143

Recently Sold Homes in 91606

Section Image
  • 6105 Bellingham Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $1,585,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6105 Bellingham Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,866

    Last Listing Agent Tomik Der Equity Union

    6105 Bellingham Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6611 Denny Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $815,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6611 Denny Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,725

    Last Listing Agent Diane Delaney RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    6611 Denny Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6560 Bonner Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $929,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6560 Bonner Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,810

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Tom Act Realty Group

    6560 Bonner Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 11025 Kittridge St Unit 128, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $324,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11025 Kittridge St Unit 128, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,180

    Last Listing Agent Artin Sarkissian The Art In Real Estate

    11025 Kittridge St Unit 128, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6225 Morella Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $875,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    6225 Morella Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,525

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rudd Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    6225 Morella Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /25

    $2,000,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11218 Oxnard St, Los Angeles, CA 91606

    • 11 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Vartanian Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    11218 Oxnard St, Los Angeles, CA 91606
  • 6443 Bakman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $850,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6443 Bakman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,781

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Frank Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    6443 Bakman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6556 Teesdale Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $916,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6556 Teesdale Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,103

    Last Listing Agent Linda Neino Engel & Völkers Burbank

    6556 Teesdale Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /5

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6058 Craner Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • Land
    • 15,232 Sq Ft
    • $2,859,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,538

    Last Listing Agent Alex Galuz Keller Williams Realty Calabasas

    6058 Craner Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6400 Camellia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91606

    $950,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6400 Camellia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91606

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Zemek LRS Realty & Management Inc

    6400 Camellia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91606
  • /12

    $435,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6133 Whitsett Ave Unit 24, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,782

    Last Listing Agent Richard Schulman KW Westside Estates

    6133 Whitsett Ave Unit 24, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6137 Clybourn Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $675,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6137 Clybourn Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,584

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Harding Douglas Elliman of California Inc.

    6137 Clybourn Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6554 Ethel Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $2,500,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6554 Ethel Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,328,820

    Last Listing Agent Vahe Petrosyan 121 Properties Inc

    6554 Ethel Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 11063 Kittridge St, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $765,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11063 Kittridge St, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,628

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    11063 Kittridge St, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6616 Clybourn Ave Unit 102, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $525,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6616 Clybourn Ave Unit 102, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,108

    Last Listing Agent Eric Flood Rise Realty

    6616 Clybourn Ave Unit 102, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6244 Coldwater Canyon Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $840,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6244 Coldwater Canyon Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,438

    Last Listing Agent Angie Lopez Century 21 Masters

    6244 Coldwater Canyon Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6644 Atoll Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $1,300,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    6644 Atoll Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,333

    Last Listing Agent Haik Bokhchalian JohnHart Real Estate

    6644 Atoll Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6247 Morse Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $549,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6247 Morse Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,300

    Last Listing Agent Steve Shanks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    6247 Morse Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /2

    $689,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6639 Bellingham Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,423

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Trevino Trevino Properties Inc.

    6639 Bellingham Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6232 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $975,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6232 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,780

    Last Listing Agent David Leung SoCal Homes, Inc.

    6232 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 11848 Erwin St Unit 7, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $780,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11848 Erwin St Unit 7, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,751

    Last Listing Agent Marco Gonzalez Coldwell Banker

    11848 Erwin St Unit 7, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 11725 Lemay St Unit 1, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $500,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11725 Lemay St Unit 1, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,283

    Last Listing Agent Hacob Mkhitarian Markarian Realty

    11725 Lemay St Unit 1, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /11

    $1,995,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11763 Hamlin St, Los Angeles, CA 91606

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Grayeli BRC Advisors- BH

    11763 Hamlin St, Los Angeles, CA 91606
  • /59

    $1,189,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6432 Ben Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,910

    Last Listing Agent Gail Reilly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    6432 Ben Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /2

    $860,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    11224 W Lyon Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,187

    Last Listing Agent Leonel Medeiros Real Brokerage Technologies

    11224 W Lyon Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91606
  • 6348 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $950,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6348 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,954

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Greene Prellis Property Management

    6348 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /9

    $764,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6116 Bonner Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,303

    Last Listing Agent Joubin Manoochehri JNM Realty, INC.

    6116 Bonner Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6116 Klump Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $850,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6116 Klump Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,113

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weber COMPASS

    6116 Klump Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6542 Babcock Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $892,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6542 Babcock Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,589

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mahler WGRES INC.

    6542 Babcock Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /9

    $875,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6035 Simpson Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,588

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dinsky Equity Union

    6035 Simpson Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /36

    $987,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6117 Simpson Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,698

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Rossi Coldwell Banker Realty

    6117 Simpson Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /57

    $825,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    11852 Lemay St, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,461

    Last Listing Agent Addora Beall Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    11852 Lemay St, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12938 Vanowen St, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,955

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Litt Select Properties

    12938 Vanowen St, North Hollywood, CA 91605
  • 6425 Satsuma Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $875,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6425 Satsuma Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,422

    Last Listing Agent Angel Hernandez JohnHart Real Estate

    6425 Satsuma Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /15

    $1,110,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    11344 Delano St, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $673/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,706

    Last Listing Agent Sima Yamini Power Brokers

    11344 Delano St, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /6

    $9,100,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11840 Kittridge St, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 81 Baths
    • 39,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ziegler Marcus & Millichap

    11840 Kittridge St, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 11300 Victory Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $929,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11300 Victory Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,638

    Last Listing Agent David Coe Equity Union

    11300 Victory Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 6548 Beeman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $880,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6548 Beeman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,049

    Last Listing Agent Tereza Toramanyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    6548 Beeman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /27

    $710,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6506 Babcock Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,265

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Shink Compass

    6506 Babcock Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home