10,939

Southeast Ocala Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $321,935 per Acre

    0 SE 14th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Prime Multifamily Development Opportunity! This 1.55-acre vacant lot is zoned for high-density residential, allowing for up to 12 units per acre, with the potential to build 19 units. Located in a thriving area, this property is perfect for developers looking to capitalize on the growing demand for multifamily housing. With easy access to schools, shopping, and major roads, it’s an ideal spot for

    Danny Singh RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK

    0 SE 14th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 SE 29th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $411,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Null FONTANA REALTY

    0 SE 29th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /55

      Est $461,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 SE 39th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      415 SE 39th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wojciechowski OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC

  • /64

    $849,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    835 SE 3rd St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Experience a rare and refined opportunity to own a truly distinctive property in the heart of historic downtown Ocala. Rich in character and timeless appeal, this luxurious estate offers the perfect blend of historic charm, privacy, and prime location. Positioned within one of Ocala’s most treasured districts, the property is just minutes from the downtown square, renowned dining, boutique

    Cameron Cowart DALTON WADE INC

    835 SE 3rd St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3470 SE 25th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,611

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Meadows MEADOWS REALTY, LLC

    3470 SE 25th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /19

      Est $311,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      3181 SE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34480

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3181 SE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    3035 SE Maricamp Rd Unit 104, Ocala, FL 34471

    0.5 acres in the beautiful Rainbow Lakes Estates community. Build your dream home and enjoy all the privacy and natural beauty this area has to offer. This community has an amazing community center and Lake front community park with a fishing pier. The World Equestrian Center, Rainbow Springs State Park is just a short drive away. This lot has no HOA.

    Gian Parrino LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    3035 SE Maricamp Rd Unit 104, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1831 SW 5th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,228

    Last Listing Agent NATHANIEL SULEIMAN CENTRAL CITY REALTY

    1831 SW 5th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $386,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      3650 SE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3650 SE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Viola RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S

  • /66

    $499,750

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft

    2305 SE 30th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    DESIGNED TO ENTERTAIN - A VERSATILE POOL HOME WITH BONUS SPACES IN SOUTHEAST OCALA! Welcome to Avondale—where space, flexibility, and Florida outdoor living come together. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home is designed to adapt to the way you live, with an open floor plan and generous living and dining areas perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen anchors

    Crystal McCall KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    2305 SE 30th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1340 SE 16th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,300

    Last Listing Agent Summer Robinson COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    1340 SE 16th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $465,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      3317 SE 18th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3317 SE 18th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Freilich RE/MAX

  • /36

    $1,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft

    2901 SE 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34471

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath pool home in Devonshire offering the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. This beautifully designed residence features an open and airy floor plan with high ceilings, and refined architectural details throughout. Offers a gourmet kitchen equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a center island, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The expansive

    Leticia Torres-Cabreja All State Realty Group Inc

    2901 SE 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $632,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2321 SE 11th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,172

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Ferrer CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES

    2321 SE 11th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $262,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 SE 35th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3320 SE 35th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Moody NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY

  • /68

    $1,250,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,277 Sq Ft

    5950 SW 21st Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Country Living on nearly 5 Acres in the Heart of SE Ocala. Experience the perfect balance of sophisticated living and rural freedom at this 4.72-acre "Gentleman’s Farm." Tucked away in a premier horse-friendly community, this sprawling 4,277 sq. ft. estate offers the rare luxury of wide-open spaces without sacrificing city convenience. The

    Meagan Williams LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES

    5950 SW 21st Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2410 SE 23rd Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,955

    Last Listing Agent Darla Priest COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    2410 SE 23rd Place, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /31

      Est $230,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      3172 SE 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3172 SE 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Carter, PA JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

  • /45

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    2414 SE 17th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. $10k below Jan-2024 Appraisal PRICED TO SELL! Homes in this community of this caliber rarely come on the market. This one is superb! Desirable 3/2 end unit in gated community. PLUS there is a BONUS room (could be used as nursery or office) with ducted heat/AC which is currently being used as a hobby room/library. Immaculately maintained with upgrades

    Lori Bailey HOMERUN REALTY

    2414 SE 17th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4534 SE 13th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,908

    Last Listing Agent JeNea Butler INFINITY REALTY SERVICES LLC

    4534 SE 13th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /40

      Est $308,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1218 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Romel Camacho TCT REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /66

    $525,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    3555 SW 24th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION AND SELLER IS PROVIDING A HOME WARRANTY! Welcome to this lovingly cared for 4/3 home on 1.56 park like acres in the highly desirable manned gated community of El Dorado. This fantastic community is minutes from all amenities, but is located in a quiet beautiful enclave of the city with lovely mature landscaping throughout the community. This magnificent home has a newer roof,

    Donna Eastman RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40

    3555 SW 24th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $724,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1922 SE 13th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,901

    Last Listing Agent Jana Faulkner NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    1922 SE 13th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /37

      Est $435,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      4519 SE 15th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4519 SE 15th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Miller COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY

  • /30

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    1308 SW 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Beautiful block home on a 0.Beautiful block home on a 0.23-acre corner lot in established Ocala — minutes to downtown, the courthouse, shops, and restaurants. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence has been thoughtfully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint throughout, a refreshed kitchen with stainless appliances and granite-look counters, and two beautifully tiled bathrooms

    Christina Griffin GENSTONE REALTY

    1308 SW 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1836 SE 6th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,999

    Last Listing Agent John Parrett HOMEDEAL REALTY

    1836 SE 6th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /27

      Est $180,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1829 SE 1st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1829 SE 1st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kelly CW REALTY

  • /19

    $278,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    1827 SE 7th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    INVESTOR SPECIAL!!!!! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Pool home is desirable SE neighborhood. This home has Master bedroom with Sliding doors to screen porch that leads to pool area. Great Family home that is close to hospitals, shopping and restaurants. Home needs paint and flooring.Home is priced below appraised value.

    Cherie Breitenbecker SYNERGY REALTY SERVICES LLC

    1827 SE 7th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    958 SE 52nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,403

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Burnett PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

    958 SE 52nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $229,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 SE 32nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      327 SE 32nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Denesha SANCTUARY SOUTH REALTY

  • /2

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $2,641,176 per Acre

    1918 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    A great location for your business opportunity needs in Whisper Oaks Office Park. Prime location on Ocala's heavily trafficked SE 17th Street. Perfect opportunity for your new office space conveniently close to hospitals, downtown square, shopping, etc.

    Tyler Armstrong KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    1918 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2621 SE 7th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,952

    Last Listing Agent Tony Stanley OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.

    2621 SE 7th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $391,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 SW 27th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1717 SW 27th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Leeds ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC

  • /58

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    1325 SE 19th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Welcome to this charming and move-in ready home located in the heart of Ocala’s desirable downtown area! Built in 1977, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and modern updates.Step inside to a warm and inviting living space featuring a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The home has been thoughtfully updated

    Ashley Sexton CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

    1325 SE 19th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2360 SW 6th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,055

    Last Listing Agent Dan Farber HELLOSOLD LLC

    2360 SW 6th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /14

      Est $270,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 SW 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2110 SW 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taneika Grimes DALTON WADE INC

  • /4

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $98,000 per Acre

    0 SW 39 Ct Unit MFROM715943, Ocala, FL 34473

    Come build your dream home here!! 0.5 Acre Lot and already Cleared of Trees!!!! Marion Oaks offers an array of amenities including parks and playgrounds, a post office, a shopping center, and a community center with a 450 seat auditorium and meeting rooms—everything you need just moments away. The Cross Florida Greenway borders the northern edge allowing access to hundreds of miles of hiking,

    Stephen Sturgill PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    0 SW 39 Ct Unit MFROM715943, Ocala, FL 34473
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2883 SW 66th St, Ocala, FL 34476

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,729

    Last Listing Agent Scott Coldwell COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE

    2883 SW 66th St, Ocala, FL 34476
    • /2

      Est $1,012,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      3510 SW 24th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3510 SW 24th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Morrison BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE

  • /18

    $275,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1316 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Desirable location in SE Ocala. Convenient to downtwon. Located in the city limits and one block from the duck pond. Private backyard. New roof in 2021.

    TIM CICCHELLA OCALA DEV OF MARION LLC

    1316 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home