44,198

Otter Tail County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    641 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,786

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    641 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /17

      Est $168,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Broadway, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      204 N Broadway, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Richardson eXp Realty

  • /46

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 13.21 Acres
    • $8,327 per Acre

    Tbd Co Hwy 18, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Discover a versatile 13-acre recreational and buildable property offering an ideal combination of future homesite potential, hunting opportunity, and attractive natural features. Located with convenient frontage and access off County Road 18, this tract provides an excellent setup for buyers seeking a manageable acreage parcel that can serve as a private getaway, hunting property, or future

    Jason Ziegler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Co Hwy 18, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /42

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    459 E Elm St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,807

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Irwin Edina Realty, Inc.

    459 E Elm St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361
    • /34

      Est $228,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 S McCornell Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      607 S McCornell Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Hvezda Real Estate by Jo, LLC

  • /15

    $126,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $8,400 per Acre

    Tbd 190th St, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    This 15 acre property is located just outside Pelican Rapids in Otter Tail County. The land sits at the end of a quiet, dead-end road, which limits through traffic and supports a more private setting. The terrain is primarily flat, offering a simple layout for development, farming, or general outdoor use. Its open ground allows a new owner to shape the property according to individual plans while

    Jason Ziegler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd 190th St, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
  • /90

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    26909 Lake Ethel Rd, Battle Lake, MN 56515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,000

    Last Listing Agent David Wieser, RRS, GRI Boll Realty

    26909 Lake Ethel Rd, Battle Lake, MN 56515
    • /32

      Est $228,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 S Douglas Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      511 S Douglas Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Rubner Northstar Lakes Realty

  • /48

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $16,296 per Acre

    Tbd 255th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Discover the opportunity to own a versatile 13-acre property designed for country living, agricultural use, and outdoor recreation. This attractive acreage offers an excellent setup for buyers seeking a hobby farm property, rural homesite, equestrian acreage, or small farm with room to grow. With multiple existing outbuildings, utilities already in place, and a scenic landscape featuring mature

    Jason Ziegler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd 255th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    599 Carlson Place, Henning, MN 56551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,088

    Last Listing Agent Pamala Kaye-Williams Edina Realty, Inc.

    599 Carlson Place, Henning, MN 56551
    • /45

      Est $217,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 W Elm St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      209 W Elm St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /52

    $399,995

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    56081 County Highway 138, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

    Some things are just about right, and that would be this property. This house is seated on 2.5 acres. It has been meticulously maintained throughout ownership and pride of the owners shines through here. This updated rambler resonates of charm and care. The kitchen has been updated with trendy backsplash, solid surface countertops, and stainless steel appliances. It offers bar seating and vaulted

    Joanna Hvezda Real Estate by Jo, LLC

    56081 County Highway 138, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361
  • /45

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    702 E Beech Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,458

702 E Beech Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /19

      Est $126,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 E Oak St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      214 E Oak St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Stuhr Juve Real Estate

  • /113

    $1,690,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,207 Sq Ft

    30636 W Point Trail, Richville, MN 56576

    Otter Tail Lake sunrises could be all yours! This incredible lakefront property sits at the crest of Otter Tail Lake, offering panoramic eastern views from the comfort of your living room. 125' of frontage creates enough space for this luxury property to feel like a private retreat. Built in 1999, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has over 5,000 sqft of living space and thoughtful details throughout. From

    Dereck Miller Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

    30636 W Point Trail, Richville, MN 56576
  • /42

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    36546 Glenhaven Ln, Battle Lake, MN 56515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,158

    Last Listing Agent Lance Quam Schultz Auctioneers Landmark

    36546 Glenhaven Ln, Battle Lake, MN 56515
    • /38

      Est $221,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 S Otter Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      220 S Otter Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pinatiello Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /84

    $679,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    44556 McGowan Estates Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    Rare opportunity to own a premier spot on Rush Lake! This property offers incredible potential, situated perfectly at the end of a quiet, dead-end paved road. Boasting 100 feet of lakeshore and over an acre of land, the setting features a paved driveway and a full irrigation system to keep the grounds pristine. The main cabin includes an attached garage and brand-new patio doors that look out

    Kyle Haberman Real Broker, LLC

    44556 McGowan Estates Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    815 E Vernon Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,787

815 E Vernon Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /52

      Est $217,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 W Colfax St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      420 W Colfax St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Loeffler Kvale Real Estate

  • /66

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    1305 Jessie Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Welcome home to comfort, space & privacy in Fergus Falls! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac on the edge of town, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of functionality, charm, and modern comfort. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring both formal and informal dining spaces, with elegant French doors leading into the living room—perfect for

    Lynette Bjorgaard Trilogy Real Estate

    1305 Jessie Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /22

    $56,800

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    28247 Water Street Trail, Maine Township, MN 56586

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $20,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Schuett Century 21 Atwood

    28247 Water Street Trail, Maine Township, MN 56586
    • /17

      Est $99,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 W Soo St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      416 W Soo St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,900
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott R Seidl Alexandria Property Group

  • /21

    $787,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    113 Spruce Trail, Ottertail, MN 56571

    Executive golf course living in the highly sought after Minnesota lakes country. This extensively reimagined home captures expansive views of the 9th fairway at Thumper Pond Golf Course while offering the comfort, efficiency, and elevated finishes buyers often seek in newer construction. All renovations and major system upgrades were completed over the past two years, providing both visible

    Sharon Casey eXp Realty

    113 Spruce Trail, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    20103 350th St, Erhard, MN 56534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,766

20103 350th St, Erhard, MN 56534
    • /38

      Est $181,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 W Jackson St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      320 W Jackson St, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Whiting Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

  • /70

    $599,900

    Open Fri 4:30PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    32479 Birchwood Shore Dr, Underwood, MN 56586

    Tucked along the highly sought after south side of Pickerel Lake, this 3 bedroom seasonal cabin delivers the kind of lake experience buyers wait years to find. Set on a gently sloping lot with 60 feet of riprapped shoreline and a firm sandy swimming area, this property is built for long summer days on the water. Known for its exceptional clarity and recreation, Pickerel Lake spans 848 acres with

    Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    32479 Birchwood Shore Dr, Underwood, MN 56586
  • /29

    $668,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    25751 Frieda Dr, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,486

    Last Listing Agent Jay Schurman REMAX Lakes Region

    25751 Frieda Dr, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
    • /41

      Est $228,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 N Dayton Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      321 N Dayton Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saige Haecherl Central MN Realty LLC

  • /64

    $529,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    37084 Hackberry Point Rd, Richville, MN 56576

    Rare Lakeside Opportunity on Dead Lake - Discover 265 feet of sandy shoreline with a gentle slope on the pristine waters of Dead Lake, set on 1.18 acres of land. This property includes a 960 sq. ft. rustic seasonal cabin, a boat garage with access to the lake, and dock.The cabin offers a full kitchen, spacious dining and living area, two bedrooms plus an upper loft, and a half bathroom with a

    Brian Tjaden Trilogy Real Estate

    37084 Hackberry Point Rd, Richville, MN 56576
  • /35

    $177,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    512 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,316

512 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /32

      Est $209,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Dayton Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      220 N Dayton Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Klimek Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

  • /58

    $449,000

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    40815 Shadow Dr, Clitherall, MN 56524

    Escape to the beauty of lake life on stunning Spitzer Lake in Otter Tail County! This 4 bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly blends rustic charm with modern comfort, offering the ideal Up North retreat for relaxing weekends or year-round living. Step inside and you'll immediately feel the warmth of knotty pine finishes throughout, creating a cozy, inviting cabin atmosphere. The spacious layout provides

    Missy Becker-Cook Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    40815 Shadow Dr, Clitherall, MN 56524
  • /34

    $266,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    606 5th St SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,250

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carlson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    606 5th St SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
    • /19

      Est $194,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 S Douglas Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      710 S Douglas Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sander Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

  • /51

    $799,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    44042 Outlet Beach Rd, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    Lake Lida opportunity! Dock included. Prepare to be amazed at the amount of space this 2 parcel offering will give you. Both the lakeside home along with the backlot that provides a 34x40 garage with 1000 finished SF of living space and a half bathroom is a rare find. The main home combines indoor/outdoor living seamlessly. The large lakeside deck not far from the water gives beautiful views of

    Matt Zimmerman REAL (2534 FGO)

    44042 Outlet Beach Rd, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
  • /8

    $31,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    XXX County 77, Wadena, MN 56482

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $6,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Brann Affinity Real Estate Inc.

    XXX County 77, Wadena, MN 56482
    • /42

      Est $299,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      1042 S Otter Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1042 S Otter Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Eklund Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

  • /49

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    30169 513th Ave, Ottertail, MN 56571

    If privacy is what you desire, this outstanding lake home is it! Nestled on 6.7 wooded acres, you will enjoy the solitude with expansive sunset views. It has an updated open kitchen w/solid surface counter tops and undermount sink. The main living area has natural wood paneling and a wall of windows with lake views. Entertain or kick back and relax on the huge elevated deck with gorgeous views

    Neal Anderson Counselor Realty, Inc.

    30169 513th Ave, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /123

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    208 E Dunton St, Battle Lake, MN 56515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,469

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCarte Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

    208 E Dunton St, Battle Lake, MN 56515

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home