15,584

Properties in ZIP Code 42301

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $127,230 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Locust St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1104 Locust St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Decker 1st Class Real Estate Expert REALTORS

    • /26

      Est $100,483 Not Listed For Sale

      2821 W 6th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2821 W 6th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE BERTRAM BHG Realty

    • /23

      Est $245,494 Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Freeman Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1930 Freeman Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $124,793 Not Listed For Sale

      2634 W 4th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2634 W 4th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Nix RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    • /38

      Est $701,035 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Linden Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1611 Linden Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Schell eXp Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $382,348 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      327 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Pace L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    • /16

      Est $174,449 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Fargo St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      664 Fargo St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valorie Boone Keller Williams Elite

    • /26

      Est $181,255 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Gardenside Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      900 Gardenside Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Edge Keller Williams Elite

    • /7

      Est $141,516 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      625 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    • /23

      Est $255,443 Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Chippewa Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2820 Chippewa Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KEVIN RUSSELL Red Letter Realty Group

    • /25

      Est $238,753 Not Listed For Sale

      1914 Freeman Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1914 Freeman Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Brancato Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    • /36

      Est $348,771 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Old Cabin Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2114 Old Cabin Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

    • /21

      Est $194,641 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Dartmouth Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2515 Dartmouth Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pannell Rose Realty

    • /18

      Est $147,526 Not Listed For Sale

      3307 Ridgewood St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3307 Ridgewood St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joetta O'Brien Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    • /27

      Est $137,315 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      630 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    • /9

      Est $115,573 Not Listed For Sale

      1852 Chesterfield Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1852 Chesterfield Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Contratto L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    • /22

      Est $140,837 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Maple St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      526 Maple St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATIE HUMPHREY 1st Class Real Estate Expert REALTORS

    • /24

      Est $187,050 Not Listed For Sale

      2433 N York St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2433 N York St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Gasser Triple Crown Realty Group

    • /18

      Est $152,946 Not Listed For Sale

      812 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      812 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    • /28

      Est $137,221 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Walnut St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1221 Walnut St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent VANOVER TEAM C Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    • /24

      Est $156,848 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Holly Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1036 Holly Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,100
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    • /27

      Est $162,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1411 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Harney Keller Williams Elite

    • /17

      Est $186,591 Not Listed For Sale

      3020 Flamingo Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3020 Flamingo Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    • /7

      Est $106,495 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Poplar St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      521 Poplar St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 492% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    • /56

      Est $477,762 Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1129 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Hayden BHG Realty

    • /54

      Est $550,931 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Walnut St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1406 Walnut St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joann Risner Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $241,989 Not Listed For Sale

      3507 E Surrey Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3507 E Surrey Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,900
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER LEGG Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    • /27

      Est $186,576 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Scherm Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2210 Scherm Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE BERTRAM BHG Realty

    • /25

      Est $177,709 Not Listed For Sale

      2503 Haviland Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2503 Haviland Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Jones RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $239,076 Not Listed For Sale

      3630 Legacy Run, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3630 Legacy Run, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Staser Epic Realty

    • /32

      Est $262,498 Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Brentwood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1438 Brentwood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    • /31

      Est $221,771 Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Fogle Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4006 Fogle Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

• /22

      Est $295,334 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Triple Crown Way, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2405 Triple Crown Way, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Burns Triple Crown Realty Group

    • /35

      Est $262,863 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Citation Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2315 Citation Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Brown Keller Williams Elite

    • /28

      Est $259,484 Not Listed For Sale

      2936 Silver Charm Cove, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2936 Silver Charm Cove, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Goddard L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    • /9

      Est $167,105 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Holly Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1309 Holly Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

• /22

      Est $291,481 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Swordfish Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      318 Swordfish Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

• /29

      Est $235,871 Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Middleground Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2416 Middleground Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

• /31

      Est $291,182 Not Listed For Sale

      4033 Chapel Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4033 Chapel Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Luttrell HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    • /17

      Est $169,683 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Rose Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1406 Rose Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rightmeyer Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home