14,680

Homes in ZIP Code 61761

Section Image
  • /18

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    1313 Courtland Ave, Normal, IL 61761

    Updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home perfectly located near Uptown, Anderson Park and the Mall. Primary bedroom comes with an updated bathroom (2025) and enormous walk in closet! Remodeled kitchen with new stainless appliances (2025) is open to a 22 foot wide family room featuring a fireplace and new built ins. Separate dining room with wood floors can also be used as flex space. Newer washer and

    Daniel Carcasson RE/MAX Rising

    1313 Courtland Ave, Normal, IL 61761
  • /19

    Starting at $500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    701 Franklin Ave, Normal, IL 61761

    Available starting May 2026, ROOMS as well as 3 and 4 bedroom Apartments ISU Student Housing - Premium 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom student apartment at 701 Franklin Ave, directly facing Illinois State University and College of Business, $600 per bedroom/month3 bedrooms and 4 bedrooms one bathroom units available in the same building $500/mo. Message for details.Fully furnished, Laundry in

    701 Franklin

    (309) 807-9682

    701 Franklin Ave, Normal, IL 61761
  • /52

    $270,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    400 N Cottage Ave, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,980

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gerig RE/MAX Choice

    400 N Cottage Ave, Normal, IL 61761
    • /40

      Est $384,903 Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Flagstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1713 Flagstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Hoffman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $458,900 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    1214 Slate St, Normal, IL 61761

    Welcome to Heaton Homes! This clean lined designer ranch home offers 3 bedrooms and three full bath. The stunning attention to detail is apparent throughout. Kitchen cabinets with full slab doors featuring gold tone hardware is sure to impress. Kitchen is open to dining area and family room. Master bedroom is extra large with custom designed master bath. Designer shower is one of the many

    Marty Trunk Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1214 Slate St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /20

    $1,740 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    705 N Linden St, Normal, IL 61761

    Property Id: 959027Meet "Bluebird," a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath house one block from the Constitution Trail and a couple of blocks from ISU. High ceilings and hardwood floors, updated kitchen with gas stove, fridge, and dishwasher. Washer and dryer included for tenants' convenience.Bluebird has great outdoor spaces for relaxing and entertaining: a screened back porch, a deck with bench

    (309) 225-4111

    705 N Linden St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    901 Charlotte Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,709

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Marshall Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    901 Charlotte Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /41

      Est $411,801 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Thicket Point, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      402 Thicket Point, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

• /42

    $340,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    2214 Case Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home featuring a first-floor master bedroom and a fully finished basement complete with a fifth bedroom and a full bathroom. The property offers a significant amount of square footage for the price and includes several recent mechanical and exterior updates, such as a newer roof (2019), newer HVAC system (2021), and newer water heater (2023). Solar panels were

    Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

    2214 Case Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /23

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1835 Marina Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    3 Bedroom 2 full bath townhome with main floor master and vaulted ceilings, all bedrooms are generously sized. Fenced in back yard. Clean full unfinished basement for flex space. Easy access to the interstate and nearby schools.

    Christina King Brilliant Real Estate

    1835 Marina Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /55

    $290,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1706 Dunray Ln, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,214

    Last Listing Agent Kindi Bliss Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1706 Dunray Ln, Normal, IL 61761
    • /34

      Est $292,253 Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1523 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX

  • /56

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1601 N Linden St, Normal, IL 61761

    Experience country living on a beautifully landscaped 1-acre home in Normal, where the charm of country serenity meets the convenience of in-town living. Framed by 17 rosebud trees and lush hosta gardens, this property offers a private, park-like setting designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home showcases a kitchen with granite countertops, updated

    Jacqui Miller Keller Williams Revolution

    1601 N Linden St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /7

    $915

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1506 Ensign Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Quiet Area. Central AirSee all our current listings at classactrealty. com

    1506 Ensign Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /26

    $155,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1402 Keller Rd Unit 4, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,354

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Peters Keller Williams Revolution

    1402 Keller Rd Unit 4, Normal, IL 61761
    • /37

      Est $424,699 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Duck Horn Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1225 Duck Horn Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Leach RE/MAX

  • /44

    $334,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    1820 Marina Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering thoughtful updates, functional space, and great indoor-outdoor living. The updated kitchen features refreshed cabinetry and newer appliances, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A resurfaced fireplace (2022) adds warmth and style to the family room. Upstairs bathrooms were updated in 2018,

    Shannon Fuhr Joan Bullard Realty, Inc.

    1820 Marina Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /8

    $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    107 College Park Ct Unit 2, Normal, IL 61761

    May have up to two pets | $50 per pet per month and $500 pet fee Tenant is responsible for Electric and Internet

    Gage Juarez CORE 3 Residential Real Estate LLC

    107 College Park Ct Unit 2, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $150,595 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1102 S Adelaide St, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,796

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Esposito RE/MAX Rising

    1102 S Adelaide St, Normal, IL 61761
    • /34

      Est $324,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Berkley Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1324 Berkley Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Allred Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $429,900 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    3613 Cabernet Ct, Normal, IL 61761

    Welcome to TRUNK BAY!!!! This is a NEW DESIGN focusing on high end details. This highly efficient and frugally design 1.5 story home offers a very functional layout and contemporary finishes throughout. Featuring an open-concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, black custom metal railings, and large windows that flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The

    Marty Trunk Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3613 Cabernet Ct, Normal, IL 61761
  • /9

    $1,030

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1506 Northbrook Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Large 2 bath Condo. Central Air. Dishwasher. Balcony. Laundry

    1506 Northbrook Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /32

    $275,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    208 Foster Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,271

    Last Listing Agent Deb Connor Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    208 Foster Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /43

      Est $436,621 Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Fieldstone Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2507 Fieldstone Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Petersen RE/MAX

  • /48

    $347,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    1018 Sawgrass Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Very well maintained 2 story in Pinehurst Subdivision. The open entry welcomes you into the home where you will find a formal living room and dining room. The back of the home has a spacious kitchen with eating area and a cozy living space with a fireplace. Off the kitchen is convenient access to the 1/2 bath, pantry, laundry, garage, and back patio. Outside a pergola covers the patio where you

    Jodi McDermott RE/MAX Rising

    1018 Sawgrass Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /32

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1105 Julienne Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    This home underwent a full renovation in '23/'24 and has been updated with contemporary and stylish features and design. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a full bath, a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a flex room that could be a second family room/dining space/office. Designated laundry room is right off of the kitchen. Large patio out the back door and a good-sized back yard.

    Tom Petersen RE/MAX Rising

    1105 Julienne Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    811 Landau Ln, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,659

    Last Listing Agent Liz Franz Keller Williams Revolution

    811 Landau Ln, Normal, IL 61761
    • /46

      Est $432,888 Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Fieldstone Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2608 Fieldstone Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

  • /46

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    1170 Lynx Ln, Normal, IL 61761

    Situated in Eagles Landing ..convenient to parks, schools, shopping and the interstate...This well kept 2 story home offers a vaulted main floor ceiling, wood and tile floors and a main floor Primary Bedroom..with ensuite bath that has been redone. Convenient to Grove Grade School and Normal Community high school. The wonderful kitchen has ample counter space, cabinets, island and a pantry. This

    Mike Hutson RE/MAX Rising

    1170 Lynx Ln, Normal, IL 61761
  • /10

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1201 Wall St Unit 4, Normal, IL 61761

    1201 Wall st, NormalExceptionally clean and updated, everything like new 2 bedroom apartment!Huge living room, large bedrooms, lots of closet space, and plenty of parking.Heat, water, and gas included.Pet friendly!$1,050 moPlease call or email to schedule a showing

    1201 Wall St Unit 4, Normal, IL 61761
  • /26

    $174,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1012 N Linden St, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,341

    Last Listing Agent Chet Boyle RE/MAX Rising

    1012 N Linden St, Normal, IL 61761
    • /42

      Est $415,212 Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Fieldstone Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2604 Fieldstone Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi McDermott RE/MAX

  • /61

    $320,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    300 Harper Ct, Normal, IL 61761

    Wonderfully unique and appealing 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in a great Pleasant Hills location that includes a neighborhood elementary school and multi-million dollar natural playground, Anderson Park and pool, and access to Constitution Trail. It is also convenient to Uptown Normal, shopping, and restaurants. This cul-de-sac setting provides a very quiet street with no through traffic. As you step

    Jill West BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    300 Harper Ct, Normal, IL 61761
  • /7

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1713 Rockingham Dr Unit A, Normal, IL 61761

    Two bedrooms, one bathroom. Private entry, surface parking near entry. Newer carpet & paint. Dishwasher, disposer, washer & dryer included. Tenant pays electricity & water. No smoking, no pets. $45 application fee for review of credit, criminal and rental history. Clean and well kept apartment.

    1713 Rockingham Dr Unit A, Normal, IL 61761
  • /24

    $238,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1601 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,691

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Franke-Hopkins Keller Williams Revolution

    1601 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /34

      Est $402,088 Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Flagstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1707 Flagstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Bauchmoyer RE/MAX

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    171 Eugene Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Come take a peek at this charming 2-bedroom, 3 bath home with a walkout basement full of sunlight! Great neighborhood for families or singles looking to enjoy single family living with the convenience of lawn maintenance/snow removal. Unit 5 school district with schools within walking distance. Enjoy the backyard views of adjoining open prairie with no backyard neighbors. Step inside this open

    Becky Gerig RE/MAX Choice

    171 Eugene Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /7

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    711 S Towanda Ave, Normal, IL 61761

    Great location near the Constitution Trail, Veteran’s Parkway, Shopping and Restaurants. AC. Laundry .Gas, Heat & Water Included for 1 Person

    711 S Towanda Ave, Normal, IL 61761
  • /39

    $319,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3100 Shepard Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,867

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Spencer Keller Williams Revolution

    3100 Shepard Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /43

      Est $388,494 Not Listed For Sale

      1771 Lockspur Way, Normal, IL 61761

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1771 Lockspur Way, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill West BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home