1,036

Recently Sold Northeast Kingdom, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    93 Stoney Brook Ln, Orleans, VT 05860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,717

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Maclure Century 21 Farm & Forest

    93 Stoney Brook Ln, Orleans, VT 05860
  • /57

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3603 Bruce Badger Memorial, Danville, VT 05828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,758

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jarvis United Country Real Estate Mike Jarvis Group Inc

    3603 Bruce Badger Memorial, Danville, VT 05828
  • /23

    $216,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    177 Caledonia St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Begin Begin Realty Associates

    177 Caledonia St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /6

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    00 Upper Quarry Rd, Derby, VT 05855

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $5,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Lalime RE/MAX All Seasons Realty

    00 Upper Quarry Rd, Derby, VT 05855
  • /40

    $349,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    192 Fernwood Cir, Newport, VT 05855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,859

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pronto Jim Campbell Real Estate

    192 Fernwood Cir, Newport, VT 05855
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    409 Glen Rd, Newport, VT 05855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,953

    Last Listing Agent Tara Cote Jim Campbell Real Estate

    409 Glen Rd, Newport, VT 05855
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    23 Willis Rd, West Charleston, VT 05872

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,654

    Last Listing Agent April Lane Century 21 Farm & Forest

    23 Willis Rd, West Charleston, VT 05872
  • /47

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    125 Spring St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Worden Begin Realty Associates

    125 Spring St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /38

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    140 Deer Creek Ln, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,395

    Last Listing Agent Robin Migdelany Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    140 Deer Creek Ln, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Victory Rd Unit 5052546, Kirby, VT 05858

    • Land
    • 85.3 Acres
    • $1,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jaminet Fountains Land Inc.

    0 Victory Rd Unit 5052546, Kirby, VT 05858
  • /40

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3383 I P, Morgan, VT 05853

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,500

    Last Listing Agent Lyell Reed Century 21 Farm & Forest

    3383 I P, Morgan, VT 05853
  • /24

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3931 E Hill Rd, Troy, VT 05859

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MyKayla Tanguay Jim Campbell Real Estate

    3931 E Hill Rd, Troy, VT 05859
  • /36

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    235 Moise Wood Rd, Island Pond, VT 05846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,116

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Peters StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

    235 Moise Wood Rd, Island Pond, VT 05846
  • /60

    $507,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    152 Overlook Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,205

    Last Listing Agent Liz Tremblay RE/Max Heritage

    152 Overlook Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3 Pine St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sleath Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    3 Pine St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    163 Oregon Rd, Concord, VT 05824

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $17,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Worden Begin Realty Associates

    163 Oregon Rd, Concord, VT 05824
  • /40

    $271,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3851 Severance Hill Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,042

    Last Listing Agent Liz Tremblay RE/Max Heritage

    3851 Severance Hill Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    00 W Main St, Lunenburg, VT 05906

    • Land
    • 90.5 Acres
    • $2,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    00 W Main St, Lunenburg, VT 05906
  • /25

    $339,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1798 Powder Spring Rd, Groton, VT 05046

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Kirkpatrick Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    1798 Powder Spring Rd, Groton, VT 05046
  • /8

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    663 Railroad St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Lussier Begin Realty Associates

    663 Railroad St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    505 Wayeeses Shore, Morgan, VT 05853

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,134

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Peacock Century 21 Farm & Forest

    505 Wayeeses Shore, Morgan, VT 05853
  • /2

    $202,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    41 Fairview St, Newport, VT 05855

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,892

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Como Rise Realty

    41 Fairview St, Newport, VT 05855
  • /33

    $247,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    62 Pine St, Newport, VT 05855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,883

    Last Listing Agent Craig Crawford Jim Campbell Real Estate

    62 Pine St, Newport, VT 05855
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1340 Baptist Hill Rd, Lunenburg, VT 05906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hampton Lisa Hampton Real Estate

    1340 Baptist Hill Rd, Lunenburg, VT 05906
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    323 Barr Dr, South Ryegate, VT 05069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,522

    Last Listing Agent Emma Gunn Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    323 Barr Dr, South Ryegate, VT 05069
  • /2

    $149,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 N Jay Rd Unit 5063806, Jay, VT 05859

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $2,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Faust Big Bear Real Estate

    0 N Jay Rd Unit 5063806, Jay, VT 05859
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    48 Burkeside Rd Unit 110, Burke, VT 05832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Dudley Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    48 Burkeside Rd Unit 110, Burke, VT 05832
  • /33

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    114 Orchard Rd Unit Lot 17, East Burke, VT 05832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,780

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kupetz Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    114 Orchard Rd Unit Lot 17, East Burke, VT 05832
  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    411 Gilfillan Rd, East Ryegate, VT 05042

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,948

    Last Listing Agent Allison Griep BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    411 Gilfillan Rd, East Ryegate, VT 05042
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Route 111 Unit 5068509, Derby, VT 05829

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Constance Isabelle Century 21 Farm & Forest

    0 Route 111 Unit 5068509, Derby, VT 05829
  • /46

    $386,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    140 Valentine Ave, Derby Line, VT 05830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,078

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pronto Jim Campbell Real Estate

    140 Valentine Ave, Derby Line, VT 05830
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    294 Walker Pit Rd, Lunenburg, VT 05906

    • Land
    • 74.8 Acres
    • $3,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,598

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Begin Begin Realty Associates

    294 Walker Pit Rd, Lunenburg, VT 05906
  • /55

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    133 Lone Pine Ln, Danville, VT 05828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,553

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bedor Parkway Realty

    133 Lone Pine Ln, Danville, VT 05828
  • /55

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    565 Farmer Dr Unit 210, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,622

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Gingue Begin Realty Associates

    565 Farmer Dr Unit 210, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /17

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    0 Sutton Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • Land
    • 13.61 Acres
    • $6,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Riendeau Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    0 Sutton Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851
  • /48

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2082 Cobb Rd, West Danville, VT 05873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,533

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bedor Parkway Realty

    2082 Cobb Rd, West Danville, VT 05873
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1619 Duck Pond Rd, Barton, VT 05822

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,283

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cota Rowell Realty LLC

    1619 Duck Pond Rd, Barton, VT 05822
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    197 Farrants Point, Newport City, VT 05855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pronto Jim Campbell Real Estate

    197 Farrants Point, Newport City, VT 05855
  • /59

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    125 S Main St, Barnet, VT 05821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,477

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bedor Parkway Realty

    125 S Main St, Barnet, VT 05821
  • /42

    $67,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2068 Morgan Charleston Rd, Morgan, VT 05853

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,653

    Last Listing Agent David Kennison Century 21 Farm & Forest

    2068 Morgan Charleston Rd, Morgan, VT 05853

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home