6,771

Homes in ZIP Code 34479

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4265 NE 25th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,882

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Jo Clark CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC

    4265 NE 25th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4030 NE 33rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34476

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4030 NE 33rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34476

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /28

    $297,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Emerson Pointe, Ocala, FL 34470

    Welcome to a spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, open-concept home where design meets functional elegance. The Cali is one of our most popular floorplans and is available in Emerson Pointe in Ocala, Florida. The seamless flow between the living area and kitchen creates an expansive environment perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is a focal point of this home and designed for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2161 NE 28th Place Unit 36201749, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5661 W Anthony Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,504

    Last Listing Agent Frank Boullosa FAB REALTY GROUP

    5661 W Anthony Rd, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4489 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4489 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,250
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Anderson ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

  • /42

    $385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    4583 NE 27th St, Ocala, FL 34470

    Upgraded 5BR Home | New Roof 2025 | Move-In Ready Near WEC Well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,661 sq ft of living space. The main level features durable porcelain tile flooring, with additional porcelain tile in three bedrooms. A recently remodeled staircase with porcelain tile and granite accents adds a distinctive design element. The home includes all major appliances, including

    Maricely Blaimayar RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    4583 NE 27th St, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1300 NE 53rd St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,633

    Last Listing Agent Karli Raney CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

    1300 NE 53rd St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $326,374 Not Listed For Sale

      4493 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4493 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,200
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Anderson ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

  • /4

    $287,850 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    4488 NE 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34470

    Under Construction. Under Construction. THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A LOW INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN WHEN BUYER CLOSES WITH A SELLER APPROVED LENDER AND SIGNS A CONTRACT BY 5PM ON May/09/2026. THE REDUCED PRICE IS A PROMOTIONAL PRICE EFFECTIVE UNTIL 5PM ON May/09/2026. Brand new CONCRETE BLOCK home under construction! Estimated completion is approx May/June pending any setbacks beyond the builders

    Alex Fernandez ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

    4488 NE 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3571 NE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,656

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Senderowsky REALTY HUB

    3571 NE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $266,395 Not Listed For Sale

      4866 NE 27 Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4866 NE 27 Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Schmidt MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC

  • /25

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    3226 NE 30th Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

    Meet 3226 NE 30th Ct, recently updated with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. The interior features a fireplace and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, plus double closets in the primary bedroom for organized storage. An in ground pool, covered patio, and fenced in backyard define the exterior. This updated residence combines comfort and outdoor appeal

    Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    3226 NE 30th Ct, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2660 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,076

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Rhoads LKV REALTY, LLC

    2660 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $308,553 Not Listed For Sale

      4484 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4484 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,400
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Anderson ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

  • /36

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    2530 NE 42nd Rd, Ocala, FL 34470

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully maintained Cali model built in 2020 by D.R. Horton, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and long-term reliability. Situated on an oversized .30-acre lot just inside the entrance of the neighborhood, this location provides both convenience and a sense of space that is increasingly hard to find. Inside,

    Drew Massey GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE

    2530 NE 42nd Rd, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $332,050 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4370 NW 1st Ave, Ocala, FL 34475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Anderson ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

    4370 NW 1st Ave, Ocala, FL 34475
    • /2

      Est $306,132 Not Listed For Sale

      4478 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4478 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,800
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Fernandez ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

  • /18

    $267,070 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    3047 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    Experience a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality in this one-story, concrete block constructed home, meticulously designed to optimize living space through an open-concept layout. The kitchen is equipped for both efficiency and style with all stainless-steel appliances, including a range, built-in dishwasher, and microwave. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and walk-in

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3047 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $323,800 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4476 NE 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fernandez ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

    4476 NE 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34470
    • /20

      Est $336,347 Not Listed For Sale

      4014 NE 33rd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4014 NE 33rd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,575
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /18

    $266,070 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    2975 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

D.R. Horton Builder
    2975 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /18

    $259,440 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3184 NE 36th Place, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Lennar Millwood Estates - The Enclave

    3184 NE 36th Place, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /7

      Est $422,573 Not Listed For Sale

      3720 NE 41st St Unit All Units, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3720 NE 41st St Unit All Units, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Swor COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

  • /25

    $277,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Freeport II Plan at Emerson Pointe, Ocala, FL 34470

    Step inside the Freeport, a beautiful one-story home located in Emerson Pointe in Ocala, Florida. The Freeport optimizes living space and features an open-concept kitchen with quartz countertops overlooking the great room and outdoor patio. The kitchen has all stainless-steel appliances, including a built-in dishwasher, range, and microwave. The Owner's Suite is located in the rear of the home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2161 NE 28th Place Unit 38013313, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3264 NE 17th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,077

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Petro TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC

    3264 NE 17th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $303,854 Not Listed For Sale

      4485 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4485 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,750
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Anderson ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

  • /23

    $269,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    2069 NE 30th Ln, Ocala, FL 34470

    This single-story, all concrete block constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open concept floorplan that optimizes living space. The spacious kitchen overlooks the great room, dining area, and outdoor patio. The kitchen comes full equipped with stainless-steel appliances including a built-in dishwasher, range, and microwave. The primary suite is located towards the back of the home,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2069 NE 30th Ln, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4701 NE Jacksonville Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,979

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hutto CENTRAL CITY REALTY

    4701 NE Jacksonville Rd, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /8

      Est $303,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1895 NE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1895 NE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Stiles LoKation Real Estate

  • /12

    $277,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    2963 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome inside the Harper, a single-story, four bedroom and two bathroom home, offering 1,665 square feet of luxurious living space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a perfect space for entertaining with family and friends. With ample room for seating, it's an ideal

    Jessica Cruz DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    2963 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /18

    $249,990 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3115 NE 36th Place, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,667

    Lennar Millwood Estates - The Meadows

    3115 NE 36th Place, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $339,773 Not Listed For Sale

      4468 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4468 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,750
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Anderson ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

  • /4

    $293,150 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    4484 NE 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34470

    Under Construction. Under construction. THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A LOW INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN WHEN BUYER CLOSES WITH A SELLER APPROVED LENDER AND SIGNS A CONTRACT BY 5PM ON May/09/2026. THE REDUCED PRICE IS A PROMOTIONAL PRICE EFFECTIVE UNTIL 5PM ON May/09/2026. Brand new 4 bedroom/2 bath home in the desirable community of Oak Hill Plantation with public water/sewer and LOW HOA fees. Upgrades

    Alex Fernandez ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

    4484 NE 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    847 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $57,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,507

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Flete LIVE MVRK LLC

    847 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $302,122 Not Listed For Sale

      4455 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4455 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,250
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Anderson ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

  • /22

    $273,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    Harper Plan at Emerson Pointe, Ocala, FL 34470

    Emerson Pointe presents the Harper, available in Ocala, Florida. Welcome inside this stunning single-story, four bedroom and two bathroom home offering 1,665 square feet of luxurious living space. This meticulously designed residence combines modern convenience with timeless elegance and showcases quartz countertops. As you step inside, you're greeted by a foyer leading you into the heart of the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2161 NE 28th Place Unit 36201747, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3932 NE 15th Court Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,777

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hollon FONTANA REALTY

    3932 NE 15th Court Rd, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 NE 110th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      444 NE 110th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,499
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Merced REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /19

    $291,070 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    2058 NE 28th Place, Ocala, FL 34470

D.R. Horton Builder
    2058 NE 28th Place, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $289,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    4390 NE 2nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,817

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gailey GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE

    4390 NE 2nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home