185

Recently Sold Oakwood, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /59

    $339,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1809 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,836

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ward Dana Ward Realty

    1809 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    509 Hathaway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,367

    Last Listing Agent King Merritt Sibcy Cline Inc.

    509 Hathaway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /19

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18 Spirea Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,209

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wattermann RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    18 Spirea Dr, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /38

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    407 Claranna Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,294

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brockman Sibcy Cline Inc.

    407 Claranna Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /96

    $618,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    508 Irving Ave, Dayton, OH 45409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,076

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gwinnup Local Roots Realty

    508 Irving Ave, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /65

    $544,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    135 E Dixon Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,408

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Cronin Irongate Inc.

    135 E Dixon Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    54 Beverly Place, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,655

    Last Listing Agent Peter Davies Irongate Inc.

    54 Beverly Place, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    340 Aberdeen Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,960

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    340 Aberdeen Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /76

    $969,400

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    116 Thruston Blvd W, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,135

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gillen Keller Williams Community Part

    116 Thruston Blvd W, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /47

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    43 Briar Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,674

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    43 Briar Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /58

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    901 Runnymede Rd, Oakwood, OH 45419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,970

    Last Listing Agent Georgiana Nye Coldwell Banker Heritage

    901 Runnymede Rd, Oakwood, OH 45419
  • /96

    $925,200

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    790 E Schantz Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,219

    Last Listing Agent Mark Loges Coldwell Banker Heritage

    790 E Schantz Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /32

    $211,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1916 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,969

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brockman Sibcy Cline Inc.

    1916 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /2

    $237,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    410 Wiltshire Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,264

    Last Listing Agent Scot Sutherland Irongate Inc.

    410 Wiltshire Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /56

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    27 Thruston Blvd E, Dayton, OH 45409

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,153

    Last Listing Agent Amy Molnar Irongate Inc.

    27 Thruston Blvd E, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /76

    $629,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1211 Runnymede Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,138

    Last Listing Agent Philip Herman, CCIM RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    1211 Runnymede Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    225 Haver Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,493

    Last Listing Agent Felix McGinnis Coldwell Banker Heritage

    225 Haver Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • 438 Orchard Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    438 Orchard Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,850

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rabin Homeshake.com

    438 Orchard Dr, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /77

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    715 E Schantz Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,022

    Last Listing Agent Toni Donato Shade Coldwell Banker Heritage

    715 E Schantz Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1622 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,763

    Last Listing Agent Gail Comer RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    1622 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    111 Aberdeen Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,186

    Last Listing Agent Felix McGinnis Coldwell Banker Heritage

    111 Aberdeen Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1211 Far Hills Ave Unit 202, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,350

    Last Listing Agent Kamran James Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1211 Far Hills Ave Unit 202, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /35

    $448,200

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    221 Wonderly Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,327

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Warmouth Keller Williams Community Part

    221 Wonderly Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /36

    $110,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1211 Far Hills Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,000

    Last Listing Agent Wei Xiong Ownerland Realty, Inc.

    1211 Far Hills Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2700 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,484

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jett Irongate Inc.

    2700 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /33

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    305 Orchard Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,954

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    305 Orchard Dr, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /51

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    416 Greenmount Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,814

    Last Listing Agent Mark Peebles NavX Realty, LLC

    416 Greenmount Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /45

    $396,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2534 Fairmont Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,672

    Last Listing Agent Gerald 'Jey' Ellis Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2534 Fairmont Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    100 E Thruston Blvd, Dayton, OH 45409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,965

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Winter Coldwell Banker Heritage

    100 E Thruston Blvd, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /42

    $270,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    109 Monteray Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,429

    Last Listing Agent Kunal Patel Glasshouse Realty Group

    109 Monteray Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    438 Wonderly Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McNamara Cutler Real Estate

    438 Wonderly Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /61

    $476,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    347 Lonsdale Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,742

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hess Keller Williams Community Part

    347 Lonsdale Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /68

    $487,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    334 E Schantz Ave, Dayton, OH 45409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,802

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ferguson Keller Williams Community Part

    334 E Schantz Ave, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    322 Wiltshire Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,124

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    322 Wiltshire Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /95

    $900,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    51 Forrer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,207

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

    51 Forrer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /62

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    355 Hadley Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,823

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Payne Keller Williams Community Part

    355 Hadley Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /43

    $343,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    301 Orchard Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,731

    Last Listing Agent Georgiana Nye Coldwell Banker Heritage

    301 Orchard Dr, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /57

    $399,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    308 Greenmount Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,297

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    308 Greenmount Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /79

    $899,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1500 Ridgeway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,198

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stammen Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    1500 Ridgeway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    343 Telford Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,237

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gump RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    343 Telford Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home