349

Recently Sold Olney, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $800,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18901 Bloomfield Rd, Olney, MD 20832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,968

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Moore Omnia Real Estate LLC

    18901 Bloomfield Rd, Olney, MD 20832
  • /43

    $690,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5 Roseneath Ct, Olney, MD 20832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,015

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Kerrigan Redfin Corp

    5 Roseneath Ct, Olney, MD 20832
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18312 Darnell Dr, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,794

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Onslow RLAH @properties

    18312 Darnell Dr, Olney, MD 20832
  • /47

    $530,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3524 Softwood Terrace, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,938

    Last Listing Agent Christine Basham Northrop Realty

    3524 Softwood Terrace, Olney, MD 20832
  • /52

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5020 Tothill Dr, Olney, MD 20832

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,754

    Last Listing Agent Karen Friedman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5020 Tothill Dr, Olney, MD 20832
  • /56

    $684,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    17 Thornhurst Ct, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,166

    Last Listing Agent Rex Thomas Samson Properties

    17 Thornhurst Ct, Olney, MD 20832
  • /42

    $715,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4320 Skymist Terrace, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,496

    Last Listing Agent Toni Cunningham Samson Properties

    4320 Skymist Terrace, Olney, MD 20832
  • /25

    $659,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3630 Doc Berlin Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,995

    Last Listing Agent John Xu Evergreen Properties

    3630 Doc Berlin Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /38

    $505,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3011 Paladin Terrace, Olney, MD 20832

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,890

    Last Listing Agent Rukiyat Mann Coldwell Banker Realty

    3011 Paladin Terrace, Olney, MD 20832
  • /32

    $659,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18724 Bloomfield Rd, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,735

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rollings EXP Realty, LLC

    18724 Bloomfield Rd, Olney, MD 20832
  • /56

    $820,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    18421 Snowberry Way, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,323

    Last Listing Agent Andriana Weinstein Stewart Real Estate, LLC

    18421 Snowberry Way, Olney, MD 20832
  • /67

    $1,450,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2835 Seabiscuit Dr, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,404

    Last Listing Agent Neil Bacchus EXP Realty, LLC

    2835 Seabiscuit Dr, Olney, MD 20832
  • /30

    $430,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4501 Cannes Ln, Olney, MD 20832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,392

    Last Listing Agent Frances McGlaughlin RE/MAX Realty Services

    4501 Cannes Ln, Olney, MD 20832
  • /28

    $359,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3835 Doc Berlin Dr Unit 44, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,937

    Last Listing Agent Long Ngo Redfin Corp

    3835 Doc Berlin Dr Unit 44, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /26

    $700,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3422 Briars Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,900

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Butterfield RE/MAX Realty Services

    3422 Briars Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833
  • /71

    $899,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3518 Doc Berlin Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,854

    Last Listing Agent Tony Yeh United Realty, Inc.

    3518 Doc Berlin Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /29

    $381,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    18016 Golden Spring Ct, Olney, MD 20832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,479

    Last Listing Agent Andy Rubin RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    18016 Golden Spring Ct, Olney, MD 20832
  • /29

    $650,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    19237 Abbey Manor Dr, Brookeville, MD 20833

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,431

    Last Listing Agent Michael Doles Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    19237 Abbey Manor Dr, Brookeville, MD 20833
  • /30

    $618,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    4615 Ripley Manor Terrace, Olney, MD 20832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,072

    Last Listing Agent James Higgins Weichert, REALTORS

    4615 Ripley Manor Terrace, Olney, MD 20832
  • /33

    $705,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3400 Colonial Ct, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,845

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Chapman Keller Williams Capital Properties

    3400 Colonial Ct, Olney, MD 20832
  • /28

    $910,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2822 Gold Mine Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,479

    Last Listing Agent Alice Stewart Coldwell Banker Realty

    2822 Gold Mine Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833
  • /50

    $390,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3420 N High St, Olney, MD 20832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,343

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mayo RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    3420 N High St, Olney, MD 20832
  • /91

    $705,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    19321 Olney Mill Rd, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,593

    Last Listing Agent Seema Rodriguez RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    19321 Olney Mill Rd, Olney, MD 20832
  • /25

    $375,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3750 Clara Downey Ave Unit 34FE, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Shapero Redfin Corp

    3750 Clara Downey Ave Unit 34FE, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /60

    $810,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17235 Sandy Knoll Dr, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,814

    Last Listing Agent Janice Valois Compass

    17235 Sandy Knoll Dr, Olney, MD 20832
  • /43

    $695,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    19729 Olney Mill Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,324

    Last Listing Agent Janice Valois Compass

    19729 Olney Mill Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833
  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5 Ohara Ct, Olney, MD 20832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,436

    Last Listing Agent Gene Summers Real Broker, LLC

    5 Ohara Ct, Olney, MD 20832
  • /44

    $460,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3300 Buehler Ct, Olney, MD 20832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,549

    Last Listing Agent Robert Garcia Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3300 Buehler Ct, Olney, MD 20832
  • /49

    $1,160,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16909 Batchellors Forest Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,352

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schuit Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    16909 Batchellors Forest Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /46

    $646,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4004 Briars Rd, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,157

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sanger EXP Realty, LLC

    4004 Briars Rd, Olney, MD 20832
  • /77

    $1,040,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16720 Cashell Rd, Rockville, MD 20853

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,399

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Powers Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    16720 Cashell Rd, Rockville, MD 20853
  • /44

    $990,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    18927 Saint Albert Dr, Brookeville, MD 20833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,593

    Last Listing Agent Erica Baker TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    18927 Saint Albert Dr, Brookeville, MD 20833
  • /38

    $590,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2511 Little Vista Terrace, Olney, MD 20832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,589

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rollings EXP Realty, LLC

    2511 Little Vista Terrace, Olney, MD 20832
  • /3

    $715,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    17209 Sandy Knoll Dr, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,830

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dunn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    17209 Sandy Knoll Dr, Olney, MD 20832
  • /2

    $503,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3610 Martins Dairy Cir, Olney, MD 20832

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,882

    Last Listing Agent Janet and Michael Burch Century 21 Redwood Realty

    3610 Martins Dairy Cir, Olney, MD 20832
  • /35

    $565,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2804 Thickett Way, Olney, MD 20832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,556

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2804 Thickett Way, Olney, MD 20832
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    17561 Gatsby Terrace, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,831

    Last Listing Agent Victor Llewellyn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    17561 Gatsby Terrace, Olney, MD 20832
  • /33

    $725,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    18110 Bilney Dr, Olney, MD 20832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,123

    Last Listing Agent Paul Butterfield RE/MAX Realty Services

    18110 Bilney Dr, Olney, MD 20832
  • /54

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2121 Rose Theatre Cir, Olney, MD 20832

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,584

    Last Listing Agent Edward Quach EQCO Real Estate Inc.

    2121 Rose Theatre Cir, Olney, MD 20832
  • /95

    $1,127,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    18526 Rushbrooke Dr, Olney, MD 20832

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,114

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Buffington RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    18526 Rushbrooke Dr, Olney, MD 20832

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home