6,771

Homes in ZIP Code 34479

Section Image Section Image
  • /74

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    4521 NE 28th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

    4 Homes - 1 Great Price and Location! 5-Acre Income-Producing Farmstead in NE Ocala – 4521 NE 28 Avenue, Ocala, FL 344794 Homes | Pool | Barns | Paddocks | Agricultural Zoning | Rental Income Opportunity meets versatility with this 5-acre multi-residence property located in the highly desirable NE Ocala area, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Whether you're

    John Wayne Rountree ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.

    4521 NE 28th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1315 NE 53rd St, Ocala, FL 34479

    2/1 FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE WITH NEW BLINDS AND PRESSURED WASHED EXTERIOR TO INCLUDE DRIVEWAY. GUTTERS CLEANED AND ALL INTERIOR CLEANED.

    1315 NE 53rd St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $209,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1665 NE 61st St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Stiles LOKATION

    1665 NE 61st St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $329,531 Not Listed For Sale

      3271 NE 40th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3271 NE 40th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /25

    $357,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    MEDALLION Plan at Millwood Estates - The Enclave, Ocala, FL 34479

    A spacious living room located off the foyer is at the heart of this single-story home, offering access to nearly every other room. Transitioning into the kitchen and cafe is seamless through a wide-open floorplan, while the dining room and covered lanai offer ample room for entertaining guests. Four bedrooms provide space for the whole family.

    Lennar Builder
    3545 NE 35th St Unit 36041866, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3669 NE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479

    Welcome Home!!! Brand new construction 2026 home in Millwood Estates!!! Open concept, 3 spacious bedrooms, modern bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a large island for eating and entertaining. Vinyl plank flooring throughout the common areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. Modern bathrooms with a walk in shower in the primary

    Carolina Flores HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC

    3669 NE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    295 NE 110th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,114

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Meyer GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE

    295 NE 110th St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4776 NE 25th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4776 NE 25th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marco Mariti MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY

  • /23

    $317,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    TREVI Plan at Millwood Estates - The Enclave, Ocala, FL 34479

    A generous open floorplan is the focal point of this single-level home, where the kitchen, cafe and Great Room effortlessly flow into one another, making multitasking a breeze. A covered lanai offers convenient indoor-outdoor living, while four bedrooms provide enough space for the whole family. Rounding out the home is a versatile two-car garage.

    Lennar Builder
    3545 NE 35th St Unit 36041860, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /45

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    1575 NE 100th St, Anthony, FL 32617

    Flexible Horse Farm Rental – Multiple Options Available. Enjoy the ideal equestrian setup with this versatile horse farm rental offering a variety of options to fit your needs. The property includes a two-stall barn complete with a tack/feed room, along with one pasture and access to the arena, making it perfect for riding and training. Additional features include dry stalls in a newly remodeled

    Amy Atkins OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    1575 NE 100th St, Anthony, FL 32617
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2340 NE 43rd St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,752

    Last Listing Agent Scott Coldwell COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE

    2340 NE 43rd St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NW 42nd St Unit MFROM685616, Ocala, FL 34475

      0 NW 42nd St Unit MFROM685616, Ocala, FL 34475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Whaley OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC

  • /23

    $321,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    TREVI Plan at Millwood Estates - The Meadows, Ocala, FL 34479

Lennar Builder
    3545 NE 35th St Unit 36041872, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /25

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3656 NE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479

    Welcome to this stunning 2025 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-story home located in the desirable Millwood Estates community of Ocala, Florida! This beautifully designed residence offers the perfect combination of modern style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to discover a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The contemporary kitchen is

    Daniel Marcillo MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC

    3656 NE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $209,990 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2785 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,666

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Isaza ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC

    2785 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NW 42nd St Unit MFROM685610, Ocala, FL 34475

      0 NW 42nd St Unit MFROM685610, Ocala, FL 34475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Whaley OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC

  • /18

    $329,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    BOONE Plan at Millwood Estates - The Meadows, Ocala, FL 34479

    This two-story home is the largest plan in the collection. On the first floor is an open-concept kitchen, dining room and living room for seamless transitions between space. Nearby is an entrance to the covered lanai for outdoor entertainment. On the same floor is a comfortable bedroom ideal for overnight guests. Upstairs is the luxe owner’s suite and two secondary bedrooms split by a shared

    Lennar Builder
    3545 NE 35th St Unit 36041877, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /34

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3409 NE 22nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

    Welcome to this beautiful corner residence, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and an additional 2 driveways with parking for more than 6 vehicles. This property has been freshly painted inside and out, and includes new air conditioning, a stylish new tile roof, and remodeled bathrooms with luxurious tile and granite countertops. The flooring throughout the house is waterproof

    Rosario Cornman LPT REALTY, LLC

    3409 NE 22nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $202,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3961 NE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,172

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Senderowsky REALTY HUB

    3961 NE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3977 NE 33rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34476

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3977 NE 33rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34476

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /18

    $332,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    BOONE Plan at Millwood Estates - The Enclave, Ocala, FL 34479

Lennar Builder
    3545 NE 35th St Unit 36041861, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /12

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3026 NE 39th Place, Ocala, FL 34479

    AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. Great 3/2 in NE Ocala neighborhood. Home features hardwood floors in living and dining area, tile floors in kitchen and baths, spacious laundry room, one car garage, and spacious wooded fenced backyard. ONLY 1 PET IS ALLOWED WITH A NON REFUNDABLE PET FEE MINIMUM 25 LBS AND BELOW.

    Dora Campbell KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    3026 NE 39th Place, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /7

    $266,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3024 NE 21st Court Rd, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,725

    D.R. Horton Emerson Pointe

    3024 NE 21st Court Rd, Ocala, FL 34470
    • /2

      Est $709,690 Not Listed For Sale

      6601 W Anthony Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6601 W Anthony Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $389/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Lord HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC

  • /21

    $352,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    BRIO Plan at Millwood Estates - The Enclave, Ocala, FL 34479

    This new two-story home is host to a convenient study situated off the foyer, while the living room, kitchen and dining room are arranged in a contemporary open-concept design. The covered lanai allows for desirable indoor-outdoor living. All five bedrooms occupy the second level to provide restful retreats, including the owner’s suite with a private bathroom. A versatile two-car garage completes

    Lennar Builder
    3545 NE 35th St Unit 36041865, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /21

    $309,070 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2869 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,261

    D.R. Horton Emerson Pointe

    2869 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
    • /2

      Est $257,432 Not Listed For Sale

      2961 NE 37th Place, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2961 NE 37th Place, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Sexton CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $289,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    Columbus Plan at Millwood Estates - The Meadows, Ocala, FL 34479

    This expansive two-story home boasts a well-designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room and family room, with a patio extending the interior space outdoors. Upstairs, a spacious loft separates the three secondary bedrooms from the serene owner's suite. Completing the home is a convenient

    Lennar Builder
    3545 NE 35th St Unit 36041887, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $342,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2984 NE 43rd Rd, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,609

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Uitts ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC

    2984 NE 43rd Rd, Ocala, FL 34470
    • /2

      Est $310,676 Not Listed For Sale

      3347 NE 40th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3347 NE 40th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,580
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /10

    $286,070 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    3059 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    Welcome inside the Harper, a single-story, four bedroom and two bathroom home, offering 1,665 square feet of luxurious living space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a perfect space for entertaining with family and friends. With ample room for seating, it's an ideal spot for relaxation and gatherings. The kitchen features quartz

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3059 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4440 NE 24th Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,169

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Tucker KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    4440 NE 24th Ct, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $337,088 Not Listed For Sale

      3295 NE 40th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3295 NE 40th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /48

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    2047 NE 35th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    **2047 NE 35th St, Ocala, FL 34479** Perfectly situated in the heart of Ocala with easy access to shopping, restaurants, and major roads, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is ready for its new owner. Conveniently located in one of the area's most accessible neighborhoods, everyday errands and weekend outings are just minutes away. Step inside this move-in ready gem and you'll immediately

    Israel Herrera EXP REALTY LLC

    2047 NE 35th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4845 NE 111th Ln, Anthony, FL 32617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Lord HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC

    4845 NE 111th Ln, Anthony, FL 32617
    • /2

      Est $307,347 Not Listed For Sale

      3329 NE 40th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3329 NE 40th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,775
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /28

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    6140 NE 18th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 6140 NE 18th Ave offers a hard to find setup in Ocala with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1,485 sq ft on a 0.41 acre homesite, plus a pool noted in great condition and no HOA. Built in 1970 with concrete construction, the big ticket items are already pointed in the right direction with a metal roof from 2014 and central A C replaced in 2021, giving

    Michelle Paez SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC

    6140 NE 18th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /20

    $303,910 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2882 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Emerson Pointe

    2882 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
    • /2

      Est $279,913 Not Listed For Sale

      3959 NE 33rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34476

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3959 NE 33rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34476

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /20

    $278,070 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    2935 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome inside the Harper, a single-story, four bedroom and two bathroom home, offering 1,665 square feet of luxurious living space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a perfect space for entertaining with family and friends. With ample room for seating, it's an ideal

    Jessica Cruz DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    2935 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home