9,701

Homes in ZIP Code 34291

Section Image
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Edmiston Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      Lot 9 Edmiston Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Grant MEDWAY REALTY

  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    5 Locher Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    Buyer is responsible for performing all due diligence including, but not limited to, availability of utilities, scrub-jay, wetlands, and tortoise restrictions and lot dimensions.

    Andrea Davis TEAM OCEAN BREEZE

    5 Locher Rd, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $201,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8298 Gancedo Ave, North Port, FL 34291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,112

    Last Listing Agent Patty Gillespie RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    8298 Gancedo Ave, North Port, FL 34291
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Edmiston Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      Lot 8 Edmiston Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Grant MEDWAY REALTY

  • /2

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $104,348 per Acre

    0 Perennial Rd Unit A4557545, North Port, FL 34291

    Buildable lot in up and coming North Port. North Port is a growing community with the Tampa Bay Rays Stadium minutes away in Port Charlotte or the Atlanta Braves training Stadium right here in North Port. You will be close to shopping, hospital, North Port ER, schools and parks. This lot could be the perfect place for your dream home.

    Kim Bennett NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC

    0 Perennial Rd Unit A4557545, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $11,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Lot 21 Sago Palm Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ciarla ANYTIME REALTY LLC

    Lot 21 Sago Palm Rd, North Port, FL 34291
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jacaranda Ave Unit MFRC7491017, North Port, FL 34291

      0 Jacaranda Ave Unit MFRC7491017, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Choiniere SERHANT

  • /22

    $399,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    5462 Gagnon Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Completion is expected in May 2026. These photos are from the actual home being built. New construction home that is a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with a large den. The great room is expansive with coffered ceilings with large pocketing sliding glass doors that open up to the lanai. The kitchen has large island with seating room, quality all

    Dennis Johnson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5462 Gagnon Terrace, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $233,333 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2495 De Garmo St, North Port, FL 34291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,712

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    2495 De Garmo St, North Port, FL 34291
    • /14

      Est $309,324 Not Listed For Sale

      5416 Sylvania Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5416 Sylvania Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Mitchell GULFSTAR REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $421,300 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    5929 Hornbuckle Blvd, North Port, FL 34291

    Under Construction. Brand new CONCRETE BLOCK home under construction. Come and check out this beautiful LARGE new home! Estimated completion is approx Nov/Dec pending any setbacks beyond the builders control. Just a short drive to the restaurants, shopping, and the beach! This popular 3000 sq ft model is located in North Port, FL! Great open floor plan for entertaining. The massive kitchen with

    Rocky Hambrick ADAMS HOME REALTY INC

    5929 Hornbuckle Blvd, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0 N Ohio Rd Unit MFRA4620849, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $41,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Wikfors 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST

    0 N Ohio Rd Unit MFRA4620849, North Port, FL 34291
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Amari Rd Unit MFRN6132198, North Port, FL 34291

      0 Amari Rd Unit MFRN6132198, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Martin COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /36

    $269,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    2258 Pennsylvania Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. In a peaceful neighborhood within the city limits of North Port, this bright and airy home offers three bedrooms, two baths and over 1,400 square feet of living space. The property also features a new roof in 2024 and a new hot water heater in 2023, a new air conditioner in 2020 and hurricane shutters for the doors and windows. Inside, the layout is open

    Beth Sargent PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    2258 Pennsylvania Terrace, North Port, FL 34291
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7880 Grafton Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,549

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Provo Realty One Group MVP

    7880 Grafton Rd, North Port, FL 34291
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wildgoose Dr Unit 224029922, North Port, FL 34291

      0 Wildgoose Dr Unit 224029922, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bostock Cape Premier Realty LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Lot 17 Branham St, North Port, FL 34291

    Fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful residential lot in the growing city of North Port, Florida. This property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home in a peaceful neighborhood surrounded by new construction and natural Florida beauty. Conveniently located near I-75, shopping, dining, parks, and schools, with easy access to Beaches, Warm Mineral Springs, and the new Wellen Park

    Therese Nguyen Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    Lot 17 Branham St, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $302,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4305 Heyward St, North Port, FL 34291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,108

    Last Listing Agent Sally Abdella COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4305 Heyward St, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alisa Knittel CAPE PREMIER REALTY

  • /13

    $387,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    4427 N Mermell Cir, North Port, FL 34291

    The San Marino by LGI Homes features a thoughtful design and a vast amount of living space in a beautiful, one-story home. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, located in North Port is sure to please the most discerning homebuyer, with its charming exterior, oversized bedrooms and covered back patio. A breakfast bar overlooking the large living room provides additional space for your dining and

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    4427 N Mermell Cir, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $10,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    Lot 2 Loffreda Ave, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $45,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ciarla ANYTIME REALTY LLC

    Lot 2 Loffreda Ave, North Port, FL 34291
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Hartsdale St, North Port, FL 34291

      0 N Hartsdale St, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ned Zobuk RE/MAX

  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    0 Manthey Lot 23 Ave Unit R11037900, North Port, FL 34291

    This lot is adjacent to another lot that is also for sale, offering the unique opportunity to combine them into a spacious double lot—nearly half an acre—ideal for building your dream home! Located in a rapidly growing area with new businesses, shops, offices, and unlimited potential, this property combines the charm of peaceful neighborhoods with the convenience of modern amenities. Enjoy

    Hernan Valdes Partnership Realty Inc.

    0 Manthey Lot 23 Ave Unit R11037900, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Paso Ave Unit MFRN6138526, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $36,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jens Reuter-Runyon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0 Paso Ave Unit MFRN6138526, North Port, FL 34291
    • /16

      Est $305,377 Not Listed For Sale

      6786 Roman Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6786 Roman Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,900
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

  • /5

    $17,490

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $76,043 per Acre

    0 Gadboys Ave Unit MFRA4672387, North Port, FL 34291

    Sunlight & Quiet Streets – 0.23 Acre Residential Lot in North Port, FL Peaceful 0.23 acre residential lot on a paved street in a growing area of North Port. Surrounded by existing homes, with utilities available nearby. Zoned R1 – Residential Low. Partially in Flood Zone AE and X; buildable with standard elevation and flood insurance. Close to beaches, shopping, schools, parks, and Sarasota-area

    Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    0 Gadboys Ave Unit MFRA4672387, North Port, FL 34291
  • /41

    $45,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    0 Surf Ave Unit 224105085, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $97,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seward Keller Williams Island Life RE

    0 Surf Ave Unit 224105085, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Est $284,906 Not Listed For Sale

      5384 Hackley Rd, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5384 Hackley Rd, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

• /92

    $824,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft

    6068 Tidwell St, North Port, FL 34291

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 4.66 Acre Estate Home in North Port Charlotte Estates – Move-In Ready!!!This impressive two-story residence in North Port Charlotte Estates offers exceptional privacy and generous space! With 3,388 sq. ft. under air, this home includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an office that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or flexible

    Lori Ann Stewart, PA RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    6068 Tidwell St, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3718 Bobko Cir, North Port, FL 34291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,456

    Last Listing Agent William Figueroa SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3718 Bobko Cir, North Port, FL 34291
    • /9

      Est $278,473 Not Listed For Sale

      7191 Tropicaire Blvd, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7191 Tropicaire Blvd, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • May 28, 2024

• /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $151,739 per Acre

    0 Skagway Terrace Unit MFRTB8303572, North Port, FL 34291

    **Exceptional Double Lot Opportunity!** This expansive nearly half-acre parcel, measuring approx. 160 feet wide by 125 feet deep (approximately 20,000 square feet), is a rare find. Ideal for building two side-by-side homes or creating a spacious single homesite with ample room for a garden, separate garage, or other outdoor amenities. Whether you choose to build now or later, this lot offers

    Gregory Sullivan BY OWNER.COM

    0 Skagway Terrace Unit MFRTB8303572, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $18,700 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    Lot 25 Manthey Ave, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $81,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Barnhart GULF GATEWAY REALTY, INC.

    Lot 25 Manthey Ave, North Port, FL 34291
    • /33

      Est $298,272 Not Listed For Sale

      5846 Ganyard Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5846 Ganyard Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Thomasma COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,522 per Acre

    0 Galambos St Unit MFRC7523150, North Port, FL 34291

    Beautiful lot waiting for you to build your dream home in the thriving city of North Port, home of the Atlanta Braves Spring Training. Minutes to the North Port Aquatic Center, the water park that features a 25-meter stretch pool, three slides, and a lazy river. Centrally located to EVERYTHING...US-41, I-75, schools, Suncoast Technical College, Shannon Staub Library, and plenty of grocery &

    Laurie Zobel ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.

    0 Galambos St Unit MFRC7523150, North Port, FL 34291
  • /11

    $26,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    #1 La Goy St, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $115,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Javier Santana Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    #1 La Goy St, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Royce St Unit MFRO6191173, North Port, FL 34291

      0 Royce St Unit MFRO6191173, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Larbus PIXEL REALTY

  • /2

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    0 Emrick St Unit MFRC7519582, North Port, FL 34291

    OVERSIZED CORNER LOT located in North Port. Perfect for building your dream home where you can live the South Florida Lifestyle. Need a builder? Let us introduce you to reputable builders! Conveniently located close to I-75 and US-41 for easy access to local shopping, and dining, as well as Cool Today Park welcoming the Atlanta Braves Spring Training, the North Port Aquatic Center, and the newly

    Robert Rose KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    0 Emrick St Unit MFRC7519582, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5241 Grand Palmetto Way, North Port, FL 34291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,987

    Last Listing Agent Brady McGuire RE/MAX Palm Realty

    5241 Grand Palmetto Way, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Est $294,409 Not Listed For Sale

      5441 Neon Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5441 Neon Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,400
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Bagley COMMERCE BROKERAGE LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home