1,036

Recently Sold Northeast Kingdom, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    65 Skyline Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,854

    Last Listing Agent Scott DesJardins Better Real Estate LLP

    65 Skyline Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1058 Red Brook Rd, Groton, VT 05046

    • Land
    • 11.29 Acres
    • $4,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Dupuis Green Light Real Estate

    1058 Red Brook Rd, Groton, VT 05046
  • /20

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    16 Gus Run, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,038

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Broome Parkway Realty

    16 Gus Run, Lyndonville, VT 05851
  • /48

    $267,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    19 Orchard St, Newport, VT 05855

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,503

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pronto Jim Campbell Real Estate

    19 Orchard St, Newport, VT 05855
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    39 Racetrack Rd, Newport, VT 05855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,016

    Last Listing Agent Joan Poutre RE/MAX All Seasons Realty

    39 Racetrack Rd, Newport, VT 05855
  • /32

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Tetreault Rd, Newport Town, VT 05857

    • Land
    • 12.57 Acres
    • $5,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harper Rowell Realty LLC

    0 Tetreault Rd, Newport Town, VT 05857
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    334 Roy St, Derby, VT 05829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Wevurski Jim Campbell Real Estate

    334 Roy St, Derby, VT 05829
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    559 Stratton Rd, Hardwick, VT 05843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,171

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Buswell Vermont Real Estate Company

    559 Stratton Rd, Hardwick, VT 05843
  • /39

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    739 Reservoir Rd, Greensboro, VT 05841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,907

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Durand Pall Spera Company Realtors-Morrisville

    739 Reservoir Rd, Greensboro, VT 05841
  • /42

    $40,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2157 River Rd, Gilman, VT 05904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Worden Begin Realty Associates

    2157 River Rd, Gilman, VT 05904
  • /43

    $152,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    90 East St, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,672

    Last Listing Agent Scott DesJardins Better Real Estate LLP

    90 East St, Lyndonville, VT 05851
  • /21

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    225 Lyndon Heights Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,064

    Last Listing Agent Russell Ingalls RE/MAX All Seasons Realty - Lyndonville

    225 Lyndon Heights Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851
  • /40

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    700 Number 12 Rd, Newport Center, VT 05857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,132

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    700 Number 12 Rd, Newport Center, VT 05857
  • /57

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    390 Zabarsky Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Migdelany Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    390 Zabarsky Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    162 Town Forest Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,429

    Last Listing Agent Darren Sherburne Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    162 Town Forest Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /49

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    623 Vail Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,924

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sanville Sanville Real Estate, LLC

    623 Vail Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851
  • /4

    $129,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Foliage Ln, Westmore, VT 05822

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $43,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Shafer RE/MAX All Seasons Realty

    0 Foliage Ln, Westmore, VT 05822
  • /33

    $905,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    232 N Village Rd Unit 302, Jay, VT 05859

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wright BW Realty

    232 N Village Rd Unit 302, Jay, VT 05859
  • /23

    $218,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    73 Pond St, Newport, VT 05855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,130

    Last Listing Agent MyKayla Tanguay Jim Campbell Real Estate

    73 Pond St, Newport, VT 05855
  • /16

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    120 Dominion Ave, Troy, VT 05859

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Degre Jim Campbell Real Estate

    120 Dominion Ave, Troy, VT 05859
  • /54

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    245 Tremont St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,038

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

    245 Tremont St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /56

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    339 MacKs Mountain Rd, Peacham, VT 05862

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Morin EXP Realty

    339 MacKs Mountain Rd, Peacham, VT 05862
  • /22

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    - Macintosh Ln, Derby, VT 05855

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $23,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Maclure Century 21 Farm & Forest

    - Macintosh Ln, Derby, VT 05855
  • /15

    $254,654

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    855 Parker Rd, Danville, VT 05828

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,343

    Last Listing Agent Erika Pierce Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    855 Parker Rd, Danville, VT 05828
  • /60

    $458,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2863 Berry Hill Rd, Sheffield, VT 05866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,023

    Last Listing Agent Katy Rossell Tim Scott Real Estate

    2863 Berry Hill Rd, Sheffield, VT 05866
  • /5

    $28,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    98 South St, Concord, VT 05824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,881

    Last Listing Agent Emily Worden Begin Realty Associates

    98 South St, Concord, VT 05824
  • /20

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    334 Slopeside Rd Unit 4002, Jay, VT 05859

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kerr Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    334 Slopeside Rd Unit 4002, Jay, VT 05859
  • /25

    $61,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    00 Chilafoux Rd, West Charleston, VT 05872

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Peters StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

    00 Chilafoux Rd, West Charleston, VT 05872
  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    00 E Darling Hill Rd, Burke, VT 05832

    • Land
    • 12.2 Acres
    • $31,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kupetz Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    00 E Darling Hill Rd, Burke, VT 05832
  • /43

    $490,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    196 Stateside Rd Unit 4785, Jay, VT 05859

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah MacLeod Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    196 Stateside Rd Unit 4785, Jay, VT 05859
  • /10

    $118,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1090 Center Rd, Irasburg, VT 05845

    • Land
    • 22.8 Acres
    • $5,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,619

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bresnahan Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1090 Center Rd, Irasburg, VT 05845
  • /55

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    360 Coles Rd, Brownington, VT 05860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Shover EXP Realty

    360 Coles Rd, Brownington, VT 05860
  • /58

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    391 Waterford Hollow Ln, Waterford, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,000

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Gingue Begin Realty Associates

    391 Waterford Hollow Ln, Waterford, VT 05819
  • /41

    $589,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    90 Vista Ln, Lyndon, VT 05849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,754

    Last Listing Agent Annie Guyer Morrill & Guyer Associates

    90 Vista Ln, Lyndon, VT 05849
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    56 Eastern Ave, Newport, VT 05855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,602

    Last Listing Agent David Kennison Century 21 Farm & Forest

    56 Eastern Ave, Newport, VT 05855
  • /48

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    855 Campbell Rd, Waterford, VT 05819

    • Land
    • 10.25 Acres
    • $7,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Trousdale Preferred Properties

    855 Campbell Rd, Waterford, VT 05819
  • /50

    $604,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9 Woods Hill Rd, Danville, VT 05828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,998

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    9 Woods Hill Rd, Danville, VT 05828
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5931 Vt Route 14 S, Irasburg, VT 05845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,030

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Riendeau Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    5931 Vt Route 14 S, Irasburg, VT 05845
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    196 Stateside Rd Unit 4784, Jay, VT 05859

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

196 Stateside Rd Unit 4784, Jay, VT 05859
  • /22

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    810 Rosebrook Hill Rd, Brighton, VT 05846

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $14,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Gunn Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    810 Rosebrook Hill Rd, Brighton, VT 05846

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home