583

Recently Sold Homes in 68116

Section Image
  • /15

    $382,637

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    16920 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,628

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cookson DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    16920 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4659 N 149th St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,797

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Vint BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4659 N 149th St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /29

    $332,382

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6513 N 168th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Johnson Americana Group Realty LLC

    6513 N 168th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4243 N 163rd Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,160

    Last Listing Agent Christie Oberto BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4243 N 163rd Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /52

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    15810 Burdette St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,482

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gates Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    15810 Burdette St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /44

    $569,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6502 N 157th St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,062

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Elliott NextHome Signature Real Estate

    6502 N 157th St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4247 N 164th St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,831

    Last Listing Agent Traci Vacanti BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4247 N 164th St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /37

    $276,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3706 N 157th Cir, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,973

    Last Listing Agent Angie Thiel Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    3706 N 157th Cir, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    14771 Hartman Plaza, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,192

    Last Listing Agent Deb Gustafson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    14771 Hartman Plaza, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    15364 Burdette St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,064

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Golden BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    15364 Burdette St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2309 N 144th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,084

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Skudler NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Co Bluff

    2309 N 144th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    14655 Ames Ct, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,048

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Schultz BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    14655 Ames Ct, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /65

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5807 N Hws Cleveland Blvd, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,150

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Caniglia Larsen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5807 N Hws Cleveland Blvd, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /55

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    15456 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,768

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Brayton BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    15456 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /26

    $352,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    16325 Erskine St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,530

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Krier BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    16325 Erskine St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3909 N 147th St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,653

    Last Listing Agent Cali Rethwisch eXp Realty LLC

    3909 N 147th St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /64

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6010 N 151st St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,782

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shunk Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    6010 N 151st St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /38

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4319 N 173rd St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,953

    Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4319 N 173rd St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    14713 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,529

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Parker Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    14713 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14518 Grand Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,673

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Zodieru BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    14518 Grand Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /62

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    15324 Curtis Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,223

    Last Listing Agent Justin Evers Platinum Realty LLC

    15324 Curtis Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /52

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2529 N 173rd St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,956

    Last Listing Agent Derek Faulkner BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2529 N 173rd St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /35

    $347,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    15065 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,017

    Last Listing Agent Joe Panebianco Maxim Realty Group LLC

    15065 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15651 Himebaugh Cir, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,222

    Last Listing Agent Brent Blythe Nebraska Realty

    15651 Himebaugh Cir, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /32

    $310,921

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6417 N 168th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,953

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cookson DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    6417 N 168th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /55

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    15134 Sherwood Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,016

    Last Listing Agent Matt Filipi NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    15134 Sherwood Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /52

    $474,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5909 N 157th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $161/SF

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hawkins Nebraska Realty

    5909 N 157th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /32

    $315,047

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16855 Curtis Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,667

    Last Listing Agent Gary Price DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    16855 Curtis Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /35

    $377,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    15707 Sahler St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,520

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cerveny Toast Real Estate

    15707 Sahler St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /43

    $975,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3314 N 177th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,173

    Last Listing Agent J.D Erb BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3314 N 177th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /22

    $372,836

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    16929 Curtis Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,443

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stansberry Americana Group Realty LLC

    16929 Curtis Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /42

    $366,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4921 N 161st St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,845

    Last Listing Agent Trina Ciochon BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4921 N 161st St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /58

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3014 N 161st Terrace, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,001

    Last Listing Agent Del Andresen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3014 N 161st Terrace, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    17107 Grant St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,971

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Klemke BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    17107 Grant St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4730 N 150th St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,796

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vanarsdale Nebraska Realty

    4730 N 150th St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /27

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14922 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,131

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lutzow Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    14922 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16087 Sprague St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,239

    Last Listing Agent TJ Jackson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    16087 Sprague St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /64

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6707 N 148th St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,134

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Andreasen Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    6707 N 148th St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /2

    $509,364

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2904 N 166th St, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,008

    Last Listing Agent John Gell BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2904 N 166th St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /19

    $278,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2915 N 145th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,107

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bergmann Realty ONE Group Authentic

    2915 N 145th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home