7,049

Ormond By The Sea, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /57

      Est $451,881 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit C020/302, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1415 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit C020/302, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Tavolacci TAVOLACCI REALTY

  • /60

    $319,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    3000 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 15, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Experience the ultimate Key West vibe in this updated three-level townhouse, complete with deeded beach access. a new HVAC system recently and hurricane-rated windows throughout.The Lower Level: Direct garage access leads to a convenient laundry room and a guest bedroom featuring its own walk-out deck.The Main Level: An open living area centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a

    Mark Dinorsce Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    3000 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 15, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /68

    $770,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2500 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,714

    Last Listing Agent Bill Navarra Realty Pros Assured

    2500 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /2

      Est $338,654 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 308, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2600 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 308, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geri Davis EXP REALTY LLC

  • /49

    $540,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    8 Surfside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Welcome to your private coastal retreat! Just steps from the beach with easy access, this updated home offers the rare combination of location, privacy, and relaxed seaside living. Enjoy a no-drive, uncrowded stretch of shoreline where the sound of the ocean becomes part of your life. Inside, the home features an open, flowing floor plan designed for comfort and entertaining. The updated kitchen

    Margaret DeBakker Realty Pros Assured

    8 Surfside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /33

    $317,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    46 Camellia Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,402

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dimauro Aloha Realty of Florida LLC

    46 Camellia Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 202, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 202, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $400/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sabine REALTY EXCHANGE LLC

  • /37

    $480,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    2 San Jose Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Coastal living at its best! Welcome to your dream beach house!! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is a true coastal gem, perfectly nestled just steps away from the pristine sandy shores of Ormond Beach.As you enter, you'll be captivated by the open floor plan and the abundance of natural light that fills every corner. The interior boasts a beautifully updated kitchen with

    Louise Mailloux BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    2 San Jose Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23 Sunny Beach Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,390

    Last Listing Agent Debra Head THE KEYES COMPANY

    23 Sunny Beach Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /34

      Est $244,719 Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 216, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2700 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 216, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

• /31

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2006 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 17, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Rare opportunity to own a unique two-story condo spanning the 3rd and 4th floors, offering added privacy and an elevated coastal lifestyle. This fully furnished unit is truly move-in ready and includes a covered parking space and an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a stylish tile backsplash, perfect for both

    Matthew Oechslin Coldwell Banker Coast Realty

    2006 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 17, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /32

    $265,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1 Poinsettia Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,518

    Last Listing Agent Debi Callahan Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    1 Poinsettia Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /2

      Est $339,150 Not Listed For Sale

      2898 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 6010, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2898 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 6010, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon FitzPatrick RE/MAX

  • /63

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    1415 Ocean Shore Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Enjoy *Ocean Views from this Modern & thoughtfully updated 2 bed 2 bath- 8th Floor unit . Bring your pickiest buyers. *FHA & Conventional buyers welcome! Purchase Fully furnished or available unfurnished, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath oceanfront condo at Regency Plaza in Ormond Beach, Florida offers stunning Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views Designed for comfort and ease, this move-in-ready

    Priscilla Arzivian LPT Realty, LLC

    1415 Ocean Shore Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /55

    $410,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1513 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 7B, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,666

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Deininger Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    1513 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 7B, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /27

      Est $244,929 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 14, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2800 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 14, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanan Mazelow Ormond Realty

  • /37

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    2700 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 106, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Welcome to Ocean Watch in Ormond Beach, where this beautifully updated first floor direct oceanfront condo places the Atlantic Ocean just steps from your door. As you enter the unit, natural light immediately draws your eyes toward the sliders at the back of the home where the ocean view begins to reveal itself. The living space feels comfortable and inviting, with warm coastal tones and updated

    Michael Lockhart Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    2700 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 106, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $435,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1051 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 502, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,947

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kling 386RealEstate.com

    1051 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 502, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /69

      Est $512,482 Not Listed For Sale

      1239 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 8-C-3, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1239 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 8-C-3, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kulzer Realty Pros Assured

  • /44

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    1415 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1112, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    **BEST VALUE IN A BUILDING THAT HAS UNDERGONE RECENT RENOVATIONS...IMAGINE SUNRISE ON THE ATLANTIC FROM YOUR 11TH FLOOR BALCONY AND THEN SUNSET ON THE ICW FROM THE SAME BALCONY~ Your dream coastal retreat awaits! This refreshed unit offers breathtaking water views of the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, all for an incredible price. Recently updated with fresh paint, new flooring, a

    Gina McDonald WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    1415 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1112, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /52

    $265,000 Sold Nov 27, 2025

    2480 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 114, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,490

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Mazey Wendy Powers Realty, Inc.

    2480 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 114, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /28

      Est $260,892 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 11A, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1513 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 11A, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Yeager Realty Executives Oceanside

  • /58

    $189,999

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,357,136 per Acre

    122 Via Madrid Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    PRICE REDUCED $10,000 PER LOT! THERE ARE 2 LOTS AVAILABLE SIDE BY SIDE, UNDEVELOPED LOTS READY TO BUILD A HOUSE OF YOUR DREAMS? WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH. THEY CAN BE SOLD SEPARATELY OR TOGETHER. ITS AVALON BY THE SEA. THE LAST BUILDABLE LOTS BY THE SEA IN ORMOND BEACH. GORGEOUS HOMES THAT HAVE BEEN BUILT IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD. VIA MADRID IS A ONE WAY STREET. FAMILY & DOG FRIENDLY AREA

    Christine Bernard-Utter Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.

    122 Via Madrid Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /49

    $430,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1133 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 505, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,738

    Last Listing Agent Beth Horner Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    1133 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 505, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /35

      Est $346,102 Not Listed For Sale

      2898 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 4010, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2898 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 4010, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Zalutko Realty Pros Assured

  • /41

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    18 Tropical Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT after strong open house interest! Beautifully renovated beachside 2BR/1BA just minutes from the ocean. This light-filled home features an open layout, coastal finishes, and a fresh modern feel throughout. Solid concrete construction, updated interior, and a prime location near shopping, dining, and the beach. Now offered at a compelling value-don't miss this opportunity in

    Sandra Guerrero Landmark Realty Group of Central Florida

    18 Tropical Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $159,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10 Lynnhurst Dr Unit 1050, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,669

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Matacale PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    10 Lynnhurst Dr Unit 1050, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /45

      Est $300,490 Not Listed For Sale

      2750 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 44, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2750 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 44, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Stiles STILES REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /30

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    1510 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 3150, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat near the pristine, no-car beach where fishing, biking, strolling, surfing, and sailing are part of everyday life. This charming ground-floor end-unit condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and seaside tranquility. Just steps from beach access and Tom Renick Park, the location is unbeatable for beach lovers. Enjoy easy single-level living in a

    Debi Callahan Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    1510 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 3150, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    213 Lynnhurst Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,185

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Shull RE/MAX Signature

    213 Lynnhurst Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /56

      Est $843,142 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Atlantic Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1715 Atlantic Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Wright Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  • /48

    $375,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    30 Longfellow Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Live the beachside lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly situated in a prime Ormond Beach location, offering private access to the no-drive beach and just a short walk to the Halifax River—morning sunrises and evening strolls are right at your doorstep. Step inside to an open, airy floor plan

    David Zalutko REALTY PROS ASSURED

    30 Longfellow Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /38

    $230,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2480 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 118, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,939

    Last Listing Agent Brannon Owens Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    2480 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 118, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /17

      Est $434,258 Not Listed For Sale

      1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 205, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 205, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Styles Century 21 Sundance Realty

  • /85

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    35 San Jose Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. Coastal Living at Its Finest in Ormond By The Sea! Charming & Meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious sunroom, perfectly positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway & the Atlantic Ocean--just a short 5-minute walk to both! GOLF CART is staying so you can load up the beach bag & have the true beach life. This light-filled home features an open

    Denise Demico FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    35 San Jose Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /47

    $390,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    45 Tropical Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,023

    Last Listing Agent Cindy George LPT Realty, LLC

    45 Tropical Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /63

      Est $839,560 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Capri Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      132 Capri Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Navarra Realty Pros Assured

  • /24

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    55 Seaside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Welcome to the Most Unique Bungalow on Seaside Drive! Looking for a home that doesn't look like everyone else's? You've found it. This 2 bed, 1 bath beachside bungalow is bursting with personality—so much personality, in fact, it might just invite you in for a cold one. Built solid with block construction and sitting just a short stroll from the Atlantic Ocean and the Halifax River, this place is

    Mike Metzger Realty Pros Assured

    55 Seaside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    149 Sunrise Cove Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,759

    Last Listing Agent Amy Goodson ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

    149 Sunrise Cove Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /21

      Est $386,753 Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 405, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1275 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 405, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,675
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Radford MARSH LIFE REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home