2,677

Recently Sold Orange, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $87,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3990 E 151st St, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,571

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garra EXP Realty, LLC.

    3990 E 151st St, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /49

    $557,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    30965 Woodall Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,435

    Last Listing Agent Sherree Maryash Keller Williams Living

    30965 Woodall Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3803 E 154th St, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Garuccio Real of Ohio

    3803 E 154th St, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /32

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    18851 Raymond St, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,661

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    18851 Raymond St, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    20510 Mountville Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,007

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Godes Keller Williams Living

    20510 Mountville Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /40

    $294,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1758 Kenton Cir, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,966

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Schneider Century 21 Homestar

    1758 Kenton Cir, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /46

    $314,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2431 Channing Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,111

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Maragos Keller Williams Elevate

    2431 Channing Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4532 S Frontenac Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,492

    Last Listing Agent C. Timothy Murphy CTM Organization LLC

    4532 S Frontenac Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6188 Whitetail Run, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,785

    Last Listing Agent Ebony Bethea EXP Realty, LLC.

    6188 Whitetail Run, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1681 Hawthorne Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,597

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jurcisin Howard Hanna

    1681 Hawthorne Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /30

    $166,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1502 Felton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,913

    Last Listing Agent Shoshana Socher Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1502 Felton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /24

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    15911 Glendale Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,180

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jain Signature Resource Group, LLC.

    15911 Glendale Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /47

    $176,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3452 Menlo Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,095

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Obleton EXP Realty, LLC.

    3452 Menlo Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    37845 Miles Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,075

    Last Listing Agent Annalie Glazen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    37845 Miles Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /3

    $643,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    168 Lake Balaton Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    168 Lake Balaton Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /43

    $237,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5979 Oakville Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    Last Listing Agent Seth Task Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    5979 Oakville Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /44

    $212,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1597 Fruitland Ave, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,995

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cicero Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1597 Fruitland Ave, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3256 Daleford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,240

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Pangle Howard Hanna

    3256 Daleford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4320 E 167th St Unit c, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,043

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Peyatt Russell Real Estate Services

    4320 E 167th St Unit c, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2657 Shaker Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,431

    Last Listing Agent Cathy LeSueur Howard Hanna

    2657 Shaker Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3797 Northwood Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,125

    Last Listing Agent Amelie Koski Premier Heights Realty LLC

    3797 Northwood Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16800 Van Aken Blvd Unit 212, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,541

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hunt Howard Hanna

    16800 Van Aken Blvd Unit 212, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /36

    $64,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    19201 Van Aken Blvd Unit 101, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,330

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Chin Howard Hanna

    19201 Van Aken Blvd Unit 101, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /50

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3846 Washington Blvd, University Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,597

    Last Listing Agent Laura Scott HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    3846 Washington Blvd, University Heights, OH 44118
  • /34

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17316 Stockbridge Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,314

    Last Listing Agent Joy Larson Keller Williams Elevate

    17316 Stockbridge Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /41

    $247,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5951 Mayland Ave, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,674

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    5951 Mayland Ave, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /36

    $77,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3915 E 177th St, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,828

3915 E 177th St, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /42

    $194,587

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3560 Avalon Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zhitao Kuang Realty Trust Services, LLC

    3560 Avalon Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /18

    $164,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    180 Fox Hollow Dr Unit 105, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,186

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cobb Russell Real Estate Services

    180 Fox Hollow Dr Unit 105, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /37

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    462 Avery Ave, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,064

    Last Listing Agent Troy Bratz Keller Williams Elevate

    462 Avery Ave, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /22

    $148,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4217 E 189th St, Cleveland, OH 44122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,225

    Last Listing Agent Sheritha Miller Howard Hanna

    4217 E 189th St, Cleveland, OH 44122
  • /21

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3155 Ludlow Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,175

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Clegg McKeon Howard Hanna

    3155 Ludlow Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1311 Gordon Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,949

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1311 Gordon Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /2

    $287,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2404 Lalemant Rd, University Heights, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,710

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou McHenry Howard Hanna

    2404 Lalemant Rd, University Heights, OH 44118
  • /40

    $297,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1363 Ranchland Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,465

    Last Listing Agent Sajag Patel Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1363 Ranchland Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /2

    $95,410

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15603 Talford Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,921

    Last Listing Agent Marsean Randall EXP Realty, LLC.

    15603 Talford Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /50

    $176,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    94 Southwick Dr, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,475

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kunash Platinum Real Estate

    94 Southwick Dr, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /44

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    23340 Comstock Rd, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,755

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Obleton EXP Realty, LLC.

    23340 Comstock Rd, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /50

    $785,800

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2824 Drummond Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,764

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jurcisin Howard Hanna

    2824 Drummond Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2482 Princeton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,487

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Morey-Loftin Howard Hanna

    2482 Princeton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home