2,677

Recently Sold Orange, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $87,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20910 Watson Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,390

    Last Listing Agent Diane Weseloh Keller Williams Elevate

    20910 Watson Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /35

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2396 Traymore Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,706

    Last Listing Agent Kit Custer RE/MAX Transitions

    2396 Traymore Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /50

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3382 Ormond Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,427

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dorsey Robinson EXP Realty, LLC.

    3382 Ormond Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /33

    $301,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1576 Algiers Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,643

    Last Listing Agent Steve Junker RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    1576 Algiers Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4425 E 154th St, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,801

    Last Listing Agent Shoshana Socher Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4425 E 154th St, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /30

    $442,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16722 Holbrook Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,530

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kahn Howard Hanna

    16722 Holbrook Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    6253 Winterberry Crossing, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,146

    Last Listing Agent Katherina Michalopoulos Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    6253 Winterberry Crossing, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /43

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1201 Summit Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,116

    Last Listing Agent Seth Task Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1201 Summit Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3415 Old Brainard Rd, Pepper Pike, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,711

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    3415 Old Brainard Rd, Pepper Pike, OH 44124
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5837 Richmond Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,748

    Last Listing Agent Shakiba Soudmand Howard Hanna

    5837 Richmond Rd, Solon, OH 44139
  • /36

    $158,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4274 Prasse Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,112

    Last Listing Agent Susan Metallo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    4274 Prasse Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /11

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    21011 Shelburne Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,204

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Munro Howard Hanna

    21011 Shelburne Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /43

    $216,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1284 Haverston Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,709

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huebner Century 21 Homestar

    1284 Haverston Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /29

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    14905 Harvard Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,417

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Williams RE/MAX Transitions

    14905 Harvard Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4528 S Frontenac Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,668

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Lewis Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    4528 S Frontenac Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /44

    $446,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5149 Stansbury Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,201

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Frydl RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    5149 Stansbury Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /50

    $1,035,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    26740 Hendon Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,514

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Roth RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    26740 Hendon Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    25325 Price Rd, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,125

    Last Listing Agent Mario Russo Lokal Real Estate, LLC.

    25325 Price Rd, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /22

    $121,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4820 Green Rd, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,523

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Good Regal Realty, Inc.

    4820 Green Rd, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    18927 Chagrin Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,693

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Raichart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    18927 Chagrin Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /22

    $149,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    69 Nordham Dr, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,930

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Kormushoff Keller Williams Living

    69 Nordham Dr, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /39

    $291,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5301 Mardale Ave, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,636

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Wagner Keller Williams Living

    5301 Mardale Ave, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    14668 Superior Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,881

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fetterman RE/MAX Transitions

    14668 Superior Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    17914 Libby Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,119

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thompkins-Valentine There's No Place Like Home

    17914 Libby Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /42

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3566 Antisdale Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,133

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Seese McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    3566 Antisdale Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5126 Longton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,546

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bencie Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    5126 Longton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /49

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3296 Ingleside Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,203

    Last Listing Agent David Reimer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    3296 Ingleside Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /50

    $952,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3650 Greenwood Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,507

    Last Listing Agent Cici Riley Howard Hanna

    3650 Greenwood Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /25

    $280,460

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1229 Summit Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,007

    Last Listing Agent Kim Price Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    1229 Summit Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    17624 Winslow Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

17624 Winslow Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4080 E 187th St, Cleveland, OH 44122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,758

    Last Listing Agent Debra Groce Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4080 E 187th St, Cleveland, OH 44122
  • /21

    $206,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1520 Jaeger Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,020

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gutkowski RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    1520 Jaeger Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /8

    $72,800

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19910 Mountville Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,159

    Last Listing Agent Seth Young Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    19910 Mountville Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /29

    $121,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    17205 Lotus Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,060

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    17205 Lotus Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4400 Parkton Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,736

    Last Listing Agent Irina Kleyner Smartland, LLC.

    4400 Parkton Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /13

    $265,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    28480 Aurora Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,426

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Novak Howard Hanna

    28480 Aurora Rd, Solon, OH 44139
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4084 Okalona Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Blond Lawrence Blond Real Estate, Inc.

    4084 Okalona Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /29

    $70,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1532 Sheridan Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,146

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Collesi Howard Hanna

    1532 Sheridan Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4092 Charlton Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,736

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4092 Charlton Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121
  • /36

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3863 Grosvenor Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,236

    Last Listing Agent Denise Quiggle McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    3863 Grosvenor Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home