5,414

Oxford, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft

    317 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    5 acre mini-farm in Oxford!This charming farmstead offers both peaceful countryside living and traditional feel. The ranch-style home features three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, perfectly blending rustic charm with thoughtful updates. The newly refreshed kitchen is open to living room and ample space for culinary creations or entertaining. Keeping room off the living room adds a

    Chris Mullins Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    317 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 3705 Stone Lea Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    $53,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3705 Stone Lea Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $26,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,288

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Franklin BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3705 Stone Lea Dr, Oxford, GA 30054
  • /36

    $529,999

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    400 Stone Lea Trace, Oxford, GA 30054

    Spacious Living on 1.62 Acres | Oxford, GA Welcome to this beautifully situated home offering the perfect blend of space, functionality, and privacy on 1.62 acres in Oxford. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, this residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile floor plan ideal for today’s lifestyle. The main level offers a formal living room and separate dining room,

    Wanda Franklin BHGRE Metro Brokers

    400 Stone Lea Trace, Oxford, GA 30054
  • /63

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    50 Highlands Ridge Ln, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,111

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty

    50 Highlands Ridge Ln, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 0 Hull St, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hull St, Oxford, GA 30054

      0 Hull St, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Dunn Perfection Street Realty

  • /46

    $549,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft

    5 Whipporwill Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    Tucked away in a serene cul-de-sac, this stunning brick home combines timeless charm with modern updates. Soaring ceilings and expansive windows create a bright, airy feel throughout the home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a desirable primary suite on the main level. Recent upgrades include a brand new roof and newly installed carpet, offering both style and peace of mind.

    Shannon Williams Keller Williams Premier

    5 Whipporwill Dr, Oxford, GA 30054
  • /32

    $207,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    405 Emory St, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,308

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Myers Algin Realty

    405 Emory St, Oxford, GA 30054
    • TRACT 7 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      TRACT 7 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      TRACT 7 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Putman Denise Putman Realty

  • /43

    $479,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft

    49 Cannon Farm Rd SW, Oxford, GA 30054

    Spend a moment visiting this 3.25 acre property and you will fall in love. Wonderful home with 3 bedrooms up and 2 bedrooms down. Total of 3 full bathrooms. The living room, with a fireplace is perfect for family gatherings then a large family room downstairs also with a fireplace for those less formal times. This home has been completely remodeled with all new kitchen cabinets and appliances,

    Janice Carl Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    49 Cannon Farm Rd SW, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 2307 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2307 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,095

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Crowe Keller Williams Premier

    2307 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 3320 Stone Lea Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

      Est $695,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Stone Lea Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3320 Stone Lea Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karin Ochoa HomeSmart

  • /19

    $499,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1487 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    WOW!GORGEOUS FULLY RENOVATED VERY SPACIOUS ALL BRICK RANCH HOME*NO EXPENSE SPARED IN MAKING THIS THE ABSOLUTE MODEL HOME*NEW INTERIOR PAINT*KITCHEN WITH HIGH END STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES *NO HOA*VERY PRIVATE PARK LIKE BACKYARD*A MUST SEE!!!

    Mehbs Omar Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta

    1487 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 5701 Old Highway 138, Oxford, GA 30054

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5701 Old Highway 138, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Preston Malcom & Malcom Realty Prof.

    5701 Old Highway 138, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 512 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      512 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ellis The American Realty

  • /65

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    168 Jersey Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    She’s back on the market—and this time, she exceeds expectations at every turn. All-brick home privately set well off the road at the end of a long drive, this exceptional country estate offers a rare blend of tranquility, space, and sophistication. Thoughtful updates include brand new roofs on both the main residence and detached garage, adding peace of mind and long-term value with a Home

    Navi Ramos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    168 Jersey Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 0 Duncan Rd Unit 7690987, Oxford, GA 30054

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    0 Duncan Rd Unit 7690987, Oxford, GA 30054

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $26,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Franklin BHGRE Metro Brokers

    0 Duncan Rd Unit 7690987, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 544 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      544 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ellis American Realty Professionals of Georgia, LLC.

  • /2

    $759,045

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    617 Shepherds Crossing, Oxford, GA 30054

    The Riley RANCH Plan features beautifully designed four-sides brick craftsman style home. The Riley offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths and a loft in this beautiful ranch plan. Beautiful flooring flows throughout, complemented by tile floor baths and a coffered dining room that sets an elegant tone. The fireside family room features a vaulted ceiling and opens seamlessly to the gourmet kitchen,

    Shannon Johnson Reliant Realty Inc.

    617 Shepherds Crossing, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 2400 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2400 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    • Land
    • 3.85 Acres
    • $68,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,521

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Motta Riveiro Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2400 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 578 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      578 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /2

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    142 Longstreet Cir, Oxford, GA 30054

    Sweet Sunshine Summertime Deal, Extremely spacious split foyer 4 Bedroom 3 Bath. Nestled inside well-established neighborhood just behind Emory University minutes from historic Covington square, I20, and the new Town Center. Great prospect for your new home or rental property.

    Denise Anderson Agents Realty LLC

    142 Longstreet Cir, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 921 Hightower Trail, Oxford, GA 30054

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    921 Hightower Trail, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,907

    Last Listing Agent Judy Powell Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    921 Hightower Trail, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 596 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      596 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      596 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /4

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 24.3 Acres
    • $26,749 per Acre

    2467 Gum Creek Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    This incredible property is 24.297 gorgeous acres - fenced and cross fenced - just perfect for a horse or cattle farm. Recently listed as 'Residential,' this property includes a 2676 sq. ft. ranch style home on a 1338 sq. ft basement that requires a comprehensive renovation. There is a 28 X 40 barn currently being used for storage that could be anything you need it to be. An approximately 2 acre

    Gracie Payne HomeSmart

    2467 Gum Creek Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 5567 Wapakonata Trail SW, Oxford, GA 30054

    $305,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5567 Wapakonata Trail SW, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,275

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Williamson Realty East

    5567 Wapakonata Trail SW, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 622 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      622 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /69

    $369,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    510 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    Welcome to your own private retreat-where modern updates meet peaceful country living on over 2 beautiful acres. This fully remodeled ranch has been transformed from top to bottom, inside and out, offering a fresh, move-in-ready experience with thoughtful upgrades at every turn. Step inside to an open-concept floorplan flooded with natural light, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for

    Jenna Matheny Realistry Brokerage, LLC

    510 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 319 Stone St, Oxford, GA 30054

    $333,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    319 Stone St, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,850

    Last Listing Agent James Slade The Legacy Real Estate Group

    319 Stone St, Oxford, GA 30054
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1355 SW Woodland, Oxford, GA 30054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1355 SW Woodland, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Clarke John Bunn Realty

  • /2

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    634 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    Renovation ongoing and will include new kitchen cabinets, new floors, new bath, new wood trim, new plumbing, heat pump, mini splits, new deck, new interior paint, refinish sunroom floor, new water heater, new landscaping, parking area, new kitchen sink, counter tops, and new appliances. The open expanse of the 1.5 acres provides a beautiful canopy of shade from the stately oak trees, and provides

    Rob Watts The American Realty

    634 Duncan Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 209 Boogers Hill Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    209 Boogers Hill Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,271

    Last Listing Agent Amy Folsom BHHS Georgia Properties

    209 Boogers Hill Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 20 Tabor Trace, Oxford, GA 30054

      Est $546,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Tabor Trace, Oxford, GA 30054

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      20 Tabor Trace, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ericka Mitchell Compass

  • /47

    $379,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    125 Flint Hill Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    This ranch style home has been updated with renovations to the kitchen and bathrooms as well as lighting fixtures and adding a bath down stairs. The home offers 1916 square feet of living space on a one acre lot. The spacious backyard is fully fenced. With 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, this home blends warmth, function, and timeless appeal in every detail. There are beautiful hardwood floors

    Celia Visscher McGinnis Realty & Appraisals

    125 Flint Hill Dr, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 93 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

    $400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    93 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,530

    Last Listing Agent Matt Anders Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    93 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 0 Cook Rd Unit 7459523, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cook Rd Unit 7459523, Oxford, GA 30054

      0 Cook Rd Unit 7459523, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Algin Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $489,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $191,765 per Acre

    481 Georgia Highway 81 SE, Oxford, GA 30054

    Prime 2.55 acre property with custom-built barn/shop offering exceptional functionality and versatility. Located on highly visible Georgia Highway 81 in Oxford, this property provides excellent road frontage and accessibility. The main feature is the custom shop/barn equipped with six (6) roll-up doors (four front, two rear), allowing convenient drive-through capability. The building includes

    Karin Ochoa HomeSmart

    481 Georgia Highway 81 SE, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 90 Ashford Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    $390,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    90 Ashford Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,163

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ham eXp Realty

    90 Ashford Dr, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 0 Cook Rd Unit 10381388, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cook Rd Unit 10381388, Oxford, GA 30054

      0 Cook Rd Unit 10381388, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Algin Realty, Inc.

  • /123

    $1,799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,401 Sq Ft

    3035 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    Experience timeless Georgia architecture on 20.77 private, wooded acres with resort-style amenities, exceptional craftsmanship, and unmatched versatility. This refined estate welcomes you with two elegant curving staircases, opening to gracious formal living and dining rooms ideal for entertaining. The home features 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, a beautifully remodeled kitchen, and two renovated

    Tara Sachs Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3035 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home