185

Recently Sold Oakwood, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2732 Aerial Ave Unit 2728, Kettering, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Scalf Scalf Realty Group

    2732 Aerial Ave Unit 2728, Kettering, OH 45419
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    567 Broad Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,457

    Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

    567 Broad Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /51

    $212,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    308 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,501

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carter Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    308 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2704 Aerial Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,580

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Henderson Irongate Inc.

    2704 Aerial Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /61

    $309,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    209 Brydon Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,414

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Payne Keller Williams Community Part

    209 Brydon Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    545 Monteray Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,696

    Last Listing Agent C'yanna Thornton NavX Realty, LLC

    545 Monteray Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    515 Aberdeen Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Marshall eXp Realty

    515 Aberdeen Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /36

    $329,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3073 Hillside Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,745

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Blackman Plum Tree Realty

    3073 Hillside Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /46

    $302,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    320 Brydon Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,598

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    320 Brydon Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /57

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3000 Hillside Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,276

    Last Listing Agent Gerald 'Jey' Ellis Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3000 Hillside Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /39

    $185,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2713 San Rae Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,504

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Davidson Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2713 San Rae Dr, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    525 Kling Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,902

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Duff eXp Realty

    525 Kling Dr, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /11

    $70,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    978 Irving Ave Unit 57, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,408

    Last Listing Agent Lainy Chambliss Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    978 Irving Ave Unit 57, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /45

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    309 Lewiston Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,043

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Endres Glasshouse Realty Group

    309 Lewiston Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /62

    $370,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1810 S Main St, Dayton, OH 45409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,021

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1810 S Main St, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /69

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3001 Ridgeway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,829

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sharp BHHS Professional Realty

    3001 Ridgeway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /50

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    325 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,228

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Biedenharn Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    325 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /43

    $236,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    316 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,565

    Last Listing Agent Kiley Johnson Coldwell Banker Heritage

    316 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /17

    $172,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    321 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,224

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bowden BHHS Professional Realty

    321 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /28

    $247,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2636 Aerial Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,235

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Gunn Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    2636 Aerial Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /35

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    320 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,468

    Last Listing Agent Kiley Johnson Coldwell Banker Heritage

    320 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /22

    $214,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    551 Kling Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,917

    Last Listing Agent Beth Seall Coldwell Banker Heritage

    551 Kling Dr, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    538 Forrer Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sineno Independence Realty Group LLC

    538 Forrer Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2721 Aerial Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,123

    Last Listing Agent Bill LeValley LeValley Realty Inc.

    2721 Aerial Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    538 Wiltshire Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McNamara Cutler Real Estate

    538 Wiltshire Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419

Showing Results 161 - 185, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home