billing. No evictions or judgements, monthly Income must be 3x rent. $200 onboarding fee for approved application.Credit Score must be at least 600. Must set up automatic withdrawals for monthly rent payments; No smoking or vaping;All Inlet Realty residents will be offered a Resident Benefits

    Jennifer Berg Inlet Realty

    850 W 34th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 420 Maryland Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    420 Maryland Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,173

    Last Listing Agent Racheal Pridgen Keller Williams Town Center

    420 Maryland Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Killam Ave Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4300 Killam Ave Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hughes BHHS RW Towne Realty

  • /50

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    726 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    This 4-bed, 3-bath Norfolk home features a useful first-floor bedroom, spacious rooms throughout, and a rear deck suited for outdoor downtime. The detached garage adds extra flexibility for parking or hobbies. A comfortable property ready for its next chapter.

    Laura McGuire VA Realty Professionals

    726 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /4

    $1,040

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    623 W 28th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Newly renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath

    623 W 28th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 618 W 34th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    618 W 34th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,204

    Last Listing Agent Christina Miller The Miller Real Estate Group

    618 W 34th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /18

    $1,500

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1040 Buckingham Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Our apartment community offers a variety of floor plans designed to fit your needs. With comfortable living spaces, useful amenities, and a welcoming atmosphere, it's a place you'll be happy to call home. Enjoy the benefits of a well-maintained community, friendly management, and a location that puts you close to what matters most-whether it's work, school, shopping, or entertainment.

    1040 Buckingham Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /46

    $424,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    737 Pennsylvania Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    ASSUMABLE VA LOAN AT 2.75%! FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS! Located in sought-after and charming Colonial Place, 737 Pennsylvania Ave has been thoughtfully updated while keeping original character. Enjoy water views from the front porch, hardwood floors, a family room with gas fireplace, and a dining room with a bonus flex area suited for a desk or reading nook. The kitchen features newer appliances, and

    Ryan C. Benton BHHS RW Towne Realty

    737 Pennsylvania Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1326 Monterey Ave Unit 2, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Great two bedroom one full bath blocks from ODU. Recently painted throughout. Fridge, Electric range, dishwasher in unit. Full size Washer and Dryer in shared space. Walk in attic for storage. 1 Pet considered with deposit. Shared 2 car garage. Available July 3rd. multi year lease an option. Apply online at howardhannarentals.com

    Kimberly Germond Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1326 Monterey Ave Unit 2, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 1360 Magnolia Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1360 Magnolia Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,420

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johnson Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    1360 Magnolia Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 W 28th St Unit 1, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      729 W 28th St Unit 1, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Murdock BHHS RW Towne Property Mgmt

  • /49

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    1337 Longwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Welcome to 1337 Longwood Drive in Norfolk's desirable 23508! This inviting home offers a warm, timeless feel with flexible living spaces for everyday living and easy entertaining. Enjoy a light-filled living room, a comfortable dining area, and a kitchen with generous storage and prep space ready for your personal touches. Bedrooms are well sized, with options for a home office, nursery, or guest

    Daniel Inman Aweigh Real Estate VB

    1337 Longwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /65

    $2,735

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • ***RENT READY~4 Bed RENOVATED 2 story house/w/ downstairs bedroom/Granite countertops

    829 W 43rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Welcome to this LIGHT & AIRY Newly-Renovated 4-bedroom house in Norfolk with 1 bedroom downstairs & 3 bedrooms up stairs. Conveniently located within walking distance to the ODU campus, local restaurants, and entertainment. This home is currently being renovated and ready NOW! Perfect for ODU students and features a modern design with BRAND new LVP FLOORING THROUGHOUT, ensuring no worries about

    829 W 43rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 1305 W 38th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1305 W 38th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,660

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Bolton Renters Warehouse

    1305 W 38th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $484,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1526 W 40th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1526 W 40th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $335,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    835 W 38th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    This traditional home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a first-floor bedroom with a full bath. The interior offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, new flooring, fresh paint, and a functional layout designed for modern living. Exterior highlights include a fenced backyard, storage shed, and driveway with space for approximately three vehicles. Conveniently located

    Ashley Fortes BHHS PenFed Realty

    835 W 38th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /50

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1724 W 48th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of Hampton Roads! This charming ranch home is tucked away on a peaceful street directly across from ODU's Whitehurst Hall and just half a block from Whitehurst Beach & Park-perfect for professionals, students, or families seeking a well-appointed space near local amenities. This home boasts an open layout, durable LVP flooring throughout, washer and dryer,

    Dawn Lee Seaside Realty

    1724 W 48th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 6132 Rolfe Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $449,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6132 Rolfe Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,630

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kramer Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    6132 Rolfe Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $604,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 New Jersey Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      618 New Jersey Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home