7,049

Ormond By The Sea, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    2290 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 207, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Absolutely stunning, beachfront, Ormond by the Sea condominium 2 bedroom, 2 bath, garage w/ remote, plenty of parking. Located on the 2nd floor with a spot-on beach view that's right from your home. Views are fantastic from every room! New appliances, tile floor, washer and dryer in unit. Condo is well maintained, strong structured building that has passed all surveys completed. This is a bright,

    Lisa Giacona Ocean View Realty Group

    2290 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 207, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    137 Beau Rivage Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,838

    Last Listing Agent Hella Rominger Century 21 Sundance Realty

    137 Beau Rivage Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /2

      Est $232,732 Not Listed For Sale

      2730 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 4060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2730 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 4060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Coates LOKATION

  • /28

    $259,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    45 Alamanda Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    This Ormond by the sea bungalow is situated just a short distance from the Intracoastal water way, the Atlantic Ocean, shopping restaurants and so much more......Home has been well maintained and is ready for its new owners (including a roof in 2016 and septic system in 2021)..........you could move straight in and live quite comfortably or add cosmetic touches to make it your own. Could make a

    Matt Renshaw Realty Pros Assured

    45 Alamanda Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /29

    $159,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10 Lynnhurst Dr Unit 105, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,669

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Matacale Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    10 Lynnhurst Dr Unit 105, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /28

      Est $259,105 Not Listed For Sale

      2730 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2070, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2730 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2070, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Giacona Ocean View Realty Group

  • /53

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    2944 Ocean Shore Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Wake up to the Atlantic just steps from your door with this rare coastal property in Ormond Beach where sweeping ocean views and true shoreline access create an exceptional opportunity. Located directly across from the dunes with riparian rights, this property includes ownership beyond the roadway to the sandy landscape itself, allowing you the unique ability to design and build your own private

    Brannon Owens Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    2944 Ocean Shore Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $222,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,890

    Last Listing Agent Matt Renshaw REALTY PROS ASSURED

    2100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /2

      Est $231,209 Not Listed For Sale

      2730 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2030, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2730 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2030, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Lang LOKATION

  • /17

    $205,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    1415 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit G060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    AMAZING OCEAN VIEWS AT THE HEART OF ORMOND BY THE SEA!! Watch the ocean & enjoy the breeze from this lovely 1-bedroom 7th floor condo in Regency Plaza. This attractive, clean, move-in-ready, nicely furnished & decorated condo is very secure & well maintained. Unbelievable south-east ocean view. It offers a great floor plan with living /dining area & an open kitchen & the building was recently

    Nadia Mazey Wendy Powers Realty, Inc.

    1415 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit G060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    108 Essex Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,861

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sweringen ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

    108 Essex Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /21

      Est $338,654 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 3080, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2600 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 3080, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geri Davis EXP Realty LLC

  • /59

    $189,999

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,357,136 per Acre

    120 Via Madrid Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    PRICE REDUCED $10,000 PER LOT! THERE ARE 2 LOTS AVAILABLE SIDE BY SIDE, UNDEVELOPED LOTS READY TO BUILD A HOUSE OF YOUR DREAMS? 2 LOTS SIDE BY SIDE AVAILABLE WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH. THEY CAN BE SOLD SEPARATELY OR TOGETHER. ITS AVALON BY THE SEA. THE LAST BUILDABLE LOTS IN AVALON BY THE SEA IN ORMOND BEACH. GORGEOUS HOMES THAT HAVE BEEN BUILT IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD. VIA MADRID IS A ONE WAY

    Christine Bernard-Utter Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.

    120 Via Madrid Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    31 Valhalla Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,579

    Last Listing Agent Kara Grebler CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    31 Valhalla Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /40

      Est $295,468 Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 3120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3110 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 3120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Navarra Realty Pros Assured

  • /35

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    2450 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 70, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    **DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS DIRECT OCEANFRONT, TWO FLOOR CONDO WITH PRIVATE ENCLOSED ONE CAR GARAGE**This is a 1320sq, 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome style condo with in unit laundry and a single car garage. Enjoy stunning sunrise views over the ocean from both front facing balconies in the morning - both of which contain newly installed electric hurricane shutters. The first floor contains the

    Lorne Marandino Realty Experts Florida

    2450 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 70, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /13

    $375,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    40 Silk Oaks Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,960

    Last Listing Agent ReRe Anderson Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    40 Silk Oaks Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /2

      Est $376,908 Not Listed For Sale

      3170 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2030, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3170 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2030, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Larsen ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

  • /48

    $354,900 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    14 Essex Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Beachside Living Between the River and the SeaThis home is located between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. The interior features an open floor plan anchored by vaulted wood beam ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere for modern living.A front sunroom provides a bright space for relaxation, while the glass-enclosed back patio offers views of the fully

    Amy Potter Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    14 Essex Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • 59 Margaret Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    $275,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    59 Margaret Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,844

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Warmka Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Jesse Warmka Team

    59 Margaret Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /27

      Est $276,897 Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 306, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 306, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Knouse Simply Real Estate

  • /19

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    1510 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 406, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Nestled in a private no-drive beach community, this coastal retreat offers the kind of relaxed Florida lifestyle people dream about. Spend your days sipping coffee on the sand, watching dolphins swim by, paddleboarding at sunrise, fishing, or even catching a space shuttle launch from the shoreline. All while being just minutes from Publix, local restaurants, boutiques, and shopping. Inside, the

    Beth Westphal Watson Realty Corp

    1510 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 406, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /30

    $450,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 902, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,201

    Last Listing Agent Diane Caron Team Caron Realty Inc

    1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 902, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /45

      Est $299,907 Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2020, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2020, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sabine Realty Exchange, LLC.

  • /36

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2600 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 3060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Welcome to one of Ormond by the Sea's most desired locations, Windemere Shores! Enjoy Beautiful Direct Ocean Views from your 3rd floor 2 Bed 2 Bath completely furnished unit. Situated across from the No Drive Beach of the Atlantic, this Unit has been well maintained, and offers an easy, open floor plan. Master Bedroom also features windows with the same direct ocean view. Feel like you're on

    Terri Hewitt Century 21 Sundance Realty

    2600 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 3060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /18

    $222,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 112, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,468

    Last Listing Agent Matt Renshaw Realty Pros Assured

    2100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 112, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /44

      Est $285,189 Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1010, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1010, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Evans Realty Pros Assured

  • /46

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    44 Capistrano Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure. Inside, you'll find a bright and spacious layout, complete with an inviting bonus room. The beautifully designed kitchen and living spaces

    Patrick O'Brien O'Brien Real Estate LLC

    44 Capistrano Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    13 Starlight Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,976

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dinorsce Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    13 Starlight Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /42

      Est $479,959 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sand Dollar Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      17 Sand Dollar Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Purvis Lance Smith Realty LLC

  • /35

    $432,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    1275 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit P3, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Spectacular Oceanfront Penthouse in Ormond Beach – Prime Investment OpportunityIdeally located in the highly desirable Indies House Condominium, directly across from the stunning East Coast shoreline, this exceptional penthouse offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and income potential. This building stands out as one of the few in the area that allows short-term rentals, making it a rare and

    Gustavo Cabrera GIMEZA A REAL ESTATE CORP

    1275 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit P3, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /68

    $1,050,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7 Marden Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy DiPasqua Centergate Realty LLC

    7 Marden Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /2

      Est $296,707 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Palm Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9 Palm Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOANNE TAVZEL RE/MAX

  • /33

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 873 Sq Ft

    3110 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 113, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well maintained unit that's just steps from the HEATED community pool, clubhouse, and direct beach access. Conveniently located on the ground floor, this unit offers easy access and is especially perfect for

    Alisa Rogers Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    3110 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 113, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    13 Rivocean Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,979

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hanson LPT Realty, LLC

    13 Rivocean Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /60

      Est $346,502 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Raymonde Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      12 Raymonde Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roger Maynard Realty Pros Assured

  • /14

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft

    3180 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 407, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Wake up to direct Atlantic Ocean views and fall asleep to the sound of the waves in this fully furnished oceanfront condo at Seabridge North in Ormond Beach. Located on the fourth floor, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers sweeping views of the coastline and private balcony access just steps from the sand. The updated kitchen features modern appliances, renovated

    Shelby Martin RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    3180 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 407, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /34

    $272,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    40 Palmetto Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,081

    Last Listing Agent James Brodick, LLC Realty Pros Assured

    40 Palmetto Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /51

      Est $617,527 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Sand Dollar Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6 Sand Dollar Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,499
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy DeLaCruz Realty Pros Assured

  • /64

    $360,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    1415 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 609, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Wake up to the rhythm of the waves, the call of seagulls, & the unmistakable charm of coastal living. This beautifully remodeled condominium invites you to savor the ''salt life'' every single day, where thoughtful design meets effortless beachside comfort. The kitchen & both bathrooms have been expertly reimagined with quality finishes, creating spaces that are as functional as they are stylish.

    Marsha Evans Realty Pros Assured

    1415 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 609, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home