1,034

Recently Sold Northeast Kingdom, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6129 Valley Rd, Derby Line, VT 05830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,544

    Last Listing Agent April Lane Century 21 Farm & Forest

    6129 Valley Rd, Derby Line, VT 05830
  • /7

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Junction 242 & Route 101 Unit 5008075, Troy, VT 05859

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Poulin RE/MAX All Seasons Realty

    0 Junction 242 & Route 101 Unit 5008075, Troy, VT 05859
  • /59

    $324,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    74 Mountain St, Brighton, VT 05846

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,054

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    74 Mountain St, Brighton, VT 05846
  • /18

    $76,100

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    933 Burroughs Rd, Concord, VT 05824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,585

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schoppmeyer BHG Masiello Brattleboro

    933 Burroughs Rd, Concord, VT 05824
  • /20

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    68 Bobbin Mill Rd, Newport, VT 05855

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,759

    Last Listing Agent Lee Fitzgerald-Pierce Century 21 Farm & Forest

    68 Bobbin Mill Rd, Newport, VT 05855
  • /56

    $450,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    162 Stephenson Heights, Irasburg, VT 05845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,597

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sanville Sanville Real Estate, LLC

    162 Stephenson Heights, Irasburg, VT 05845
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    99 Northern Ave, Newport, VT 05855

    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,965

    Last Listing Agent MyKayla Tanguay Jim Campbell Real Estate

    99 Northern Ave, Newport, VT 05855
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4144 Kirby Mountain Rd, Concord, VT 05824

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Migdelany Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4144 Kirby Mountain Rd, Concord, VT 05824
  • /59

    $490,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    847 Morses Mill Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

    847 Morses Mill Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /56

    $112,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    283 Ole Ray Rd, Walden, VT 05836

    • 3 Beds
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sicard EXP Realty

    283 Ole Ray Rd, Walden, VT 05836
  • /42

    $369,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    348 Vt Route 5a, Orleans, VT 05860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,165

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Flynn Jim Campbell Real Estate

    348 Vt Route 5a, Orleans, VT 05860
  • /60

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5198 Darling Hill Rd, West Burke, VT 05871

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,841

    Last Listing Agent Scott DesJardins Better Real Estate LLP

    5198 Darling Hill Rd, West Burke, VT 05871
  • /60

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    201 & 211 Cottage Rd, Brighton, VT 05846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Aldrich Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    201 & 211 Cottage Rd, Brighton, VT 05846
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1372 Main St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1849

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

    1372 Main St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /50

    $646,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1465 W Echo Lake Rd, West Charleston, VT 05872

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,295

    Last Listing Agent Tina Leblond Big Bear Real Estate

    1465 W Echo Lake Rd, West Charleston, VT 05872
  • /23

    $96,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    86 Bluebird Ln, Lyndon, VT 05851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

    86 Bluebird Ln, Lyndon, VT 05851
  • /59

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6683 Scott Hwy, Groton, VT 05046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,024

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Kuban Green Light Real Estate - Barre

    6683 Scott Hwy, Groton, VT 05046
  • /38

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    62 Miles Ln, Concord, VT 05824

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott DesJardins Better Real Estate LLP

    62 Miles Ln, Concord, VT 05824
  • /49

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    203 Powderhorn Rd Unit 1001, Burke, VT 05832

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kupetz Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    203 Powderhorn Rd Unit 1001, Burke, VT 05832
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    80 School St, North Troy, VT 05859

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,507

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lussier RE/MAX All Seasons Realty - Lyndonville

    80 School St, North Troy, VT 05859

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home