44,198

Otter Tail County, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $315,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 W Jackson St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      506 W Jackson St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Loeffler Kvale Real Estate

  • /60

    $619,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft

    23672 Highland Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    EXCEPTIONAL PROPERTY on Highland Trail that offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and thoughtful design. Situated on 2 acres, this home features an outstanding layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With 5 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, there is ample room for family and guests. The main level flows beautifully with a family room provides a great space for

    Jennifer Carlson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    23672 Highland Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /51

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    41204 Engstrom Beach Rd, Dent, MN 56528

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,774

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Sands Jack Chivers Realty

    41204 Engstrom Beach Rd, Dent, MN 56528
    • /51

      Est $348,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 West Ave, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      113 West Ave, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Greene Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

  • /63

    $885,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    17021 470th St, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    Oh For Pete Lake!! One-of-a-Kind Private Lake Home - 10.4 Acres on beautiful Pete Lake near Pelican Rapids, MN. Discover a rare opportunity to own 10.4 acres of pure serenity, nestled on a private lake with over 2,000 feet of pristine lake frontage, on its own peninsula. This custom-built log-style home, now only in its second ownership, offers unmatched privacy, stunning water views from every

    Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty

    17021 470th St, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Lot 1 Old Fergus Rd SW, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $15,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lambert Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    Lot 1 Old Fergus Rd SW, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
    • /84

      Est $414,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Shores Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      118 Shores Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Dykhoff Centennial Realty

  • /90

    $415,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    15126 Tumuli Rd, Dalton, MN 56324

    Experience the space, privacy, and natural beauty of country living with this thoughtfully updated farmhouse set among open fields and wooded surroundings. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare setting as the only residence along a quiet stretch of water—perfect for peaceful mornings, canoeing, and enjoying the outdoors. A seasonal creek winds through the property, creating a truly relaxing

    Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    15126 Tumuli Rd, Dalton, MN 56324
  • /16

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    TBD E Lake Lizzie Rd, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $20,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tovson HomeSmart Adventure Realty

    TBD E Lake Lizzie Rd, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
    • /29

      Est $149,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Park Cir, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      136 Park Cir, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Meek Adam Meek Real Estate

  • /76

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft

    23569 Highland Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    New Price | Below Assessed Value | Move-In Ready Exceptional value in The Highlands — one of Fergus Falls' most established new construction neighborhoods. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 3,149 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, now priced below county assessed value.Inside, the open-concept layout centers around a gourmet kitchen with an oversized 8-foot island — built

    Matt Brekke eXp Realty

    23569 Highland Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /59

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    314 E Cecil Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,253

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    314 E Cecil Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /7

      Est $272,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Maple Ave S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      231 Maple Ave S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Hedstrom Boll Realty

  • /17

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 819 Sq Ft

    39642 County Highway 1, Richville, MN 56576

    Otter tail Lake property featuring two separate cabins on a spacious lot with 55 feet of sandy beach frontage. The lakefront cabin, ideally situated right next to the water, offers breathtaking views and immediate access to swimming, fishing, and boating. The second cabin provides additional space for family and friends, making it perfect for gatherings, family compound, or rental potential.

    Laurie Woessner Boll Realty

    39642 County Highway 1, Richville, MN 56576
  • /46

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1503 Opperman Bay Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,883

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Prischmann Flugstad Century 21 Atwood

    1503 Opperman Bay Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /10

      Est $848,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Mn Highway 78 S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      303 Mn Highway 78 S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Woessner Boll Realty

  • /23

    $599,000

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    24383 Twilight Ln, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    Bring your ideas to life and finish up this newly constructed lake home on the beautiful Lake Lida. With three large garage stalls and a huge garage area... 2450 square feet... this home will be sure to fit all your year-round toys with ease. This property features 90 feet of shoreline with amazing sunset views and is ready for you to start enjoying the lake life. Finish up the inside of this

    Karissa Haugen RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    24383 Twilight Ln, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
  • /55

    $375,950

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    35755 200th St, Battle Lake, MN 56515

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,613

    Last Listing Agent Cody Aasness Team Aasness Auctions and Real Estate, LLC

    35755 200th St, Battle Lake, MN 56515
    • /36

      Est $840,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Mn Highway 78 S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      301 Mn Highway 78 S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Madson Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $498,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    45735 Whispering Sands Trail, Perham, MN 56573

    Welcome to lake life on Beautiful Big Pine Lake – just minutes from Perham! Year-Round Home on the highly sought-after Big Pine Lake. 4,728 acres of pristine waters. This private property offers 100 feet of Level frontage on a spacious lot, with hard sand Bottom. The property includes a fully furnished home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. 2 Car attached and 1 car detached garage offers plenty

    Emily Poulson Keller Williams Realty Profess

    45735 Whispering Sands Trail, Perham, MN 56573
  • /37

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    207 N Pelican St, Elizabeth, MN 56533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,872

    Last Listing Agent David Weinrich The Edge Real Estate Company

    207 N Pelican St, Elizabeth, MN 56533
    • /27

      Est $322,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lake Ave S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      105 Lake Ave S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Witzke Jack Chivers Realty

  • /39

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    61684 260th St, Hewitt, MN 56453

    This stunning 80-acre +/- farmstead is brimming with potential! The property offers prime agricultural opportunities 28 +/- tillable, currently used for hay production and ready for spring planting. The home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, showcasing quality craftsmanship and timeless character. The interior is ready for your finishing touches, making it a perfect canvas to make it your own.

    Christopher Cullen Coldwell Banker Realty

    61684 260th St, Hewitt, MN 56453
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    419 Dianne Ave, Vergas, MN 56587

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $53,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 909 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Summers REMAX Lakes Region

    419 Dianne Ave, Vergas, MN 56587
    • /14

      Est $185,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Elm Ave S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      110 Elm Ave S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Woessner Boll Realty

  • /71

    $589,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft

    50388 Good Oak Trail, Frazee, MN 56544

    This great package features privacy, some acreage, a great home, PLUS a great extra outbuilding! Welcome to this property on Good Oak Trl - Set on just under 8 1/2 scenic acres, this expansive property offers space, privacy, and allows one to enjoy nature and wildlife right out your back door! The large home features 6 generously sized bedrooms, providing plenty of room for family, guests, or

    Bryan Buhr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    50388 Good Oak Trail, Frazee, MN 56544
  • /48

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2814 Lakeview Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,470

2814 Lakeview Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /46

      Est $302,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Mn Highway 78 S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      106 Mn Highway 78 S, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Bryniarski eXp Realty

  • /2

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    10635 County Highway 79, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

    Cory Oberg Premier Real Estate Services

    10635 County Highway 79, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361
  • /65

    $240,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    28458 County Highway 35, Underwood, MN 56586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,735

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pettit Trilogy Real Estate

    28458 County Highway 35, Underwood, MN 56586
    • /18

      Est $199,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Sawmill Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      154 Sawmill Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Dykhoff Centennial Realty

  • /59

    $619,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    1721 Minnehuta Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Discover lakeside living on highly sought-after Hoot Lake with stunning western-facing views, breathtaking sunsets, excellent fishing, and direct channel access to neighboring Wright Lake. Conveniently located just minutes from Fergus Falls, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath home is tucked away on a quiet dead-end cul-de-sac, offering privacy and peaceful

    Christopher Jacobson Trilogy Real Estate

    1721 Minnehuta Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /19

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1216 College St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,891

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Scheel eXp Realty

    1216 College St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /4

      Est $789,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 County Highway 1, Ottertail, MN 56571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      308 County Highway 1, Ottertail, MN 56571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Hanson Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

  • /57

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    804 Lake Shore Dr, Battle Lake, MN 56515

    Enjoy lake living at its finest with this West Battle Lake property located within city limits, featuring 75 feet of beautiful sandy shoreline and a deck from the bedroom overlooking the water—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers an incredible opportunity to create your ideal lake retreat. Recent updates include newer roof, windows, and siding, providing

    Todd Ukkelberg Trilogy Real Estate

    804 Lake Shore Dr, Battle Lake, MN 56515
  • /20

    $99,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    tbd Bass Lake Ln, Aurdal Township, MN 56586

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $17,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Jensen United Country Real Estate Minnesota Properties

    tbd Bass Lake Ln, Aurdal Township, MN 56586
    • /40

      Est $144,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Nowell St E, New York Mills, MN 56567

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      104 Nowell St E, New York Mills, MN 56567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Huwe Centennial Realty

  • /43

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    51872 County Highway 53, Perham, MN 56573

    RURAL LIVING ON 5 ACRES! Enjoy the perfect blend of Privacy, Space, and Convenience with this 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home set on a beautifully wooded 5-Acre Property just 15 minutes from Perham. With Paved Roads all the way, getting to town is as easy as it gets — while still enjoying true Rural Living. Designed for comfortable One-Level Living, the Main Floor includes a spacious Primary Bedroom with a

    Jason Witzke Jack Chivers Realty

    51872 County Highway 53, Perham, MN 56573
  • /43

    $611,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    31804 Denwood Dr, Underwood, MN 56586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,947

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    31804 Denwood Dr, Underwood, MN 56586
    • /70

      Est $352,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Doc Hanson St, New York Mills, MN 56567

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      402 Doc Hanson St, New York Mills, MN 56567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Dykhoff Centennial Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home