6,904

Homes in ZIP Code 23508

Section Image
  • /22

    $299,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    4124 Killam Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Investor or owner-occupant opportunity in the desirable University Village! Right off Old Dominion University campus and enjoy quick access to military bases, EVMS/Sentara, and downtown Norfolk. This townhome is in pristine condition with lovely finishes, updated fixtures, fresh paint, new carpet, and new kitchen countertops. The spacious layout features a large eat-in kitchen and a great room

    James Griffin United Atlantic Realty

    4124 Killam Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /11

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    852 W 48th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    AVAILABLE ON August 8. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with newer upgrades throughout! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring throughout and In unit washer and dryer. Large driveway space provides convenient off street parking. Close proximity to Old Dominion University, many coffee shops, breweries, restaurants and shopping on Colley Ave and surrounding areas. Quick

    852 W 48th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 5235 Powhatan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $614,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5235 Powhatan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,417

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Conigliaro The Real Estate Group

    5235 Powhatan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $517,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      794 W 49th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      794 W 49th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $929,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,730 Sq Ft

    1418 Brunswick Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    This 6 bedroom 4.5 bath brick Colonial is situated on a 15,000 sq. ft lot. Lovely oak floors. Oversized living room with wood fireplace has French doors that lead to a private patio. Dining room opens to a custom kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Large family room with gas fireplace, wet bar and built-ins. 1st floor bedroom with ensuite + a FROG with

    Bobby Lawrence BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1418 Brunswick Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1309 W 27th St Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23508

    ONE FLOOR 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH CHARMING DOWNSTAIRS DUPLEX CLOSE TO ODU. GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES IN KITCHEN. BRAND NEW LVP FLOORING THROUGHOUT AND NEW PAINT. TENANT MUST ALLOW FOR AUTO DEDUCT FROM CHECKING FOR RENT.

    Chuck Warren Real Estate USA

    1309 W 27th St Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 1357 Buckingham Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1357 Buckingham Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,262

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Martone Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1357 Buckingham Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $1,009,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      6126 Sylvan St Unit 23508, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      6126 Sylvan St Unit 23508, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $575,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft

    795 W 53rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Move-in ready with stunning water views—NO HOA fee! This rare four-level, spacious townhouse offers access to a community dock w/ deep-water access. Enjoy peaceful waterfront scenery fr. living room featuring floor-to-ceiling glass windows & a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or dining w/ water view. Water views fr. primary bedrm. Enjoy two decks—one overlooking the water, ideal for grilling

    Megan Oldfield World Class Realty & Prop Mgmt

    795 W 53rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /9

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Updated 3 bedroom 2 bath near ODU

    1264 W 37th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    This updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom unit located near ODU will be available after 7/15/2026! There is a bedroom and full bath downstairs. The other 2 bedrooms and bath are upstairs. There is a laundry room with Washer and Dryer. This lovely unit is minutes from ODU and Downtown Norfolk. The application fee is $45.00 per adult, unless you are married or in the military. We waive the app fee for

    1264 W 37th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 1042 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1042 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,532

    Last Listing Agent Edward Trotter Family First Realty Inc

    1042 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /18

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    853 W 43rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Location! Rare opportunity to reimagine this charming 2 bedroom cottage in the heart of Highland Park. Perfect for a buyer looking to add personal touches and create their own little haven. This cozy home is a blank canvas waiting for your vision in one of the city's most desirable areas. Excellent potential for expansion or renovation. Close proximity to ODU, CHKD, Sentara, military basis,

    Lety Pena Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    853 W 43rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /37

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1729 W 49th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Quaint brick ranch with water views, one street over from ODU campus. Freshly painted, new kitchen appliances, washer & dryer "as-is", large end lot with views of the Elizabeth River.

    Marlo Wynn BHHS RW Towne Property Mgmt

    1729 W 49th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 4108 Killam Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4108 Killam Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,327

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Carrier Redfin Corporation

    4108 Killam Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $407,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      1553 W 41st St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1553 W 41st St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $824,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1217 Manchester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new home with thoughtfully designed living spaces. Award winning EDC Homes delivers on this Manchester Model in Larchmont.First floor features soaring 9-foot ceilings and a bright open layout with stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring.Kitchen is a true centerpiece showcasing upgraded granite countertops, custom soft-close cabinets, stainless appliances with gas

    Andy Hubba Exit Realty Professionals

    1217 Manchester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /23

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE for showing NOW for ODU FALL SEMESTER 2026!

    1411 W 37th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Yearly, or multi-year lease available! Available for showing. Fantastic rental opportunity in Norfolk, close to Old Dominion University! Are you searching for the perfect place to share with friends/classmates/shipmates or a family seeking a cozy abode. At an unbeatable monthly rent of $3600. This home boasts an in-law suite, complete with a comfortable living area, convenient half bath,

    1411 W 37th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 5312 Studeley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $905,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5312 Studeley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,465

    Last Listing Agent Elise Chard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    5312 Studeley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $406,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 43rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1335 43rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $264,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    6105 Hampton Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Cute Larchmont ranch with 2018 updates. You'll love the peace of mind that comes with a new roof (2019), water heater (2021), washer and dryer (2025), and an easy, starter-home-friendly layout. Plus, you're close to ODU, the public library, and plenty of restaurants, super convenient for students or anyone who wants to be near everything. It's tough to find this price point in Larchmont that is

    Julie Vaughn EXIT Realty Central

    6105 Hampton Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    414 Delaware Ave Unit 218, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bed / 2 Bath – $1,800/month Available to view - OPEN HOUSE ON MAY 22 FROM 11AM- 3PM- CALL 757-480-0000 Enjoy scenic living in this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering 1,025 square feet of comfortable space overlooking the Lafayette River. This home provides stunning water views along with access to a beautiful walking and biking path right outside your

    Steve DuBrueler Coldwell Banker Premier

    414 Delaware Ave Unit 218, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 6140 Sylvan St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6140 Sylvan St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF

    Current Estimated Value $866,862

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Chamberlain Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    6140 Sylvan St, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $1,197,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      768 W 52nd St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      768 W 52nd St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $304,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    810 W 34th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Meticulously remodeled home. Starting with the roof (2025) and down to the ductwork (2020) in the crawlspace and everything in between, this house is like brand new. The long time owner has recently done a complete kitchen & bath remodel to include cabinets, granite countertops, appliances, all light & plumbing fixtures, double sink vanity, tub, and commode. All new LVP flooring & paint

    Patricia Jeffries Gallery of Homes Real Estate

    810 W 34th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /20

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE for showing NOW for ODU FALL SEMESTER 2026! 5-Bedroom near ODU, Military Bases, Hospit...

    710 W 36th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Share a house near ODU with your classmates for the school year or maybe share a house with your shipmates or friends? $3600 monthly rent. This charming Victorian style home has been beautifully restored and renewed to showcase its charm. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath home is ready for you! Complete with wrap-around porch, this gorgeous open floorplan with high ceilings and hardwood floors featuring an

    710 W 36th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 1500 W 39th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1500 W 39th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,853

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kramer Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1500 W 39th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $328,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 W 41st St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1233 W 41st St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft

    1051 Cambridge Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Impeccably maintained brick Colonial designed for easy living in the heart of Larchmont. Gleaming hardwood floors, high ceilings, lovely natural light, classic details contribute to first-floor perfection! Formal living/dining rooms, office/library, eat-in chef's kitchen, family room anchored by gas fireplace plus powder room, mud/laundry room and full bathroom make for comfortable living. French

    Charlotte Chandler BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1051 Cambridge Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /49

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1720 W 48th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of Hampton Roads! This charming ranch home is tucked away on a peaceful street directly across from ODU's Whitehurst Hall and just half a block from Whitehurst Beach & Park-perfect for professionals, students, or families seeking a well-appointed space near local amenities. This home boasts an open layout, durable LVP flooring throughout, washer and dryer,

    Dawn Lee Seaside Realty

    1720 W 48th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 787 W 51st St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    787 W 51st St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,709

787 W 51st St, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $317,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 W 28th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      735 W 28th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    1035 Bolling Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Elegant three-story townhouse situated in one of Norfolk’s most sought-after locations. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, with each bedroom featuring its own private ensuite—delivering a rare level of comfort and privacy. The first floor presents a versatile guest suite with direct access to the charming front porch, perfect for hosting visitors or a

    Amy Doll RE/MAX Alliance

    1035 Bolling Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /22

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • ODU 3 bed, Quick move in!!!

    1045 W 37th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Duplex just blocks from ODU. 3 beds, 1 bath, stackable washer and dryer, All LVP thru out, Fresh paint, Pets are welcome on a case by case basis with owner approval and fees. Ready for quick move in.

    1045 W 37th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 1308 W 40th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1308 W 40th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,272

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davis RE/MAX Allegiance

    1308 W 40th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $187,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      3710 Colley Ave Unit D, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3710 Colley Ave Unit D, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $660,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft

    1219 Manchester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508

    Welcome to this elegant traditional home in the heart of Larchmont, where timeless charm meets modern living. A welcoming front porch invites you into a spacious foyer with soaring 10-foot ceilings and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. This beautifully updated historic home features an open floor plan with a bright living area centered around a cozy gas fireplace and a charming den tucked at the

    Lauren Dial Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1219 Manchester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • /18

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    415 W 32nd St Unit 1, Norfolk, VA 23508

    This stylish, renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in the heart of Norfolk’s Park Place neighborhood offers modern living with unparalleled convenience. Spanning approximately 850 square feet, the unit features luxury vinyl flooring, neutral paint, updated cabinetry, and sleek countertops. Residents will enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry with a washer and dryer included, along with a

    Cameron Rockwell HRREC Property Management Inc

    415 W 32nd St Unit 1, Norfolk, VA 23508
  • 819 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    819 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23508

    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,225

    Last Listing Agent Imad Rayanne 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    819 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
    • /2

      Est $186,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Colley Ave Unit B, Norfolk, VA 23508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3706 Colley Ave Unit B, Norfolk, VA 23508

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home