10,939

Southeast Ocala Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    650 SE 45th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,709

    Last Listing Agent Ken Colley RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    650 SE 45th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $207,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      2322 SE 19th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2322 SE 19th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 418 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darla Priest COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

  • /63

    $284,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    1829 SE 6th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    30K ADJUSTMENT TO REFLECT MARKET CONDITIONS! NEW HVAC SYSTEM! NEW WATER HEATER! UPDATED ELECTRICAL PANEL! NEWER WINDOWS & SLIDERS! NEW REFRIGERATOR & CONVECTION WALL OVEN! **This home is now priced $30,000 lower giving buyers more flexibility for closing costs or a lower monthly payment** If you’ve been waiting for the right moment, this is it! UNIQUE TRI-LEVEL HOME OFFERS IN-LAW SUITE OR INCOME

    Summer Robinson COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    1829 SE 6th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $462,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2528 SE 15th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,593

    Last Listing Agent Javier Rojas FONTANA REALTY

    2528 SE 15th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $610,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      4814 SE 10th Place, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4814 SE 10th Place, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wojciechowski OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC

  • /31

    $649,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    1945 SW 40th Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    REDUCED PRICE! - LOOKING FOR A STUNNING HOME IN A PRIME LOCATION? - Check out this beautiful home on 1.26 acres within the exclusive gated community of Oak Creek Caverns, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and convenience. Just minutes from hospitals, the Florida Horse Park, Trinity Catholic High School, and premier shopping, the location is second to none. This elegant home was

    Nancy Johnson R N B REALTY

    1945 SW 40th Place, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $368,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    411 SW 36th Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,850

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Ferrer CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES

    411 SW 36th Place, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $229,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 SE 31st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      121 SE 31st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Hosford GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

  • /41

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    3500 SE 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

    AMAZING PRICE IMPROVEMENT - - Welcome home to this adorable, fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem nestled in a tranquil and desirable, established Southeast Ocala neighborhood. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the seamless blend of style and function, highlighted by gorgeous and durable wood-look tile flooring that flows throughout the entire home. The heart of the home is a

    Brenda Lepper WATSON REALTY CORP

    3500 SE 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2930 SE 11th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,840

    Last Listing Agent Dawna Cantway FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY

    2930 SE 11th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $507,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 SE 24th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2818 SE 24th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Herzig-Arena PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA

  • /5

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $168,966 per Acre

    0 SW 37 Cir Unit MFROM722113, Ocala, FL 34473

    NICE OVERSIZED LOT GREAT LOCATION EASY TO CONVENIENCES

    Terry Solan CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST

    0 SW 37 Cir Unit MFROM722113, Ocala, FL 34473
  • /2

    $1,590,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1150 SW 43rd Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,320

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Trigg SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL

    1150 SW 43rd Place, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $205,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 SE 37th Court Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1906 SE 37th Court Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Weddington SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

  • /4

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    706 SE 32nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Short Sale opportunity in Southeast Ocala. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 925 square feet of living space and is situated on a corner lot of approximately 0.22 acres. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major roadways. Property is being sold as-is. Short sale subject to lender approval.

    Shuli Mishali Tropic Shores Realty

    706 SE 32nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $863,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2015 SE 11th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,671

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Ann Truluck NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    2015 SE 11th St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /55

      Est $269,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 SE 27th Loop, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1707 SE 27th Loop, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Brackett ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /19

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2312 SW Fort King St, Ocala, FL 34471

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the heart of Ocala, this charming, fully renovated, move-in ready home combines comfort with convenience, making it an ideal place to call home. The home boasts a newly updated kitchen with Quartz countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances. New laminate and tile flooring adds a fresh touch throughout, while the updated bathroom

    Stacey Vazquez KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    2312 SW Fort King St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3933 SE 17th Ln, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,093

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fazzini RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC

    3933 SE 17th Ln, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /46

      Est $390,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      3940 SE 3rd St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3940 SE 3rd St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Bibeau RE/MAX

  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $138,298 per Acre

    0 SW 18th Street Rd Unit MFROM720405, Ocala, FL 34481

    What a great opportunity to build your dream home in Rainbow Park! Lots 22 and 23 on SW 18th Street. These lots are high and dry. This combined piece makes for a great homesite in a wonderful school district. Close to all shopping, medical and of course the magical Rainbow River! This piece can only go up in value as it is also close to the World Equestrian Center. Come build your dream home or

    Lena B Sandlin PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC

    0 SW 18th Street Rd Unit MFROM720405, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2042 SE 37th Court Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,551

    Last Listing Agent Carla Lord OCALA HOMES AND FARMS

    2042 SE 37th Court Cir, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /21

      Est $308,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      4025 SE 17th Ln, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4025 SE 17th Ln, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Petro TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC

  • /7

    $5,000,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $227,273 per Acre

    TBD SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34474

    Nestled in the heart of Ocala, Willow Creek at Cala Hills presents an exceptional opportunity for residential development within one of the area’s most desirable established communities. This ±22-acre site is fully entitled and ready for the next phase of growth, with city water and sewer already to the property and an HOA in place. The approved site plan offers flexibility for a mix of 66

    Anna Holt COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    TBD SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34474
  • /2

    $191,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    421 SW 23rd St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,000

    Last Listing Agent Bo Zhang CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

    421 SW 23rd St, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /78

      Est $795,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 SE 13th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      830 SE 13th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $761,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

• /4

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $63,600 per Acre

    0 SW 16th Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    Buildable lot, R-1 property for single family residential, build your dream home on this lot. Whether you are interested in investing for the future, this lot has great potential and future value, new homes are already built on the street; easy access to State Rd 40; minutes from restaurants and shopping areas. Per the zoning Dept, " When building make sure to stay 25ft off the front and back

    Fritz Jean-Baptiste CONCEPT PLUS PROPERTIES LLC

    0 SW 16th Place, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    140 SW 23rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,566

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nevels Slocumb DOVE ENTERPRISES REALTY & DEVE

    140 SW 23rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /43

      Est $415,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      2315 SE 24th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2315 SE 24th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyra Ponder BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE

  • /81

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft

    206 SE 15th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to easy, modern living in one of Ocala’s most desirable historic Woodfields. Built in 2021, this beautifully designed home blends the charm of the area with the benefits of low-maintenance newer construction. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a half bath, plus a versatile bonus flex space, the home offers a functional layout perfect for a

    Amanda Tuck MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP

    206 SE 15th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1765 SE 27th Loop, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,383

    Last Listing Agent Brandon English ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

    1765 SE 27th Loop, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $249,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 SE 18th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2310 SE 18th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal McCall KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

  • /45

    $929,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft

    905 SE 12th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    Elegant Southeast Ocala Home Near Downtown with excellent schools and nearby Hospitals. Location truly sets this exceptional home apart. Situated just minutes from downtown Ocala, the Historic District, and the charming Woodfields neighborhood, this beautifully maintained two-story residence offers both timeless character and modern updates. Take your golf cart and enjoy the convenience of being

    Sonya Nasser BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA

    905 SE 12th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $434,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2323 SE 18th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,626

    Last Listing Agent Robin Brooks Schomp KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    2323 SE 18th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $376,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 SE 16th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1218 SE 16th St, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fabiola Barrios CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

  • /86

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft

    2401 SE 26th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Need space? Look no further!! Welcome to 2401 SE 26th Street, a rare A-1 zoned private estate tucked away in the heart of Southeast Ocala on 1.9 beautifully wooded acres. A long, tree-lined private drive framed by moss-draped oaks leads to this expansive 3,952-square-foot, two-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. A-1 zoning allows horses

    Amanda Langan LANGAN REALTY CO

    2401 SE 26th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1416 SE 17th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,874

    Last Listing Agent John Roberts ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    1416 SE 17th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
    • /2

      Est $402,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 SE 16th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1611 SE 16th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Robinson NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

  • /18

    $190,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    201 SE 31st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    Location and Charm!! This Quaint Home on Quiet Downtown Street is Perfect Whether You Are a First Time Buyer, Retiree, Buyers Wanting to Downsize or Investor Looking to Add To Their Portfolio, This Home Fits The Bill! This 2 Bedroom 1 Bath with Fenced Back Yard has Many Updates; New Roof in 2020, Interior Updates in 2020, New HVAC 2021, Extended Concrete Driveway with Large Carport in 2022. This

    Yvonne Vance CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    201 SE 31st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1225 SE 16th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Howland ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    1225 SE 16th St, Ocala, FL 34471

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home