19,922

Orange, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $16,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $48,529 per Acre

    0 Patricia Ln, Orange, TX 77632

    This large, wooded (partially cleared) lot is available in a great subdivision, the Greenwood Acres Addition, in Mauriceville ISD.This property is a 0.34 acre lot. 100’ (road frontage) X 146’ deepIt's a great location for your new home, barndo, or manufactured home! PROPERTY INFORMATION: Lot Size: 0.34 acresDimensions: 100’ (road frontage) X 146’ Water & Sewer available from

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    0 Patricia Ln, Orange, TX 77632
  • /6

    $291,180 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1100 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,565

    Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

    1100 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632
    • /36

      Est $220,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 W Luther Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2006 W Luther Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Sovereign Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /30

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    319 W Dewey Ave, Orange, TX 77630

    Charming and fully updated 3-bedroom 2-bath home located in the heart of Orange! This inviting property features an open concept layout with modern finishes. The kitchen offers updated cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional island perfect for entertaining. Major updates include new windows, a new HVAC system, and a new water heater, providing peace of mind

    Sofia Moreno Connect Realty

    319 W Dewey Ave, Orange, TX 77630
  • /27

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2810 Chasse Ridge Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,842

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hughes American Real Estate Orange

    2810 Chasse Ridge Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /19

      Est $205,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      1918 W Ada Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1918 W Ada Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Senon Sabando Ameri Choice Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $159,800

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    806 4th St, Orange, TX 77630

    Charming 2,552 sqft 1920 2-story home blends historic character & modern updates w/5 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Covered porch opens into foyer with accent wall & staircase, flowing into living room (15.6x15.3) & dining room (12.1x13.1), perfect for family gatherings & holiday dinners. Updated kitchen features subway tile backsplash, granite countertops, gas stove, ample cabinetry, tile flooring,

    EMILY ROSS RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    806 4th St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /6

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1355 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,379

1355 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $126,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Buffalo Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1527 Buffalo Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JASON PRYOR eXp Realty LLC

  • /32

    $339,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    2201 Tall Oaks St, Orange, TX 77632

    Impressive Traditional Style Woodmont Home Nestled On A Spacious .50 Acre Corner Lot In The Heart Of LCM!!! This exceptional floor plan offers two living areas and two dining areas, perfect for entertaining or flex room options. The inviting den showcases beamed ceilings and a cozy fireplace. The undated kitchen offers a brick accent wall, beautiful white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    Debbie Hughes American Real Estate - Orange

    2201 Tall Oaks St, Orange, TX 77632
  • /25

    $230,910 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3365 Mallard Lake, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3365 Mallard Lake, Orange, TX 77632
    • /10

      Est $147,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Buffalo Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1528 Buffalo Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams JLA Realty

  • /25

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    213 Irene St, Orange, TX 77630

    Great investment opportunity in the heart of Orange! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers solid bones, functional open-concept layout & tons of potential for an investor or buyer ready to bring their vision to life. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants & everyday amenities, the property offers a neutral color scheme, 2-car carport, gutters & vinyl siding for lower exterior maintenance.

    CRYSTAL MYERS RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    213 Irene St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /5

    $242,045 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6750 Arbor Way, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Orange Gardens

    6750 Arbor Way, Orange, TX 77630
    • /5

      Est $115,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Mustang Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1536 Mustang Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

  • /7

    $35,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    412 Market St, Orange, TX 77630

    Investor Opportunity. Located near the Orange Shipyard and Port of Orange, this property is zoned for mixed use, residential or commercial. Lots of possibilities for this great location. Contact today for more information.

    Lisa Blowers RED DOOR REALTY -- 595697

    412 Market St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /19

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1908 Maple Ave, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,367

1908 Maple Ave, Orange, TX 77632
    • /16

      Est $103,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Longhorn Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1507 Longhorn Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

• /2

    $83,500

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $36,304 per Acre

    2720 Cypress Shadows Ln, Orange, TX 77632

    Welcome to Cypress Shadows Estates, Orange County's newest subdivision lies just north of interstate 10 in the heart of Orange. The diversity in Southeast Texas cultures and customs will be clearly reflected in the architectural styles that flourish throughout all the lots in this development.This is a premier subdivision is ready for you and welcomes builders.

    Karla Lozano RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    2720 Cypress Shadows Ln, Orange, TX 77632
  • /29

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    805 Hickory Trail, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,431

805 Hickory Trail, Orange, TX 77632
    • /6

      Est $75,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 S Hart Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1408 S Hart Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thai Klam Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /2

    $9,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    109 Forest Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Located on Forest Drive, this .18-acre lot is partially cleared and ready for your plans. With a mix of open space and natural surroundings, it provides the perfect canvas to design and build the home you’ve been envisioning. Whether you’re looking to create a simple retreat or a thoughtfully designed residence, this property is ready to bring your ideas to life.

    Ashley Higginbotham eXp Realty, LLC

    109 Forest Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /33

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2219 W Sunset Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,418

2219 W Sunset Dr, Orange, TX 77630
    • /23

      Est $109,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      3435 Edgemont Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3435 Edgemont Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    1209 W Orange Ave, Orange, TX 77630

    Small sized lot to build your new home!

    Andres Sanchez American Real Estate ERA Power - Beaumont

    1209 W Orange Ave, Orange, TX 77630
  • /6

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1550 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

1550 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632
    • /15

      Est $98,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      3627 Bowling Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3627 Bowling Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Doughty Southern Trust Realty

  • /15

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    1202 Pine Ave, Orange, TX 77630

    Built in 1936, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,212 sq ft of space, charm, and strong value-add potential in a quiet, established Orange neighborhood. Featuring original hardwood floors, generous room sizes, and a flexible layout, this property provides a solid foundation for renovation or long-term rental income. The spacious living areas and large windows offer excellent natural light,

    April Word Southeast Texas 1st Realty

    1202 Pine Ave, Orange, TX 77630
  • /7

    $254,475 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6755 Arbor Way, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,227

6755 Arbor Way, Orange, TX 77630
    • /17

      Est $117,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Dawnwood Unit 7, Orange, TX 77632

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1511 Dawnwood Unit 7, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /48

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2845 Jackie St, Orange, TX 77630

    Orangefield ISD! Situated on almost half an acre on Jackie Street, this beautiful home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage with a flexible floor plan designed to fit your lifestyle. The upstairs room includes a closet and can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, bonus room, game room, or private retreat. One of the downstairs bedrooms would also make a perfect home office if desired.

    Karla Lozano RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    2845 Jackie St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /28

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    303 Waterwood Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    303 Waterwood Dr, Orange, TX 77630
    • /2

      Est $330,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Dawnwood, Orange, TX 77632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      805 Dawnwood, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /7

    $47,999

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    2006 2nd St, Orange, TX 77630

    INVESTORS! Welcome to 2006 2nd St, a renovation-ready home in Orange, TX! With two bedrooms, one bathroom, and 1,704 square feet of livable space, this property offers ample potential for customization. Featuring wood/vinyl flooring throughout most of the home and a spacious kitchen with its own designated area, it provides a solid foundation for renovation. Additionally, arched walkways and

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2006 2nd St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /35

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1830 Langham Forest Blvd, Orange, TX 77630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,297

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hommel Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    1830 Langham Forest Blvd, Orange, TX 77630
    • /28

      Est $349,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Dawnwood, Orange, TX 77632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      504 Dawnwood, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

• /2

    $12,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    00 Holly Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    3-acre tract located in Orange County with a square layout measuring approximately 360 feet by 360 feet. The property offers open space with natural surroundings and is situated near Cow Bayou. This parcel provides ample room for a variety of potential land uses and offers a quiet setting with a rural feel. Located in the Orange area with convenient access to nearby roads, local services,

    Michelle Brecker Pathway to Home Realty

    00 Holly Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /5

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    15600 Interstate 10, Orange, TX 77630

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $40,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    15600 Interstate 10, Orange, TX 77630
    • /20

      Est $309,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Dawnwood, Orange, TX 77632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      900 Dawnwood, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

• /25

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    812 S Texas Ave, Orange, TX 77630

    Affordable opportunity in West Orange. 3 bedroom 1 bath on a corner lot in Cove area, offering convenience, and strong potential whether you're a first time buyer or an investor looking to expand your rental portfolio. Open concept with many updates, nice breezeway with a laundry room that connects to an oversized 2 car garage with a workshop area. Nice patio area for seating and outdoor cooking.

    Karla Lozano RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    812 S Texas Ave, Orange, TX 77630

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home