10,939

Southeast Ocala Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $265,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 SE 17th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2411 SE 17th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Faulkner NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

  • /40

    $889,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft

    2065 SW 37th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

    Welcome to this stately 2-story traditional home, built in 1982 and meticulously crafted with a blend of HardiPlank siding and stone for timeless curb appeal. Nestled on a spacious 1.65-acre lot, this residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, spanning approximately 4,092 sq?ft of refined living space.From the moment you enter, you're greeted by a grand foyer with a striking staircase that

    Sherri Feurstein MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY

    2065 SW 37th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $50,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3125 SE 32nd St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $210,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    3125 SE 32nd St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $424,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 SE 48th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1406 SE 48th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Griffin BUSCH REALTY

  • /29

    $194,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    2204 SW 6th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Freshly remodeled & move in ready. New Roof, New HVAC, New Appliances, New Fixtures, New Kitchen, New Bathrooms. 4 Bed 1.5 Bath 1 Car garage, Large living room & dining room. Investors must wait 30 days to allow those who will be living in this lovely home to have an opportunity to own.

    Richard Kiefer KIEFER REALTY, PA

    2204 SW 6th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $352,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1732 SE 38th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,148

    Last Listing Agent Steph Burns PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA

    1732 SE 38th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /59

      Est $427,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 SE 49th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1319 SE 49th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Anthony RE/MAX

  • /67

    $449,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    2320 SE 33rd Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    Nicely laid out home with over 2150 Sq ft of living. Spacious kitchen with wood cabinets and Jetta counter tops. The stove is gas for instant heat. The family room has a gas fireplace in the corner for those chilly nights and large sliding glass door that looks onto the back porch. The primary bathroom has a double vanity both with sinks. The master bath also features a jacozine tub and a

    Billy Rodgers BILL RODGERS REALTY

    2320 SE 33rd Place, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3200 SE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,413

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Butcher FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP

    3200 SE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $285,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      3300 SE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3300 SE 30th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Chamalov REALTY HUB

  • /60

    $749,999

    $450K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,287 Sq Ft

    4305 SW 20th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Drastic Reduction: Extraordinary Custom Home with Stunning Views of Ravine and Cavern – a rare find in Florida with 1 year of existing home warranty.Step into a truly unique sanctuary, nestled amidst Florida’s natural beauty, offering an unparalleled combination of privacy, modern comfort, and breathtaking views. Set back from the road and nestled within a tranquil natural landscape, this

    Michael Fallon SIMPLE REALTY GROUP LLC

    4305 SW 20th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $521,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2940 SE 23rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,643

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mims VOS REAL ESTATE LLC

    2940 SE 23rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $223,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      3333 SE 12th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3333 SE 12th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GREGORY MILLER WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

  • /19

    $649,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $503,101 per Acre

    0 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Prime commercial opportunity in the heart of Ocala! This 1.29-acre corner lot is ideally positioned at the signalized intersection of SE 17th Street and SE 22nd Avenue—one of the most highly traveled corridors in the area. Zoned PD, the property offers flexibility for a range of uses including professional services, office, and medical. A preliminary site plan outlines potential for two 4,700

    Sandon Wiechens WIECHENS REALTY INC

    0 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $319,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3370 SE 2nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,249

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Strickland FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

    3370 SE 2nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /26

      Est $399,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 SE 18th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1509 SE 18th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Buckner BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC

  • /30

    $525,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    2723 SE 23rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Welcome to easy living in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 3-car garage located in the beautiful gated community of Avondale designed for comfort and privacy. Step inside to a welcoming foyer entry that opens into a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan. The home features both a formal living room and a large family room, providing plenty of space for entertaining guests or

    Heather Brown ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    2723 SE 23rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1748 SW 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,237

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Wright NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    1748 SW 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /74

      Est $494,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 SE 15th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1241 SE 15th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jarvis PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /2

    $15,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    41 SW 13th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Beautiful lot to build on.

    Stacey Taylor 5 STAR REAL ESTATES SERV LLC

    41 SW 13th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home