14,680

Homes in ZIP Code 61761

Section Image
  • /6

    $307,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    1014 Franklin Ave, Normal, IL 61761

    Centrally located home near Carle Bromenn, ISU and constitution trail. This property features a spacious layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms on main level and two bedrooms and 1 bathroom in lower level. This home boasts ample living area appropriate for entertaining, a kitchen equipped with updated appliances and plenty of storage inside and out. Enjoy the convenience of an insulated

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    1014 Franklin Ave, Normal, IL 61761
  • /7

    $910

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1502 Northbrook Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Large Kitchen. Central Air, Dishwasher, Laundry. Upper Unit

    1502 Northbrook Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /34

    $205,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    419 W Vernon Ave, Normal, IL 61761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,519

    Last Listing Agent Monica Washington Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    419 W Vernon Ave, Normal, IL 61761
    • /38

      Est $413,642 Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Fieldstone Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2704 Fieldstone Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Embry Henderson-Weir Agency Inc

  • /29

    $340,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    3230 Turquois Way, Normal, IL 61761

    Welcome home to this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Eagles Landing! This updated home offers hardwood flooring and wainscoting in the front dining/flex room, brand new carpet in the family room with gas fireplace and crown molding. The open, bright kitchen includes all stainless appliances (2020) Dishwasher 2025. 4 bedrooms upstairs including the primary suite with walk in closet, vaulted ceiling and

    Danell Moberly RE/MAX Rising

    3230 Turquois Way, Normal, IL 61761
  • /14

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    103 E Irving St Unit B, Normal, IL 61761

    Very Large 1 bdrm Apartment Grad students love this apartment!!Near ISU campus, Near Uptown NormalHeat Included, Clean, Quiet, No SmokingNo PetsCoin Laundry in building$895 per month per person Based on single occupancy $895 sec deposit per person Single occupancy Lease starts 12/15/25

    103 E Irving St Unit B, Normal, IL 61761
  • /25

    $289,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    1502 Adam Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,090

    Last Listing Agent Janet Jurich RE/MAX Rising

    1502 Adam Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /47

      Est $453,449 Not Listed For Sale

      2624 Shale Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2624 Shale Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Bond Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    903 Crestline Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Outstanding 4 bed/2.5 bath home in wonderful Normal neighborhood. Home has been extensively remodeled while preserving its original charm and character. The main floor features a large living room with fireplace and built in bookshelves. There is newer flooring that leads into the formal dining room. Main floor bedroom is currently being used as an office and also features newer flooring. Nice

    Will Grimsley RE/MAX Choice

    903 Crestline Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /8

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1653 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    This three bedroom, two and a half bathroom luxury unit is conveniently located on the north side of Normal; also located across the street from Prairieland Elementary School. It is close to shopping, Interstate 55 & 74, hospitals, parks, etc. To learn more or to schedule a showing please contact Excel Real Estate Management, Inc. Unit Features:Electric RangeRefrigerator with Ice

    1653 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /37

    $410,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3615 Silverado Trail, Normal, IL 61761

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,927

    Last Listing Agent Marty Trunk Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3615 Silverado Trail, Normal, IL 61761
    • /18

      Est $373,445 Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Shepard Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2512 Shepard Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Carlson Illinois Discount Realty

  • /43

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,814 Sq Ft

    501 Augustine Way, Normal, IL 61761

    Welcome HOME!! This Meticulously maintained English Cottage Feel ~ Pottery Barn Meets ~ Pinterest Dream Board Worthy Home ticks ALL of the boxes and then some !! Light , modern and airy with a natural color soothing pallet, abundant windows and natural light throughout. Perfectly suited for Entertaining or just carving out spaces as your own . Located in the well sought after Pleasant Hills

    Roxanne Hartrich RE/MAX Choice

    501 Augustine Way, Normal, IL 61761
  • /7

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    507 E Mulberry St Unit 1, Normal, IL 61761

    507 E Mulberry St Unit 1, Normal, IL 61761
  • /39

    $390,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3546 Saint Jean Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF

    Current Estimated Value $392,020

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hoffman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3546 Saint Jean Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /50

      Est $535,322 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Ann Arbor Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4 Ann Arbor Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Evans Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft

    3255 Fire Fly Ct, Normal, IL 61761

    Great 4 bedroom home on a Cul de Sac in Eagles Landing. Eat in Kitchen that includes all appliances and island that opens to family room w/gas fireplace and 9 foot ceilings. Formal Living or Office on main level with Formal Dining Room. Large primary Suite with huge walk in closet, garden tub and separate shower in primary bath. Basement is framed and ready for you to finish to your preference.

    Allison Smith-Carcasson RE/MAX Rising

    3255 Fire Fly Ct, Normal, IL 61761
  • /9

    $1,015

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1505 Northbrook Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    2 Bedroom Condo with Central Air, Dishwasher, Dining Room, Large Bedrooms, Washer/Dryer, Carport, Quiet Building See all our current listings at classactrealty .com

    1505 Northbrook Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /22

    $249,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    1118 Bryan St, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,053

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Miller Vesta Real Estate LLC

    1118 Bryan St, Normal, IL 61761
    • /2

      Est $590,464 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Tyler Trail, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2209 Tyler Trail, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $530,000

      Last Listing Agent Venky Basam Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /36

    $295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,757 Sq Ft

    503 Fairview St, Normal, IL 61761

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 21/2-bath property situated on nearly half an acre right in town, conveniently located directly across the street from Fairview Elementary-making school mornings simple and stress-free. Set back from the street, this home offers great curb appeal with mature landscaping and a large fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings

    Kayla DeLong RE/MAX Rising

    503 Fairview St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /8

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1614 Bryan St Unit 2b, Normal, IL 61761

    1614 Bryan St Unit 2b, Normal, IL 61761
  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1550 Hunt Dr Unit C, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,607

    Last Listing Agent Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

    1550 Hunt Dr Unit C, Normal, IL 61761
    • /27

      Est $376,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Decoy Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1033 Decoy Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Leach RE/MAX

  • /40

    $324,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    405 S Grove St, Normal, IL 61761

    Welcome to 405 S Grove St - where charm, comfort, and modern updates come together in all the right ways. This beautifully renovated tri-level home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to discover bright, refreshed spaces with updated finishes and a layout that feels both open and cozy. Whether you're searching

    Jaclynn Guin RE/MAX Choice

    405 S Grove St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /5

    $585

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    112 N Orr Dr Unit 11, Normal, IL 61761

    Huge 2 bdrm 950 sq feet 1 mi from ISU campus Grad students love this apartmentDeck Central airDishwasher New appliances Water included Coin laundry **Carport**Owner managed with prompt Maintenance. Don’t get lost in Crowds of big management companies $585 per month per person / double occupancy $5855 sec deposit per

    112 N Orr Dr Unit 11, Normal, IL 61761
  • /47

    $355,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1036 Stags Leap Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,627

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bowers BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1036 Stags Leap Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /42

      Est $379,862 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Berkley Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1302 Berkley Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Heffernan BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /52

    $419,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    379 Larkspur Ln, Normal, IL 61761

    This beautifully designed home offers 9-foot ceilings on the main floor, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and upgraded stairs with LVP treads and wood risers. The main level features a flex room or optional bedroom with full egress, a full bathroom with standing shower and marble-top vanity, and a spacious open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area filled with natural light. The kitchen

    Karthick Kamaraj Brilliant Real Estate

    379 Larkspur Ln, Normal, IL 61761
  • /12

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    700 Golfcrest Rd N, Normal, IL 61761

    Spacious Townhome. Central Air, Dishwasher, Deck, Washer/Dryer Hookups. Reserved Parking

    700 Golfcrest Rd N, Normal, IL 61761
  • /41

    $347,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1705 Flagstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,631

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reel RE/MAX Rising

    1705 Flagstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /50

      Est $259,971 Not Listed For Sale

      158 Cassidy Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      158 Cassidy Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kindi Bliss Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /53

    $259,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    109 Suelynn Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    This beautiful split-level home has four bedrooms, three full bathrooms and is on a quiet street in Normal. With the upper level consisting of a living room with new carpet, eat in kitchen, three bedrooms including master bedroom with full bath. The downstairs features a family room with brick fireplace and a 4th bedroom! Large laundry room and another full bathroom. Some updates include new

    Danita Punke RE/MAX Choice

    109 Suelynn Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /6

    $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    504 E Locust St, Normal, IL 61761

    Central Air, Laundry. East of Uptown Normal – $795 for 1 Person. See all our current listings at classacttealty. com

    504 E Locust St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /10

    $323,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1527 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Rising

    1527 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /4

      Est $382,307 Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Coralstone Way, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1713 Coralstone Way, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Reedy Keller Williams Revolution

  • /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Lot 8 Jehova, Normal, IL 61761

    Experience a rebirth of Franklin Heights! Part of the neighborhood design of Franklin Heights featuring unique custom home styles. The neighborhood has 3 fully stocked lakes, and 2 miles of private trails around the lakes. Franklin Heights is serviced by Unit 5 School

    Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 8 Jehova, Normal, IL 61761
  • /7

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    710 Golfcrest Rd N, Normal, IL 61761

    Large rooms, dining area, central air, dishwasher, near the trail . See all our current listings at classactrealty .com

    710 Golfcrest Rd N, Normal, IL 61761
  • /28

    $170,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    905 Ruston Ave, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,893

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hartrich RE/MAX Choice

    905 Ruston Ave, Normal, IL 61761
    • /124

      Est $666,896 Not Listed For Sale

      3665 Yellowstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3665 Yellowstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wycoff BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home