6,771

Homes in ZIP Code 34479

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $259,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    3695 NE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479

    Under Construction. This new home is laid out on a single level for low maintenance living. Two secondary bedrooms share a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home, while the owner’s suite is tucked into the back corner with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet. Down the foyer is the open-concept living area, which includes a fully equipped kitchen, an intimate dining room and family room

    Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    3695 NE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /18

    $232,440 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3782 NE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Lennar Millwood Estates - The Meadows

    3782 NE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /7

      Est $303,084 Not Listed For Sale

      4446 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4446 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,750
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Anderson ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

  • /21

    $274,000

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $118,615 per Acre

    3653 NE Jacksonville Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

    Discover the perfect opportunity to invest in 2.31 acres of prime vacant land in Ocala, Florida! Zoned R3, this versatile property offers endless possibilities, including the potential for multi-family dwellings, townhouses, and neighborhood commercial uses. With an impressive 183 feet of frontage on NE Jacksonville Rd, this property boasts excellent visibility and accessibility. Conveniently

    Gea Gomez LPT REALTY, LLC

    3653 NE Jacksonville Rd, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $325,575 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3211 NE 40th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    3211 NE 40th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /4

      Est $317,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $284,180
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /13

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    2304 NE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    Pool home opportunity in Ocala! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is priced $26,000 BELOW RECENT APPRAISED VALUE, making it one of the best values for a pool home in the area. Inside you’ll find luxury vinyl tile and tile flooring throughout, offering a clean, modern look with low maintenance. Step outside to your private backyard with a sparkling pool and recently replaced privacy fence, perfect for

    Mike Heasley HOMERUN REALTY

    2304 NE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $263,900 Sold May 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $267,967

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Unlisted Address
    • /53

      Est $463,606 Not Listed For Sale

      897 NE 95th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      897 NE 95th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Lord HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC

  • /2

    $284,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2101 NE 50th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,112

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gailey GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE

    2101 NE 50th St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /14

      Est $245,734 Not Listed For Sale

      2860 NE 40th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2860 NE 40th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Copeland FITZPATRICK REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /2

    $51,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $192,222 per Acre

    0 NE 22nd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479

    .27-acre residential lot in the established community of Chappell Hills. This parcel offers a great opportunity to build with existing neighborhood appeal, convenient access to local amenities, and a peaceful, settled setting.

    Peggy Pittas RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    0 NE 22nd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $319,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    2857 NE 21st Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cruz DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    2857 NE 21st Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34470
    • /64

      Est $899,217 Not Listed For Sale

      1392 NE 110th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1392 NE 110th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Polson OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

  • /71

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    208 NE 70th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    Bring your horses and enjoy this beautiful property with endless possibilities and style. Boasting just over 18 acres of agricultural land, this pool home has everything you need to enjoy the country life while being conveniently located to I-75, downtown Ocala, medical facilities, shopping, restaurants and more. The main residence is full of character and has 4 bedrooms, a bonus room, 3 full

    Jenna Pietras ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC

    208 NE 70th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1760 NE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,680

    Last Listing Agent Jill Henneberg PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1760 NE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $305,521 Not Listed For Sale

      4016 NE 34th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4016 NE 34th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sciacca PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $172,414 per Acre

    0 SW 77 Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    GREAT LOCATION JUST OFF HWY 484 EASY ACCESS TO I-75 AREA MANY NEW HOMES.

    Terry Solan CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST

    0 SW 77 Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $320,050 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3127 NE 45th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fernandez ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

    3127 NE 45th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE 25th Avenue Rd Unit Lot 14 MFRU8215866, Ocala, FL 34479

Last Sold Summary

      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Mueller RADIANT ASSET MANAGEMENT OF FL

  • /8

    $114,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    1000 NE 36th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    Welcome home, a charming and affordable single-family residence located in the heart of Northeast Ocala. This cozy two-bedroom, one-bath home offers approximately 725 square feet of comfortable living space and is ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a practical and inviting place to call home. Built in 1962, the property has been well maintained and features a simple,

    Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

    1000 NE 36th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4709 NE Jacksonville Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deena Erickson-Klacko EXP REALTY LLC

    4709 NE Jacksonville Rd, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /6

      Est $295,061 Not Listed For Sale

      4438 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4438 NE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Anderson ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

  • /13

    $170,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    2312 NE 37th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. *Prime Ocala Location* Single-family 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath block home featuring a spacious, fenced backyard with a large screened-in porch, playhouse, and storage shed. The welcoming front porch is surrounded by mature landscaping for year-round curb appeal. Conveniently located near Publix and less than five miles from downtown Ocala’s dining, entertainment,

    Paula Stetler JENIFER WILSON REALTY

    2312 NE 37th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2139 & 2145 NE 78th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,667

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kauffman SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC

    2139 & 2145 NE 78th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $364,857 Not Listed For Sale

      1274 NE 70th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1970
      1274 NE 70th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 391 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Wayne Rountree ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.

  • /28

    $32,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    527 3150 Ne 36th Ave Unit 527, Ocala, FL 34479

    Move-in Ready in 55+ Community! Lovely 2bd/2bath double wide manufactured home waiting for your personal touches! Brand new hardwood floors in large Living Room, lovely laminate flooring in dining areas, hall and both bedrooms. Vinyl flooring for easy cleaning in both bathrooms. Neutral color scheme makes it easy to customize and accessorize to your taste. Galley kitchen with formal dining room

    Pamela Rachil Florida's Best Mobile Home Sales

    527 3150 Ne 36th Ave Unit 527, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $246,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3790 NE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,819

    Last Listing Agent Lana Ribeiro EXP REALTY LLC

    3790 NE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /100

      Est $474,381 Not Listed For Sale

      1350 NE 100th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1350 NE 100th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Adair ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /6

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft

    1551 NE 29th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! 3 bedroom, 1 bath, with 1 car garage, Great starter home or investment property. Large corner lot and storage shed. New roof in November 2024.

    Camilo Perez HOME SOLD REALTY LLC

    1551 NE 29th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2300 NE 49th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,863

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Johns SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

    2300 NE 49th St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /14

      Est $339,999 Not Listed For Sale

      2263 NE 78th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2263 NE 78th Ln, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Asher Chen AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA

  • /5

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $154,839 per Acre

    00 NE 55th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    (One or more photo(s) have been digitally enhanced with virtual features for illustrative purposes.) Get ready to build on this prime .31-acre lot located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood with easy access to major roadways, this cleared, and fully fenced property offers a fantastic opportunity to create your ideal home. Enjoy proximity to Downtown Ocala, shopping, dining, and everyday

    Lissette Duran REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA

    00 NE 55th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $219,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3655 NE 37th Place, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    3655 NE 37th Place, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /58

      Est $820,681 Not Listed For Sale

      9950 NW 11th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9950 NW 11th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Collins HOMERUN REALTY

  • /36

    $235,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4279 NE 32nd Cir, Ocala, FL 34479

    WELCOME HOME! Don’t miss this beautifully updated home packed with upgrades and ready for its new owners. Major updates include a newer roof (2018), A/C (2019), and gas water heater (2023) for added peace of mind.The bright eat-in kitchen with a charming bay window has been upgraded with granite-look countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and brand-new stainless steel appliances, making it

    Tiffany Howard LANGAN REALTY CO

    4279 NE 32nd Cir, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $174,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    900 NE 43rd St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,427

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Pittas RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    900 NE 43rd St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      5199 NE Jacksonville Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5199 NE Jacksonville Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Russoniello ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY

  • /28

    $313,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    Lakeside Plan at Emerson Pointe, Ocala, FL 34470

    The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom and three bathroom home available in Emerson Pointe in Ocala, Florida. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality in this all concrete block constructed home. You're greeted by two bedrooms and a full guest bathroom with quartz countertops as you enter the foyer. As you move into the heart of the home, you're met with an open-concept kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2161 NE 28th Place Unit 38013326, Ocala, FL 34470

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home