295

Recently Sold Okemos, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /69

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    500 Newman Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,343

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    500 Newman Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /45

    $423,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1572 Wenonah Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,930

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ellsworth-Moore Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    1572 Wenonah Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /69

    $858,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1786 Yosemite Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,735

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Barrett Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1786 Yosemite Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /24

    $481,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1136 Bonanza Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,359

    Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    1136 Bonanza Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /30

    $177,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2567 Jolly Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,975

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    2567 Jolly Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /20

    $73,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1555 W Pond Dr Unit 30, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Baryames Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    1555 W Pond Dr Unit 30, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2391 Shawnee Trail, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,865

    Last Listing Agent Rose Vadnais Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    2391 Shawnee Trail, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /60

    $775,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1984 Belwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,121

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1984 Belwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /31

    $515,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4767 Mohican Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,207

4767 Mohican Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2934 Mt Hope Rd Unit 15, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,815

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    2934 Mt Hope Rd Unit 15, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2666 Heather Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,670

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baker RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2666 Heather Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /59

    $528,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4281 Goldenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,324

    Last Listing Agent Troy Seyfert RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4281 Goldenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /18

    $143,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2024 Hamilton Rd Unit 101, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Guenther Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    2024 Hamilton Rd Unit 101, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5001 Cornell Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,973

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Beson Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    5001 Cornell Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /55

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4451 Greenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,275

    Last Listing Agent Ben Magsig EXP Realty - Haslett

    4451 Greenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • 4442 Congdon Dr, Williamston, MI 48895

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4442 Congdon Dr, Williamston, MI 48895

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,485

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Shepler Dee's Mission Realty

    4442 Congdon Dr, Williamston, MI 48895
  • /41

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3659 E Meadows Ct Unit 50, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,536

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wendorf HOMEDATION Realty

    3659 E Meadows Ct Unit 50, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /26

    $242,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5117 Jo Don Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,852

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Willey All Star Realty

    5117 Jo Don Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /50

    $530,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2559 Sundance Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,650

    Last Listing Agent The Ahn Collecti Realty Group RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2559 Sundance Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2782 Roseland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,083

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nichols Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    2782 Roseland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2060 Tamarack Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,201

2060 Tamarack Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /41

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3886 Hemmingway Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,947

    Last Listing Agent John Douglas Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    3886 Hemmingway Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /74

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3782 Thistlewood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,361

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vitale Century 21 Affiliated

    3782 Thistlewood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /30

    $332,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4551 Sandstone Dr, Williamston, MI 48895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,553

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Koelling Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    4551 Sandstone Dr, Williamston, MI 48895
  • /9

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1936 Danbury W, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,616

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ledebuhr Musselman Realty Company

    1936 Danbury W, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3934 E Sunwind Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,143

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hall RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3934 E Sunwind Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4794 Ardmore Ave, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,406

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Gallimore RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4794 Ardmore Ave, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /68

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1420 Ambassador Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,806

    Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    1420 Ambassador Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /67

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1992 Belwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,627

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Banks Good Company Realty

    1992 Belwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /37

    $232,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2195 Kent St, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,420

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Lee RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2195 Kent St, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4651 Danbury Way, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,570

    Last Listing Agent The Miller Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    4651 Danbury Way, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /47

    $306,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4534 Eastwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,320

    Last Listing Agent Christine Slusser EXIT Realty Home Partners

    4534 Eastwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /50

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3980 Shoals Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,030

    Last Listing Agent Deb Federau Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    3980 Shoals Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /42

    $402,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2184 Belding Ct, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,350

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee eXp Realty, LLC

    2184 Belding Ct, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /40

    $237,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1446 Treetop Dr Unit 3, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,632

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dungey RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1446 Treetop Dr Unit 3, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /38

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2431 Graystone Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,256

    Last Listing Agent Raeanne Mardigian RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2431 Graystone Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /37

    $287,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2404 Sower Blvd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,323

    Last Listing Agent Kim Laforet RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2404 Sower Blvd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /46

    $367,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3941 Jonquil Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,845

    Last Listing Agent Jodey Shepardson Custack Inspired Home LLC

    3941 Jonquil Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2321 Taos Trail Unit 49, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,426

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Hirsch Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    2321 Taos Trail Unit 49, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /23

    $67,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1450 E Pond Dr Unit 23, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Billinghurst Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1450 E Pond Dr Unit 23, Okemos, MI 48864

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home