10,940

Southeast Ocala Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $114,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft

    2564 SE 15th Ave Unit E, Ocala, FL 34471

    Beautiful ground floor unit is very well located Springwood Village. Ceramic Tile in main areas, kitchen and bath, laminate in bedrooms. Master features large walk-in closet. Granite countertops in the kitchen. Screened porch also has tile floors. Community features swimming pool, tennis courts and community center that is available for private parties. Outstanding in-town location provides great

    Earl Wilson FONTANA REALTY

    2564 SE 15th Ave Unit E, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2899 SW 66th St, Ocala, FL 34476

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,287

    Last Listing Agent Anna Holt COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    2899 SW 66th St, Ocala, FL 34476
    • /31

      Est $394,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      3525 SE 29th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3525 SE 29th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Conklin RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40

  • /33

    $199,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    1038 SE 30th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Cute house in central location popular Ocala Highlands. 2 Bedroom 1 bath house of 952 sf of living space in SE with brand new Carpet in living room and Bedrooms and new roof in 2024. Newer windows and fenced yard. Covered single Carport wtih utility room on the end for washer and dryer has the water heater and HVAC in it. Inviting house faces east and has paved road frontage on SE 30th Avenue.

    Lori Busch BUSCH REALTY

    1038 SE 30th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $679,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2882 SE 29th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Owen GREATER OCALA PROPERTIES, INC

    2882 SE 29th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /58

      Est $347,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      3233 SE 26th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3233 SE 26th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bre Martinez NEXTHOME VISION REALTY

  • /45

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    2810 SE Lake Weir Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Why keep paying rent when you could own this? With the seller's preferred lender, you may be able to move into this fully renovated home with little to no money out of pocket — making homeownership easier than you think.Fully updated and move-in ready, this versatile property delivers comfort, convenience, and opportunity all in one. Situated directly across from South Ocala Elementary

    Jennifer Hay AXEN REALTY, LLC

    2810 SE Lake Weir Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1434 SE Silver Springs Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,497

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Roberts ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC

    1434 SE Silver Springs Place, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $407,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      3118 SE 24th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3118 SE 24th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Costa BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA

  • /18

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    2465 SE 18th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

    Welcome to this beautiful home.

    Justin Tibble REOZOM

    2465 SE 18th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2830 SE 7th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,462

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Long ANDERSON SMITH SIGNATURE REALTY LLC

    2830 SE 7th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $450,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      3112 SE 24th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3112 SE 24th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Trexler ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /53

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    4220 SW 20th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after gated community of Oak Creek Caverns! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,851 sq. ft. of heated living space and sits on a private, fully fenced 1.06-acre lot—perfect for those seeking both space and serenity. Step inside to find a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring modern finishes,

    Steph Burns PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA

    4220 SW 20th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1795 SE Clatter Bridge Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,968

    Last Listing Agent Gary Thurston BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE

    1795 SE Clatter Bridge Rd, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /21

      Est $346,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 SE 15th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      210 SE 15th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,600
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wade Stafford ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC

  • /34

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    2806 SE 30th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage inside a desirable gated community in SE Ocala. From the moment you arrive, the inviting brick paver front porch sets the tone for what’s inside. The home feels light, bright and welcoming with white wood cabinetry throughout, granite countertops and tile flooring in all main living areas, paired with laminate flooring in the

    Mary Beth Elliott ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    2806 SE 30th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2865 SE 37th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,886

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Robinson COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    2865 SE 37th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /33

      Est $221,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 SW 20th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2317 SW 20th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,400
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Romel Camacho TCT REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /15

    $125,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    1701 SE 24th Rd Unit 103, Ocala, FL 34471

    LOVELY COMMUNITY OF CASA PARK VILLAS. THIS UNIT HAS A NEW ROOF, WINDOWS, AND LVP FLOORING. CURRENTLY SCHEDULED FOR EXTERIOR PAINT. WELL-MAINTAINED, PERFECT INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY AS THIS UNIT IS ONE OF THE 20% ALLOWABLE RENTAL UNITS IN CASA PARK. IT CAN ALSO BE USED AS A SHORT TERM RENTAL FOR A 30 DAY MINIMUM STAY. IT IS ALSO A LOVELY, QUIET, WELL LOCATED UNIT FOR A HOMEBUYER. 2 UPSTAIRS BEDROOMS

    Rhonda Cox RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40

    1701 SE 24th Rd Unit 103, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4990 SW 7th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,830,180

    Last Listing Agent Steven Saumell DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    4990 SW 7th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /14

      Est $238,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 SE 31st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      129 SE 31st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Brandies MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC

  • /52

    $129,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    1701 SE 24th Rd Unit 202, Ocala, FL 34471

    Privacy, shade, 2-Owner Suites, 7-Closets, Outside storage, screened lanai, upgraded hepa AC filtration, and a very desirable location also within sought out Forest HS 3.52 avg GPA district with potential to request long term rental for investors. Smart shoppers looking for affordability, ideally situated close to medical and major highways for an amazing location location! Ocala Gem: Rare

    Kimberly Campbell SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

    1701 SE 24th Rd Unit 202, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    811 SE 49th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $436,459

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    811 SE 49th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $331,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 SE 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      307 SE 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Stump RESOLUTE REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /3

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $244,444 per Acre

    1195 SW 42nd St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Location! Location! This 4.50 +/- acre parcel is located close to Trinity High School, Publix, Shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities. No deed restrictions! Build your dream home or farm of your choice. Zoned A-1, so you can enjoy horses, cattle, or chickens. Additionally, you have the option to build a second home on the property.

    Joan Pletcher JOAN PLETCHER

    1195 SW 42nd St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $531,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1738 SE 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,892

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Salisbury SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

    1738 SE 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /14

      Est $249,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 SE 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2818 SE 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,750
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal McCall KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

  • /62

    $269,750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    2064 SE 37th Court Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

    Welcome to Crestwood Village in desirable SE Ocala! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath townhome offers an incredible location paired with a functional and inviting layout. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, featuring dual sinks and two closets, while upstairs offers two additional bedrooms plus a versatile loft—perfect for a home office, hobby space, or additional

    Crystal McCall KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    2064 SE 37th Court Cir, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3203 SE 23rd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,496

    Last Listing Agent Gene Mullis MARION LAND & HOMES REALTY

    3203 SE 23rd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /34

      Est $327,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 SE 40th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      711 SE 40th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robb Harrison ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC

  • /15

    $409,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    2404 SE 39th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    See Listing Provider section for additional property information. Don’t miss this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home located on a spacious 3,850 sqft corner lot in one of Ocala’s most desirableneighborhoods. This home offers a large open-concept living room filled with natural light, modern tile flooring throughout (no carpet), and ceiling fans with built-in lighting. The

    Maria Camila Ariza Garcia GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    2404 SE 39th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3648 SE 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,305

    Last Listing Agent Becky Schatt SCHATT REALTY

    3648 SE 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /37

      Est $338,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 E Fort King St, Ocala, FL 34470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3008 E Fort King St, Ocala, FL 34470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hutchinson SUNBURST PROPERTIES

  • /39

    $2,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,109 Sq Ft

    4986 SW 7th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

    Set on 10 acres in the heart of Ocala, this estate is just 10 minutes from the Florida Horse Park and historic downtown Ocala, with its shops, restaurants, and local amenities. The property is also near the Florida Greenway trails, ideal for riding, walking, or simply enjoying the outdoors. A concrete circular driveway welcomes you to a stunning two-story brick home offering 5 bedrooms and 5.5

    Matt Varney OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    4986 SW 7th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4010 SW 7th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,532

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kauffman SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC

    4010 SW 7th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $344,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      2341 SW 11th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2341 SW 11th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /17

    $619,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft

    1021 SW 26th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    SELLER GIVING $10K IN CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS WITH FULL PRICE. Located in a highly sought after area is this massive 3,3736 sq ft POOL home sitting on .95AC. With 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms you won’t be fighting anyone over rooms or who gets a shower first! Speaking of guests and family, the kitchen is as open concept as it gets with ample space where you won’t be bumping into anyone and

    Mauro Bravo BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC

    1021 SW 26th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2316 SE 19th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,727

    Last Listing Agent Colby Morrison BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE

    2316 SE 19th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /16

      Est $209,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 SE 34th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      709 SE 34th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Scroggie CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY

  • /24

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    2503 SE 18th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

    Location! Updated home 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage, located at the desirable Woodland Villages a gated community with Pool, Clubhouse and Tennis/pickleball Courts to enjoy. This beautiful villa features an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, eat in kitchen and pantry. New stainless steel appliances including washer and dryer. Split bedroom plan with updated walking closet in the

    Shirley Velasco HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC

    2503 SE 18th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home