44,198

Otter Tail County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $459,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    27588 226th St, Underwood, MN 56586

    Nestled on a stunning 5-acre parcel, this exceptional property boasts over 600 feet of shoreline on Bass Lake, offering a rare combination of privacy, space, and breathtaking natural beauty. With its coveted southern exposure, you’ll enjoy sun-filled days and picturesque lake views from the comfort of the screened deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full

    Jeremy Miller Edina Realty, Inc.

    27588 226th St, Underwood, MN 56586
  • /6

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    20951 S Sand Lake Rd, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,555

    Last Listing Agent Barb Backstrom Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners

    20951 S Sand Lake Rd, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
    • /2

      Est $159,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 3rd St NW, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      209 3rd St NW, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Gina Folla Trilogy Real Estate

  • /54

    $729,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    31031 E Jewett Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Experience the peace and privacy of lake life with this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom year round retreat nestled among the trees on nearly 2 acres along the shores of Jewett Lake near Fergus Falls. With 190 feet of rip rapped shoreline and sweeping lake views, this property delivers the perfect balance of natural beauty and comfort. Inside, the home features an eat in kitchen with stainless

    Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    31031 E Jewett Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /52

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    100 3rd Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,682

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carlson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    100 3rd Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 5th Ave NE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      11 5th Ave NE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Grahn HomeSmart Adventure Realty

  • /31

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft

    42606 Pleasure Park Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    Here’s your chance to own a rare 1-acre, level lot on the coveted north shore of Otter Tail Lake, featuring 100' of prime lake frontage. This simple yet functional 2-bedroom cabin is the perfect place to enjoy summer days or weekend getaways. The property comes with approved building variance/permit for a guest cabin at the back of the lot (Foundation already in place), and plenty of impervious

    Laurie Woessner Boll Realty

    42606 Pleasure Park Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /50

    $349,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    42626 County Highway 125, Perham, MN 56573

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,626

    Last Listing Agent Chad Anderson New Horizons Realty Of Perham

    42626 County Highway 125, Perham, MN 56573
    • /33

      Est $156,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 3rd St NW, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      302 3rd St NW, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Clusiau RE/MAX Legacy Realty

  • /38

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $3,350 per Acre

    18987 N Hidden Acres Loop, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    This property offers a blend of tillable, wooded and river bottom in Otter Tail County, Minnesota. The parcel features more than 25 acres of tillable ground, presenting options for income by renting the land. The balance of the property consists of mature timber and lowland/ river-bottom bedding that provides diverse cover and natural habitat structure. Access to the property is from a county

    Nathan Anderson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    18987 N Hidden Acres Loop, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
  • /6

    $32,250

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3560 Scenic Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $48,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,077

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Larsen EXIT MN Lakes Realty

    3560 Scenic Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /39

      Est $281,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 5th St SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      426 5th St SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Richardson eXp Realty

  • /13

    $356,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,450 per Acre

    Tbd County Highway 10, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Located straight east of Elizabeth and north of Fergus Falls along County Highway 10, this 80 acre tract is ready for new ownership and offers a wide range of opportunities. Approximately 65 acres are tillable, currently in a corn and soybean rotation, providing consistent income potential. The remaining acreage lies on the southern end of the property and consists of lower ground that is ideal

    Jason Ziegler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd County Highway 10, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /58

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    39275 Clearmont Rd, Battle Lake, MN 56515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,712

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    39275 Clearmont Rd, Battle Lake, MN 56515
    • /26

      Est $156,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 2nd Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      322 2nd Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Member Non NON MEMBER FILE

  • /45

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $5,400 per Acre

    Tbd Norwegian Rd, Vining, MN 56588

    Welcome to this beautiful property located just southeast of Vining and northwest of the Folden Hills in Otter Tail County. This is one of those properties that is hard to fully appreciate until you walk it in person. The rolling hills, scattered ponds, wooded pockets, and incredible views give this property a truly unique feel that fits perfectly with this part of west-central Minnesota. There

    Jason Ziegler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Norwegian Rd, Vining, MN 56588
  • /108

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    29560 204th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,756

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Fuhrman RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    29560 204th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /24

      Est $171,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 1st St NW, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      209 1st St NW, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arianna Zavala REALTY XPERTS

  • /14

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 62.97 Acres
    • $4,526 per Acre

    Tbd Co Hwy 10, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Located directly east of Elizabeth and north of Fergus Falls along County Highway 10, this 62.97 acre property offers an excellent blend of income-producing farmland, recreational value, and build or development potential. Approximately 47 acres are tillable, currently in agricultural production and providing consistent rental income. The balance of the property consists of lower, diverse cover

    Jason Ziegler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Co Hwy 10, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /120

    $970,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    37009 Blarney Beach Rd, Battle Lake, MN 56515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,530

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCarte Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

    37009 Blarney Beach Rd, Battle Lake, MN 56515
    • /29

      Est $191,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 2nd Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      509 2nd Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Smith Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners

  • /68

    $879,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    49307 368th Ave, Frazee, MN 56544

    Situated on approximately 3.1 acres with +/-297 feet of shoreline on Rose Lake in Otter Tail County, this exceptional lakefront property offers a rare blend of privacy, modern living, and functional shop space in the heart of Minnesota’s Lakes Country. Built in 2022, the thoughtfully designed shop/house sits on a heavily wooded, gently sloping lot filled with mature hardwoods, delivering peaceful

    Josh Miller Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    49307 368th Ave, Frazee, MN 56544
  • /50

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    620 W 7th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,554

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Prischmann Flugstad Century 21 Atwood

    620 W 7th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /21

      Est $133,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 2nd Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      29 2nd Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Satter Trilogy Real Estate

  • /17

    $89,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 288 Sq Ft

    22993 330th Ave, Underwood, MN 56586

    When viewing the property, please follow the grass driveway that runs along the tree line and power lines immediately adjacent to the For Sale sign. Do not drive across neighboring property. If there is any uncertainty regarding access or boundaries, consult the survey prior to entering.North Turtle Lake frontage just feet from the water with sandy bottom shoreline and expansive lake views.

    Noah Goedker eXp Realty

    22993 330th Ave, Underwood, MN 56586
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    516 W Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,519

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Henderson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    516 W Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /25

      Est $220,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 3rd St SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      426 3rd St SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerni Holweg Centennial Realty

  • /14

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Tbd 190th St, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    This 8 -acre property located near Pelican Rapids in Otter Tail County, Minnesota, offers a unique opportunity. The tract was formerly used as a trailer court known as Hidden Acres Trailer Court, and as such, the ground contains multiple existing trailer pads, plus previous infrastructure for utilities. Electrical, water, and septic services were once in place, though any new use will require

    Jason Ziegler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd 190th St, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
  • /16

    $85,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1222 N Lake St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,955

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Mogenson Central MN Realty LLC

    1222 N Lake St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /23

      Est $190,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 4th Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      213 4th Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /82

    $375,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,688 per Acre

    Tbd 165th St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56531

    Located just north and east of Parkers Prairie, this property is the real deal. It has everything you look for in a serious deer hunting setup. Security cover, edge, fields, food plots, water, and access all come together here to create a dynamite hunting property. Add in the fact that it sits in one of the best pockets in the state for growing big deer, and you are looking at a top-end piece of

    Jason Ziegler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd 165th St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56531
  • /101

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    706 Woodland Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,384

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pearson eXp Realty

    706 Woodland Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /65

      Est $233,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 3rd St SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      304 3rd St SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

  • /19

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 6.71 Acres
    • $126,677 per Acre

    0 Tbd Wrigley Cir, Vergas, MN 56587

    Discover this beautiful private point lake lot with relaxing views from any direction on East Spirit Lake near Vergas, MN, encompassing 6.71 acres and 1,432 feet of shoreline. This is the perfect place to build your new lake home with enough space for a shop, if desired. You can keep the lot as one large expansive property or consider subdividing and selling a few lots. The

    Darin Milbrath Dakota Plains Realty

    0 Tbd Wrigley Cir, Vergas, MN 56587
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    32xxx Smokey Ln, Everts Township, MN 56515

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $38,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vaun Bruhn New Horizons Realty Of Perham

    32xxx Smokey Ln, Everts Township, MN 56515
    • /34

      Est $257,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 S Broadway, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      409 S Broadway, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Carlson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /36

    $585,000

    • Land
    • 124.92 Acres
    • $4,683 per Acre

    Tbd Co Hwy 10 Unit LotWP003, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Here is your chance to own an absolutely lights-out hunting property located just east of Elizabeth and north of Fergus Falls, right off County Highway 10. From the first time I stepped foot on this land, I knew immediately it had the potential to be an absolute home run the kind of property that can consistently produce top-end deer year after year. Quite simply, it has all the ingredients

    Jason Ziegler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Co Hwy 10 Unit LotWP003, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /28

    $163,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    32400 Starland Shore Dr, Dent, MN 56528

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,320

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hedlund EXIT Realty Metro

    32400 Starland Shore Dr, Dent, MN 56528
    • /40

      Est $226,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 10th Ave SW, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      114 10th Ave SW, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arianna Zavala REALTY XPERTS

  • /53

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Tbd Fish Lake Rd, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

    Discover an exceptional 40 acre recreational and hunting property near Pelican Lake that offers the kind of terrain, habitat diversity, and natural beauty that serious land buyers search for. Located just a stones throw from Pelican Lake, this property combines privacy, accessibility, and premium wildlife features in one highly desirable package. Access is provided by a recorded legal 40-foot

    Jason Ziegler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Fish Lake Rd, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home