229

Recently Sold Ojai, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 201 S Montgomery St, Ojai, CA 93023

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    201 S Montgomery St, Ojai, CA 93023

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,760,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,854

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Belzer LIV Sotheby's International

    201 S Montgomery St, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 1136 S Rice Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1136 S Rice Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,738

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ayers RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    1136 S Rice Rd, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 921 Topaz Ct, Ojai, CA 93023

    $1,165,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    921 Topaz Ct, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $968/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,852

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sallen RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    921 Topaz Ct, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 1273 S Rice Rd Unit 72, Ojai, CA 93023

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1273 S Rice Rd Unit 72, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Erickson Keller Williams Westlake

    1273 S Rice Rd Unit 72, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /21

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    514 Avenida de la Vereda, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,873

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rooney Berkshire Hathaway Home

    514 Avenida de la Vereda, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 205 Pirie Rd Unit 64, Ojai, CA 93023

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    205 Pirie Rd Unit 64, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,953

    Last Listing Agent Ron McCrea Ojai Valley Real Estate

    205 Pirie Rd Unit 64, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 950 Woodland Ave Unit 115, Ojai, CA 93023

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    950 Woodland Ave Unit 115, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

950 Woodland Ave Unit 115, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /43

    $1,899,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1068 Cuyama Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $808/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,805,877

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Giuliani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1068 Cuyama Rd, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /2

    $960,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1122 Camille Dr, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,059

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    1122 Camille Dr, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /21

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11220 N Ventura Ave, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $982/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,031

    Last Listing Agent Robin Williams LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai

    11220 N Ventura Ave, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /2

    $1,130,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12300 Ojai Santa Paula Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Peralta Keller Williams Santa Barbara

    12300 Ojai Santa Paula Rd, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /40

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1121 Sunnyglenn Ave, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,848

    Last Listing Agent William Wilmarth Real Innovate Realty

    1121 Sunnyglenn Ave, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /30

    $996,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    216 E Aliso St, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,876

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Titus LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai

    216 E Aliso St, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 201 Fox St, Ojai, CA 93023

    $1,029,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    201 Fox St, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,787

    Last Listing Agent Chris Chin Seaside Realty, Inc

    201 Fox St, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /29

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    411 S Padre Juan Ave, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,120

    Last Listing Agent Shane Alan Proctor Miramar Realty

    411 S Padre Juan Ave, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 11065 Creek Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    $1,525,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    11065 Creek Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,439/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Cesena BHHS California Properties

    11065 Creek Rd, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /34

    $940,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    717 W Villanova Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,893

    Last Listing Agent Javier Castro Re/Max Gold Coast Realtors

    717 W Villanova Rd, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 1273 S Rice Rd Unit 59, Ojai, CA 93023

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1273 S Rice Rd Unit 59, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

1273 S Rice Rd Unit 59, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 561 Tico Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    561 Tico Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,876

    Last Listing Agent Belen Zendejas Escamilla Realty World Golden Era

    561 Tico Rd, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 176 Vega Way Unit 176, Ojai, CA 93023

    $319,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    176 Vega Way Unit 176, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Luiz Morales eXp Realty of California Inc

    176 Vega Way Unit 176, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 508 W Eucalyptus St, Ojai, CA 93023

    $3,300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    508 W Eucalyptus St, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,251,804

    Last Listing Agent E W LIV Sothebys Ojai

    508 W Eucalyptus St, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 304 Drown Ave, Ojai, CA 93023

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    304 Drown Ave, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,158

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Haugan LIV Sothebys Ojai

    304 Drown Ave, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    408 Canada St, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,833,000

    Last Listing Agent E W LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai

    408 Canada St, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /27

    $805,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    95 Taormina Ln, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,059/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,913

    Last Listing Agent Dale Hanson Ojai Valley Real Estate

    95 Taormina Ln, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /32

    $4,000,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    483 El Jina Ln, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,778/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,958,764

    Last Listing Agent Luke Ebbin Compass

    483 El Jina Ln, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 310 N Fulton St, Ojai, CA 93023

    $1,085,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    310 N Fulton St, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,012

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Currier LIV Sothebys Ojai

    310 N Fulton St, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /50

    $1,240,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    908 Tico Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,658/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,626

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Ferro Keller Williams Santa Barbara

    908 Tico Rd, Ojai, CA 93023
  • 401 S Carillo Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    401 S Carillo Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,368

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fox Sotheby's International Realty

    401 S Carillo Rd, Ojai, CA 93023
  • /47

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    143 N Poli St, Ojai, CA 93023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $939/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,319

    Last Listing Agent Serena Handley LIV Sotheby's International Re

    143 N Poli St, Ojai, CA 93023

Showing Results 201 - 229, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home