10,939

Southeast Ocala Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $624,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    2120 SE 41st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Have you dreamed of living in Southeast Ocala while enjoying the convenience and peace of mind of new construction? This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and timeless style. Featuring durable Hardie board siding and stone exterior. You are welcomed in with soaring 10-foot ceilings and elegant 11-foot tray ceilings. Every detail has

    Jamie Pozo REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC

    2120 SE 41st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $582,040

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1906 SE 28th Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,851

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Townsend IT'S ALL ABOUT YOU...REAL ESTA

    1906 SE 28th Place, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /32

      Est $380,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      4238 SW 6th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4238 SW 6th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Sherlock SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

  • /70

    $534,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    1233 SE 15th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    --WOODFIELDS--Welcome to the WOODFIELDS, a SE OCALA, NO HOA/ NO Deed Restrictions neighborhood, just a Golf Cart's Ride to the Downtown Ocala Square! Exuding charm and character, yet modern design features, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath concrete block/ brick home has been both restored and improved in recent years. Step inside on to original, refinished hardwood floors running throughout your

    Emily White WHITEHOUSE PREMIER REALTY

    1233 SE 15th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2125 SE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34480

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $98,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,667

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Schultz, PLLC LPT REALTY, LLC

    2125 SE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34480
    • /38

      Est $321,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      3535 SE 25th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3535 SE 25th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Weddington SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Sec 24 Twp 15 Rge24 Sec 24 Twp 15 Rge24 Plat Book G Page 066, Ocala, FL 34471

    Build your vision on this 0.29-acre residential lot in Marion County's growing Ocala market. Offering 12,632 sq ft of opportunity, this parcel is ideal for a custom home or strategic land investment. Enjoy a peaceful setting with room to design and create, while still being within reach of major roadways, shopping, dining, and Central Florida conveniences. Surrounded by a mix of established homes

    Santresa Rebeca Promiseland Properties LLC

  • /2

    $319,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3450 SE 26th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,482

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Warren KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    3450 SE 26th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /62

      Est $603,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      3502 SE 18th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3502 SE 18th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Elliott ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /100

    $770,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    3575 SW 24th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

    Welcome to a fully reimagined modern estate in one of Ocala’s most desirable settings. This two story pool home sits on a spacious and private lot surrounded by mature trees and open greens that create a peaceful atmosphere while keeping you close to everything. The property has been completely remodeled from top to bottom with quality finishes throughout. The interior features new flooring,

    Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    3575 SW 24th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1715 SW 27th Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,077

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Guerra COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1715 SW 27th Place, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $354,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      2552 SE 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2552 SE 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candis Starcher WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /76

    $478,900

    $59K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft

    1020 SW 32nd Ln, Ocala, FL 34471

    Your Ocala Oasis!Welcome to this inviting, move-in-ready gem nestled in the highly sought-after gated community of Carriage Hill. Offering over 2,700 square feet of meticulously designed living space, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home perfectly balances modern sophistication with everyday comfort. The heart of the home features a completely remodeled kitchen—the ultimate hub for

    Meagan Williams LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES

    1020 SW 32nd Ln, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5025 SW 4th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,469

    Last Listing Agent Scott Coldwell COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE

    5025 SW 4th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /42

      Est $301,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      3308 SE 34th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3308 SE 34th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yazmin Aguila EXP REALTY LLC

  • /44

    $1,129,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    1214 SE 7th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Rarely does a home on SE 7th Street across from Florence Moore Turnipseed Park in downtown Ocala come available. This 2,936-square-foot pool home offers three large bedrooms and three baths, with standout features including privacy, location and mature landscaping. Designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining, the property features a pool (2011), patio (2011), outdoor kitchen (2012) and

    Stacey Rollins PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1214 SE 7th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $1,179,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1000 SE 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,704

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Collins COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    1000 SE 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /48

      Est $367,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      2865 SE 34th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2865 SE 34th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Thurston BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE

  • /35

    $364,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    4065 SW 5th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Modern new construction home in Sherwood Hills offering a bright open layout with vaulted ceilings and a split bedroom floor plan. The kitchen features granite countertops, shaker style cabinets, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, pantry, and a large island with breakfast bar, along with a breakfast nook highlighted by a bay window that brings in natural light. The primary bedroom includes two

    Joshua Smith Ashlar Realty

    4065 SW 5th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $233,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2205 SW 4th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hijar OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    2205 SW 4th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /37

      Est $288,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      3704 SE 34th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3704 SE 34th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Robinson NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

  • /50

    $369,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    2045 SE 32nd St, Ocala, FL 34471

    QUAIL CREEK SUBDIVISION. Spacious South East Ocala Gem with Room for Everyone! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath (plus office) home located in the quiet and desirable Southeast Ocala neighborhood of Quail Creek. Boasting over 3,300 square feet under roof, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality—ideal for families and entertainers alike. Step

    Peggy Pittas RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    2045 SE 32nd St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    405 SE 43rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,875

    Last Listing Agent Justin Gore FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP

    405 SE 43rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /28

      Est $389,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      3206 SE 24th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3206 SE 24th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

• /79

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft

    1623 SE 29th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

    **Spacious and beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering over 3,152 sq ft under air, ideally situated on Natures Pond and also on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from downtown Ocala. This home features a desirable layout with one bedroom (with ajoining bath) on the main floor--perfect for a home office or guest suite. The updated kitchen showcases leather granite countertops, pull

    Donna Knox RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40

    1623 SE 29th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4812 SE 12th Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,408

4812 SE 12th Place, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /32

      Est $432,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 SE 23rd Place, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2406 SE 23rd Place, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Owen GREATER OCALA PROPERTIES, INC

  • /55

    $2,259,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,337 Sq Ft

    4940 E Fort King St, Ocala, FL 34470

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked behind a canopy of mature trees along one of Ocala’s most iconic corridors, 4940 E Fort King Street is not just a residence—it’s a statement of legacy, discretion, and timeless refinement. Set on 4.5 private acres, this stately estate evokes the quiet confidence of old-world wealth, where scale,

    Rhonda Gailey GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE

    4940 E Fort King St, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $459,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2011 Twin Bridge Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,522

    Last Listing Agent Rock Sexton RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    2011 Twin Bridge Cir, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $226,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 SE 34th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      722 SE 34th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Winkler LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES

  • /22

    $224,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    723 SE 30th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Newly renovated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in the desirable Ocala Highlands community. Recent updates include the addition of a brand-new bathroom in 2025 and a fully renovated kitchen completed in 2025. Major system upgrades offer peace of mind, with a new roof and HVAC installed in 2020, along with a tankless gas water heater. The home sits on a generously sized

    Ginger Carroll NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    723 SE 30th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2441 SE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,333

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Williams A-Z REALTY SERVICES, INC.

    2441 SE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34480
    • /2

      Est $234,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 SE 29th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      629 SE 29th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandt King COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE

  • /6

    $2,160,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $500,000 per Acre

    TBD S Us Hwy 441, Summerfield, FL 34491

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Positioned along the highly traveled Highway 441 corridor in Summerfield, Florida, this prime 4.32-acre parcel offers exceptional visibility and commercial potential. Zoned B2 and predominantly cleared, the property is development-ready and strategically located between the rapidly growing communities of The Villages and Belleview. With an average daily

    Erin Freel BOYD REAL ESTATE LLC

    TBD S Us Hwy 441, Summerfield, FL 34491
  • /2

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4876 SW 7th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $88,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 572 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,567

    Last Listing Agent Steve Weitlauf HOMERUN REALTY

    4876 SW 7th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /30

      Est $634,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 SE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1516 SE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Weitlauf HOMERUN REALTY

  • /33

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    4528 SE 4th Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    DON’T MISS THIS HOME! 3/2 in SE Ocala, located in Stonewood Estates. Beautiful Landscaping that quickly gets your attention. Once you enter the home, one immediately recognizes the thoughtfulness and design of the split floor plan. The space and flow are both fantastic. Perfect for entertaining loved ones on a Saturday afternoon. The back screened porch is so peaceful and compliments all stages

    John Roberts ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    4528 SE 4th Place, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3434 SE 12th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,449

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Tejada REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

    3434 SE 12th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $368,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      4242 SE 17th Ln, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4242 SE 17th Ln, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

• /42

    $285,700

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    220 SE 28th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Step into the charm of Main Street USA with this beautifully maintained mid-century modern 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offering 1,326 sq ft of inviting living space. Owned by a single family since it was originally built, this property blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Inside, the home features a beautifully upgraded kitchen complete with quartz countertops, restored original birch

    Gordon Weidler FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    220 SE 28th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home