603

Recently Sold Homes in 60062

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,499,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2915 Koepke Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,000

    Last Listing Agent Grace Flatt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2915 Koepke Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /21

    $199,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1455 Shermer Rd Unit 208C, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,573

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hara Baird & Warner

    1455 Shermer Rd Unit 208C, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /37

    $1,910,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1544 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,996,872

    Last Listing Agent Kati Spaniak eXp Realty

    1544 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /7

    $954,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4028 Lindenwood Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF

    Current Estimated Value $974,613

    Last Listing Agent Jack Weisberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    4028 Lindenwood Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /20

    $192,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3266 Sanders Rd Unit 6F, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,283

    Last Listing Agent Imelda Samartzis Baird & Warner

    3266 Sanders Rd Unit 6F, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /45

    $811,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1173 Greenbriar Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,664

    Last Listing Agent Keith Brand Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1173 Greenbriar Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /34

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,160

    Last Listing Agent Debbie B. Glickman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4530 Lindenwood Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,322

    Last Listing Agent Michael LaVelle Select a Fee RE System

    4530 Lindenwood Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1254 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,261

    Last Listing Agent Kati Spaniak eXp Realty

    1254 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /4

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4226 Henry Way, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,839

    Last Listing Agent Debbie W. Glickman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4226 Henry Way, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1426 Wescott Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,101

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    1426 Wescott Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3810 S Mission Hills Rd Unit 204, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,790

    Last Listing Agent Min Shin Coldwell Banker Realty

    3810 S Mission Hills Rd Unit 204, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /58

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3155 Kayjay Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,341

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dombar Redfin Corporation

    3155 Kayjay Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /29

    $849,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1820 Clover Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,946

    Last Listing Agent Becky Lippstreuer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1820 Clover Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /26

    $533,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2409 Center Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,501

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mallett Standard Properties Group LLC

    2409 Center Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2045 Plymouth Ln Unit 72, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,960

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    2045 Plymouth Ln Unit 72, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /13

    $182,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3241 Milwaukee Ave Unit 1D, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,135

    Last Listing Agent Mary Aguilar HomeSmart Connect LLC

    3241 Milwaukee Ave Unit 1D, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /51

    $1,875,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2411 Woodlawn Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,810,344

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    2411 Woodlawn Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /10

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2005 Techny Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $789,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audra Casey @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2005 Techny Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /26

    $406,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    845 Shermer Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,187

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Fritz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    845 Shermer Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2811 Farmington Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,159

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mangan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2811 Farmington Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /20

    $1,140,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3428 Salem Walk, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Straus Keller Williams Thrive

    3428 Salem Walk, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $1,720,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2300 Dehne Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,663

    Last Listing Agent Vittoria Logli @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2300 Dehne Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /34

    $940,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1541 Woodlark Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,843

    Last Listing Agent Anne DuBray Coldwell Banker Realty

    1541 Woodlark Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    4520 Concord Ln Unit 3-K, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,741

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Melnchyn Cambridge Realty LLC

    4520 Concord Ln Unit 3-K, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /13

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1007 Enfield Dr Unit 11C4, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,363

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nelson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1007 Enfield Dr Unit 11C4, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /41

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2128 Scotch Pine Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,944,479

2128 Scotch Pine Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /16

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1719 Ferndale Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,010

1719 Ferndale Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /35

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1620 Provenance Way, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,325

    Last Listing Agent Karen Daugerdas Coldwell Banker Realty

    1620 Provenance Way, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $392,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2005 Cambria Ct Unit 125J2, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,970

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    2005 Cambria Ct Unit 125J2, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /13

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    717 Sarah Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,909

    Last Listing Agent Ali Lerner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    717 Sarah Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /34

    $663,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7 The Court of Muirwood, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,200

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Freeborn Redfin Corporation

    7 The Court of Muirwood, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /27

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    216 Hickory Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,689

    Last Listing Agent Rita Masini Compass

    216 Hickory Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $940,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2965 Keystone Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,616

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    2965 Keystone Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /17

    $349,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1671 Mission Hills Rd Unit 206, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,688

    Last Listing Agent Katie Coogan Baird & Warner

    1671 Mission Hills Rd Unit 206, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $1,925,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3324 Lakeside Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,913,339

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dornan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3324 Lakeside Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /31

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3739 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,387

    Last Listing Agent Irit Jacobson Coldwell Banker Realty

    3739 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /38

    $805,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2850 Beckwith Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,718

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Gau Real Broker LLC

    2850 Beckwith Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /41

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1836 Oak Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,020

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Gau Real Broker LLC

    1836 Oak Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /24

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2656 Farnsworth Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,222

    Last Listing Agent Monika Sojka NowEquity Real Estate

    2656 Farnsworth Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home